Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani Italian (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Measures: 7” x 10” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. ModigliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Oil on canvas In the style ofAmedeo Modigliani , Framed painting size: x inchesFrameless painting size: x inches.Note: Please study the images carefully to determine the condition of this vintage photograph. so the actual photo mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper)Amedeo Modigliani Watercolor on paper 8 x 5 1/4" Private collection Paris Sale by the present owner Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (Italian pronunciation: [ameˈdɛːo modiʎˈʎa&See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache/PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 21.5 cm (11.8 x 8.5 inches). Frame size: 35 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring portrait of a woman with an elongated neck. SIgned "Modigliani" in the top right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 53 x 46 cm (21 x 18 in). ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Lithograph With COAAmedeo Modigliani Lithograph. Frame 18.5" x 16", Sight 7.5" x 5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. AnySee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Oil CanvasAmedeo Modigliani appears in Middle right. Attribute to Amedeo Modigliani Technique Oil Measures: 21.5 x 16 inches Image size Medium: Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (Jul 1884 -See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bronze of a Nouveau WomanMonogrammed JWF and dated 1922. In the manner of Amedeo Modigliani. On wood plinth. 29"h x 6.25"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Drawing Women Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Drawing Mixed Media on Board. Private Collection 11" x 6.25" Signed: Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Private Collection 14 1/2" X 8 3/4”. Attributed to: Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is knSee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), print. Sight 14" x 18", overall 28 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price