Sold2022Fellinis Amarcord" movie poster, 27" x 41"Fellinis Amarcord" movie poster, 27" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass Jr (1917-2007) - Amarcord photo frame, 1980 ca.h 22 x 21 x 4,5 cm chromed brass and marble. Morellato Manufcture. Original box. This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass Jr (1917-2007) - Amarcord, 1980 ca.h 14 x 21 x 5 cm ; scatola h8 x 19 x 28 cm Metal and marble photo frame. Original mark and signature. Morellato Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass Jr (1917-2007) - Amarcord, 1980 ca.h 22 x 21 x 4,5 cm Chromed metal photo frame. Original mark and signature. Morellato Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2020FEDERICO FELLINI Amarcord.Amarcord. 1973. Poster. Cm 100,00 x 140,00. Original vintage movie poster. Condition A.See Sold Price
Sold2020FEDERICO FELLINI Amarcord.Amarcord. 1973. press release / film script. Cm 20,00 x 30,00. Original vintage mimeograph of the press release, french edition. P.I.C. Distribution. Condition A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Fellini Amarcord Film Poster (Italian)Antique Original Vintage Federico Fellini "Amarcord" Movie Poster / Cinema Poster / Film Poster (1973) (40x55) (2 Foglio Due / 2SH / 2-Sheet Size Theatre Poster Print) (Italian Language Release). TopSee Sold Price
Sold2020FEDERICO FELLINI Amarcord.Amarcord. 1973. Poster. Cm 65,50 x 45,00. Original vintage movie poster. Condition B.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuliano Geleng (Roma 1949)Amarcord, 1973 olio su tavola, cm 115 x 278 Firmato in alto a sinistra: Giuliano Geleng Amarcord, 1973 oil on board, cm 115 x 278 signed higher leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fellini, FedericoDisegni Serie di 4 disegni erotici raffiguranti probabilmente Magali Noel, la celebre Gradisca di Amarcord, misure 280 x 220 mm., un paio disegnati anche al verso a inchiostro blu. Notes: Le sue curveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fellini, FedericoCaricature Serie di tre caricature/disegni originali di personaggi di Amarcord, uno a inchiostro rosso su foglio della sceneggiatura originale, misure 280 x 220 mm. circa Notes: 1960 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Fellini, FedericoFotografia con dedica Fotografia di Fellini con Danilo Donati sul set di Amarcord, mentre lavorano ad abiti di scena, 270 x 210 mm., con timbro di Praturlon al verso e dedica: “A Daniluccio con amorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nanis of Italy Diamond Amacord 18K Rose Gold RingA Nanis of Italy 18K Rose gold diamond ring from the Amacord Collection, a small round cut diamond mounted in a cushion floral design, New Closeout - circa 2021. Retail $585See Sold Price
Sold2016Movie Posters European Inserts (six)PSYCHO, Anthony Perkins & Janet Leigh, directed by Alfred Hitchcock, Universal Studios; AMACORD, Federico Fellini; PROFESSIONE: REPORTER (The Passenger), Jack Nicholson, MGM Studios; MORTE A VENEZIA (See Sold Price
Sold2016David Barr, Amercordo 10David Barr Amercordo 10 USA, 2001ash, etched and acid-stained steel, acrylic on Masonite16.75 w x 17 d x 3.5 h in (43 x 43 x 9 cm) Signed, titled and dated to applied brass label on box 'David BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Death Valley & Vicinity Road Map [157651]showing routes to the Furnace Creek Inn, Furnace Creek Ranch & Amarcosa Hotel Framed in oak with glass, 33" L x 22"H overall size, in excellent condition and rare, no date (circa 1930?) or publisher sSee Sold Price
2016Amarcord movie posterUnknown artist. 1976. First release. A2 1/2 sheet (cca. 39 x 56 cm) vintage, film, Hungary, Hungarian, Budapest, 1970s, comedy, drama, autobiography, fellini, italian, 1930s, nostalgy, oscar, typograpSee Sold Price
2019Giuliano Geleng (1949), AMARCORDFirst italian edition offset poster. 1973. Cm 99x140. QUALITY: A-. Some folds throughout.See Sold Price
2017AmarcordDi Federico Fellini, affisso 2 fogli, seconda edizione italiana. Piegato, ottimo stato di conservazione. ENG Two sheets original poster for the second Italian edition of “Amarcord” by Fellini. FolSee Sold Price
2019GIULIANO GELENGRoma 1949 Amarcord Olio su tavola, diam. cm 17, con base in metacrilato Trinit‡ dei Monti, 2003 Olio su tavola, diam. cm 12, con base in metacrilato Firmate e datate in basso (2)See Sold Price
2016David Barr, Amercordo 7David Barr Amercordo 7 USA, 2001ash, etched and acid-stained steel and copper, acrylic on Masonite, walnut16.75 w x 17 d x 3.5 h in (43 x 43 x 9 cm) Signed, titled and dated to applied brass labeSee Sold Price
2016David Barr, Amercordo 9David Barr Amercordo 9 USA, 2001ash, etched and acid-stained steel and copper, acrylic on Masonite, walnut16.75 w x 17 d x 3.5 h in (43 x 43 x 9 cm) Signed, titled and dated to applied brass labeSee Sold Price
2016David Barr, Amercordo 5David Barr Amercordo 5 USA, 2001walnut, etched and acid-stained copper, velvet14.5 w x 12.5 d x 2.75 h in (37 x 32 x 7 cm) Signed, titled and dated to applied brass label on box 'David Barr AmercSee Sold Price