Sold2023Alps Tin Battery Op. Twirly Whirly Rocket RideAlps Japan battery operated tin litho twirly whirly rocket ride. The rocket ride is in working condition when cataloged. The ride spins around and moves back and forth. The lights do not light up. DisSee Sold Price
Sold2015849. Clown the Magician Toy. Japan, Alps, 1950s.849. Clown the Magician Toy. Japan, Alps, 1950s. Battery operated. Litho tin, fabric, and vinyl face. With original box and packing materials, box creased and worn. 12 ½” high. Very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2015848. Clown the Magician Toy. Japan, Alps, 1950s.848. Clown the Magician Toy. Japan, Alps, 1950s. Battery operated. Litho tin, fabric, and vinyl face. With original box and packing materials, box creased and worn. 12 ½” high. Very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ALPS ROCK N ROLL MONKEY PLAYING GUITARVintage 1950's Alps Japan Tin Litho Battery Operated Rock N Roll Monkey Guitar Player. Working. 12.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pinky the Juggling Clown. Japan: Alps, 1950s.Pinky the Juggling Clown. Japan: Alps, 1950s. Battery-operated toy with tin litho, fabric, and vinyl parts. When operating, nose attachment spins and makes noise while a red ball is juggled between opSee Sold Price
Sold2015850. Clown Violinist. Japan, Alps, 1950s. Battery850. Clown Violinist. Japan, Alps, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin base, fabric, and plastic. 10” high. Very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2015913. Rock N Roll Monkey. Japan, Alps, 1950s. Battery913. Rock N Roll Monkey. Japan, Alps, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin, vinyl face. 11” high. With original hat. Very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2015882. Indian Joe Toy. Japan, Alps, 1950s. Battery882. Indian Joe Toy. Japan, Alps, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin and fabric. With original box (worn at extremities). 12” high. Good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2015881. Indian Joe Toy. Japan, Alps, 1950s. Battery881. Indian Joe Toy. Japan, Alps, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin and fabric. 12” high. Good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED TIN LITHO EARTH SATELLITE.Looks like original colloid propellers. Marked "By Alps Japan."Condition:(Excellent).38 - 1/2" x 7 - 1/2" x 2 - 3/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Battery Op. Tin Litho Hi-Speed Racer w BoxJapan battery operated tin litho Hi-Speed racer with the original box. The box has some crushing and soiling from age. The car is untested. Displays well with good graphics. Measures approximately 11-See Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce Japanese Battery Operated Tin Litho Police Car.Green and white tin car is marked "Polizei" and made by Taiyo, Japan. Nice bright litho, some tarnishing to metal windshield, and minor play wear scratches on sides of doors. Includes original box. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Cragstan Ford Fairlane Battery Op Toy CarVintage 1960s Japan (Cragstan) blue Ford Fairlane 500 Skyliner convertible battery operated tin litho toy car. Condition: Drives in reverse and steers. Does not drive forward. Remote gets hot when on-See Sold Price
Sold2020TIN BATTERY OPERATED ALPS JAPAN CAR WITH DRIVERTIN BATTERY OPERATED ALPS JAPAN CAR WITH DRIVERSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALPS HIGH JINKS CIRCUS CLOWN w/CHIMP & BOXMade in Japan by Alps. Tin Litho Battery Operated High Jinks Circus Clown w/Aerial Performing Chimp. Features: Blowing Whistle, Light Up Nose, Shaking Leg, Moving Head, Raising Aerial Extension w/ CymSee Sold Price
Sold2022T.N Japan Tin Battery Op. Mystery Police Car w BoxT.N. Japan tin litho battery operated Mystery Police Car with the original box.. The car has some light dust and wear from storage and display. The battery compartment is clean, but the car is untesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ALPS BATTERY OP CLOWN VIOLINISTVintage 1950's Alps RF Japan Clown Playing Violin Tin Litho Battery Operated Toy. Working. 10.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosko Grand Pa Model T Tin Litho JapanRosko Grand Pa Model T Tin Litho Japan Battery Operated 9" Action Car UNTESTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Cragstan GreatMade by Alps, Japan. Marketed by Cragstan. Upgraded television robot. Has television screen in the chest. Original dome with some scratching but no breaks. Activated by the antenna. Antenna looks to bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Remote Door Robot.Made by Alps, Japan. Original plastic dome looks good, minor scratching, no cracks. Door in front is original and intact. Hands have some minor stress cracking but are original. When in operation, heaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Twirly WhirlyIncludes colorful original box, distributed by Alps, Japan. Box is complete but has one spot of paper loss on the left side and one or two small tears. Nice graphics of amusement park scene and a clowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Battery Operated Red Vintage Metal Tin Litho Mercedes 300SL Toy Car JAPANRed Vintage Battery Operated Tin Litho MERCEDES 300SL Toy Car. Made in Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED PLANET EXPLORER X-1 TANK VEHICLE.Double guns in front. Looks to have original radar antennae in rear. Marked "S-1" and "Planet Explorer" on both sides of vehicle. Marked "Alps Japan" on back of vehicle. Slight litho crazing and edgewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Showa TN Tin Litho Battery Operated Sheriff CarMade in Japan Showa TN Tin Litho Battery Operated Sheriff Car. The car is in very nice condition in the original box which has some light wear. Measures 10" long, untested.See Sold Price
297 Lots AwayA & A Auction GalleryVintage Lot- Horse Jockey, Nomura Tin Car + Wind up Dog - Jackie The Jockey, Nomura Japan Shaking$45
11 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersBuddy L Bus, Marx Tractor, Mar Line Boat Transport$125(2 bids)