Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Charcoal PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait of a cubist face. Signed Modigliani on the lower left corner atop shoulder of portrait. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 22 cm (11.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Inscribed illegibly in pencil and stamped RUEL-PARIS below on verso. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (18See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Cubist Charcoal on PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the right edge. Stamped FOIRE COMMERCIALE DE NANES / CHAMPE DE MARS / $ AD 15 Avril 1946 / 2425 with another illegibly stamped on verso. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the upper right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Inscribed Lot 17 on verso. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-192See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache/PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 21.5 cm (11.8 x 8.5 inches). Frame size: 35 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Signed LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 24.5 x 20.5 cm (9.75 x 8 in). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 21.5 x 13 cm (8.5 x 5.1 inches) Amedeo ModigliSee Sold Price
2021Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Female Women Drawing ItalyThis lot consists of a hand drawn charcoal on paper in style of Amedeo Modigliani. The painting depicts a portrait of women. Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Fauvist Graphite Signed Signed ModiglianiGraphite on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner with inscription in French on the lower right corner. After Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 Italian. 30 x 20.5 cm (11.8See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Oil PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a fauvist portrait with elongated neck and faced on red background. Signed modigliani on the upper left corner. Canvas surface is dented. Attributed to Amedeo ModigliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Watercolor on paper Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 9 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani Italian (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Measures: 7” x 10” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. ModigliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 Italian Watercolor on Paper. Modigliani. Utrillo.Brancusi EraThis distinctive artwork captures the essence of a woman adorned in a white blouse with black hair—a captivating. Its dimensions are 12 x 9 inches, and the technique employed is watercolor on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHING ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI, (ITALIAN, 1884-1920), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 6 1/2", W 4 3/4", "TETE DE FEMME II":Framed; plate signed in reverse; framed. Being sold for the benefit of Marygrove College, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Italian Portrait Female hand drawn Graphite on paperThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on paper in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Gouache onThis lot consists of an unframed gouache on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young womanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Gouache onThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Blue Pencil DrawingBlue pencil drawing on light blue wove Italian paper by Fabriano, portrait of a woman, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 6 3/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Ink & WatercolorInk and watercolor on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), Caryatid, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Blue Pencil DrawingBlue pencil drawing on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), portrait of a woman, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 6 3/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed watercolor painting on paper, rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Measures of the painting unframed: 14 x 12 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) -- Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media (graphite, ink, and colored pencil) on paper, hand signed "Modigliani" in graphite at bottom left. Image depicts a round face with features all rendered iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Ink & WatercolorInk and watercolor on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), Caryatid, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Italian 1884-1920 GraphitePencil on paper. Featuring portrait of a man with hat. Signed and attr. Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920). Signature on the lower left corner. 11 x 8 in (27.9 x 20.3 cm). Modigliani's portraitureSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), Forty-five drawings by Modigliani Portfolio$50
7 days LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,600
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani Pochoir. 1959, from the portfolio Douze Contemporains$400
7 days LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,900
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Limited Edition Serigraph with$550
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Zingara Con Bambino" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
May 09Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Protrait Of A Woman With Hat" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$550
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Zingara Con Bambino" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Framed Limited Edition$750
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Protrait Of A Woman With Hat" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate$750
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750
4 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, Amedeo$1