Sold2018Alvar AaltoRara lampada da terra mod. A805, Angel Wing, prima edizione Ghisa, cuoio, ottone, metallo smaltato. Prod. Valaistustyö Ky, Helsinki, Finlandia, 1955 ca. h cm 177, largh. diff. cm 52, prof. diff. cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Alvar Aalto,Carrello bar mod. 900 e pouf mod. 60 in legno e legno multistrato, laminato plastico e vimini. Prod. Artek, Finlandia, 1970 ca. Carrello cm 95x67x60, pouf cm 35x45See Sold Price
Sold2017ALVAR AALTO 901 TEA CARTDimensions: H 22" x W 34.5" x D 20" Condition: Light scratches and divets to serving surfaces. Few dings, scratches, and small paint marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto Midcentury Mod Chair & Desk Wood Chair. Lounge Chair mid 60's size 28" T x 24" W x 26"Alvar Aalto Midcentury Mod Chair & Desk Wood Chair. Lounge Chair mid 60's size 28" T x 24" W x 26" D need cleaning. Wood Chair 31.5" T x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALVAR AALTO Un carrello per ARTEK, disegnoALVAR AALTO Un carrello per ARTEK, disegno 1937, produzione anni '70. Legno di betulla naturale e laccato, vimini, piano in piastrelle di ceramica. Cm 60 (h) x 90 x 64. Letteratura: Timo Keinanen, PekSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alvar Aalto Tea Trolley 901Birch and laminate Tea Trolley 901 designed by Alvar Aalto for Artek. Designed in 1933, this model is a contemporary reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar Aalto Tea TrolleyAn Alvar Aalto (Finland) model 901 tea trolley with white laminate upper and lower shelves. Birch plywood frame. Not marked. 22 in tall x 36 in long x 20 in wide. Provenance: From the collection of PaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar AaltoDue poltrone mod. 34/402 Compensato curvato impiallacciato in betulla. Disegno del 1932, esemplari degli anni '70 Prod. Flumar ltd. Etichetta metallica del produttore. cm 72x60x70 Literature: C. & P.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar AaltoQuattro sedie Artek, mod. 68, in legno e legno curvato., Disegno originale del 1935., Prod. Artek, Fillandia, 1950 ca., cm 45x45x68See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAR AALTOALVAR AALTOTre lampade mod Golden BelleOttone lucido.Prod. Louis Poulsen anni '50, disegno del 1935diam cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAR AALTOALVAR AALTOQuattro sedie mod. 65Legno di betulla curvato.Prod. Artek anni '60cm 78x38x38See Sold Price
Sold2021ALVAR AALTO # 406 BENTWOOD LOUNGE CHAIR FINLANDVINTAGE MODERN ALVAR AALTO # 406 BENTWOOD LOUNGE CHAIR ARTEK FINLAND | MID MOD MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE LOUNGE CHAIR OCCASIONAL CHAIR COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR LIVING ROOM BEDROOM DINING ROOM TABLE DECORSee Sold Price
2019Alvar AaltoPanca mod. 153 Legno di betulla. Prod. Artek, 1970 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto la seduta. cm 44x112x40See Sold Price
Sold2019Porsche Seller folder for internal use only from 1963Production program 1961, Vehicle descriptions, Accessories type 911, Technical data 356 C and 356 B/2000 GS, 16 B/W press photo type Carerra GTS, type 901, type 356 C, 2 Price lists and 1 Color chartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Model 111, 'Hand Grenade'Alvar Aalto (1898-1976)Model 111, 'Hand Grenade'Set of six ceiling lampsBrass and painted metalEdited by ValaistustyoMarked 'Valaistustyo' and numbered 'A110'Model created in 1952H 48 × Ø 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Pair of floorlampsAlvar Aalto (1898-1976)Pair of floorlampsBrass, leather and fabricEdited by ValaistustyoModel created circa 1960H 130 × Ø 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Model n°400, 'Tank chairs'Alvar Aalto (1898-1976)Model n°400, 'Tank chairs'Pair of armchairsBirch and sheepskinModel created in the 1930'sH 65 × L 77 × P 80 cmBibliography : J. Eisenbrand et M. Kries, Alvar AaltSee Sold Price
2021Alvar Aalto, Tank chairs model 37/400, pairAlvar Aalto Tank chairs model 37/400, pair ArtekFinland, 1936birch plywood, cotton blend upholstery 27 h × 30.25 w × 33 d in (69 × 77 × 84 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Michael Schilkin (1900-1962) Model n°901Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Michael Schilkin (1900-1962)Model n°901TrolleyBirch, glazed ceramic and linoleumEdited by Artek and Arabia (ceramic)Produced by HedemoraSigned 'M.Shilkin ARABIA'Model creaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Model n°A332, 'Beehive'Alvar Aalto (1898-1976)Model n°A332, 'Beehive'Pair of ceiling lampsLacquered metal and brassEdited by ValaistustyoModel created in 1952H 36 × Ø 35 cmBibliography :- T. Kellein, Alvar &See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Ceiling lamps - Custom orderAlvar Aalto (1898-1976)Ceiling lamps - Custom orderBrass and lacquered metalEdited by IdmanMarked 'IDMAN' and numbered '75'Model created circa 1950H 22 × L 115 × P 32 cmProvenance : SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Set of four suspensions model A110Alvar Aalto (1898-1976)Set of four suspensions model A110Lacquered metal and brassEdited by Valaistustyö OyStamped with 'VALAISTUSTYÖ'H 145×Ø 15cmBibliography: Alvar Aalto Second NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Model n°330, 'Sunflower'Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894-1949)Model n°330, 'Sunflower'Set of three tablesBrass, painted wood and painted metalEdited by Jalo-Set KyModel created circa 1938/1939H 72 × ØSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Model n°113Alvar Aalto (1898-1976)Model n°113Set of two coat racksOne with five racks, the other sevenBirch wood and metalEdited by ArtekOne bears the 'Aalto Design Made in Finland' stamp on the backModel cSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsAlvar Aalto Artek Sweden dining table 72" x 36" x 28 1/2" high (some marks / minor stains to top)$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALVAR AALTO 12 VASEN UND SCHALE 'SAVOY'€280(2 bids)
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Alvar Aalto for Artek Canvas and Bentwood Model 406 Armchairs$400
2 days LeftBonhamsALVAR AALTO (1898-1976) Lampadaire A809Création en 1959Edition ValaisinpajaLaiton, mét...€2,000
3 days LeftPiasaAlvar Aalto (1898-1976) and Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Set composed of a table, model no. 330,€6,000
2 days LeftBonhamsALVAR AALTO (1898-1976) Fauteuil 34, dit CantileverCréation en 1933, exemplaire circa 1960E...€1,600
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAino Aalto, Rare butter dish from the 'Bölgeblick' series, 1932€1,200