Sold20241920's "Life Savers Candy" Countertop Vending display1920's "Life Savers Candy" Countertop Vending displaySee Sold Price
Sold20221920's Lionel Barrymore "America" Exhibit Vending Arcade Post Card Back1920's Lionel Barrymore "America" Exhibit Vending Arcade Post Card BackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Altoids Chewing Gum Vending Machine (coin op)CANDY NOT INCLUDED. A freestanding Altoids 25 cent chewing gum coin operated gum dispenser / vending machine. Made by Candy King of America. Stands 51.5" tall. Machine is in working condition. Base isSee Sold Price
Sold20181¢ Columbus Model A Gumball Vending Machine On OriginalThis great vendor was manufactured by Columbus Vending Co. around 1920. It is mounted to its original stand and features a clear glass globe filled with Skittles candies. Functions well. Two keys areSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHOCOLAT MENIER VENDING BANKL. Revon & Co., France, circa 1920-1930's, lithographed tin, blue version, colorful graphic ads, tray at front for candy retrieval. 10 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015VENDING BANK - OVAL WINDOW PRETZEL TREEGermany, circa 1920's, lithographed tin, features graphics of King looking up at pretzel tree, coin deposit at top allows drawer to open for candy retrieval.See Sold Price
Sold2019Glass Independence Hall Bank / Candy ContainerMade in America circa 1920's. Made of Glass with Tin Base Plate. 7" T. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231940s-1950s U-Select-It Candy Vending MachineLot T396 - 1940s-1950s U-Select-It Candy Vending Machine HIGHLIGHTS Original* Restored Porcelain exterior 35 cents Mfg. by: Coan Manufacturing Co. Madison, Wisconsin Color(s): Red and White DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEST 1920's CUT AND ETCHED CRYSTAL TORCHERE LAMPBEST 1920's CUT AND ETCHED CRYSTAL TORCHERE LAMP .has glass shade. Very good condition and high quality.Wiring all good, works fine , 3-way light bulb.Marble base with crystal cut and etched column -See Sold Price
Sold2021A Winston Cigarettes America's Best advertising SignA Winston Cigarettes America's Best advertising Sign. A tin metal sign measuring 17" 1/2 inches wide by 21" 3/4 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Strong Deluxe Action Figure Set from America's Best ComicsAmerica's Best Comics Tom Strong Action Figure SetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Eight First Issue DC, Marvel and America’s BestLot of Eight First Issue DC, Marvel and America’s Best Comics including “Top Ten”, “Superman”, “Kid Flash”, “Atlas”, “Avengers”, “Infinite Crisis Aftermath”, “Black Canary�See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Cook, American (1901-1980), Taos Pueblo, engraving, imp., 1927, 8 1/2"H x 10 1/2"W (sight),Howard Cook American (1901-1980) Taos Pueblo engraving, imp., 1927 signed and dated lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Considered one of America's best-known print makers including aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER, HAPPY PEOPLE S/N EtchingOne of America's best known sculptors, "Sandy" Calder became most famous for his kinetic abstract mobiles. He also did floor pieces, was a painter in watercolor, oil and gouache, did etchings and seriSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SUPER REVERSE PAINTED AND GOLD FOIL ROI-TAN SIGNA fine red ground reverse painted sign for Roi-Tan Cigars, AMERICA'S BEST SELLING 10c CIGAR, gold foil highlights and a cloud shape reserve with wispy grey smoke effect 'The Cigar That Breathes', dispSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Red Sun, LithographRed Sun, black and red color lithograph, signed & dated in the stone: Calder 68. In untouched condition, slight toning to the paper. One of America's best known sculptors, Alexander "Sandy" Calder (18See Sold Price
2023Arthur Singer "Red-Tailed Hawk" Signed Litho LEArtist: Arthur Singer Title: Red-Tailed Hawk Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Plate XI Art Dimensions: 18 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Arthur SingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Golden Age Superhero Comic Books incl. Exciting ComicsExciting Comics #34 (Nedor, 1944), America's Best Comics #9 (Nedor, 1944), Blue Ribbon Mystery Comics #10 (Archie, 1941) and Jackpot Comics #6 (MLJ, 1942). Poor to fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Comic Lot Various Titles 1st IssuesAll the following Lots are #1 Issues. Includes Championships Sports, The Green Hornet, Honey West, America's Best TV Comics, All American Sports, H.R. Puffenstuff, The Aliens, Algie, Alarming AdventurSee Sold Price
Sold2019America’s Best Comics No. 28. Nedor, 1948. CGCAmerica’s Best Comics No. 28. Nedor, 1948. CGC 5.0 graded copy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mildred Bryant Brooks, Original Etching on Paper, SignedOriginal black and white etching on cream paper entitled In Chapman Woods by master printer Mildred Bryant Brooks who created America's best etchings of trees. A splendid group of trees made with minuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting of Palm Bay FloridaPainting of Palm Bay Florida .signed by Paul Brent. He is a Florida artist whose work is known worldwide. He is often referred to as America’s best known coastal artist.  See Sold Price
Sold2023L&M CIGARETTES TOBACCO ADVERTISING METAL SIGN1950's L&M Cigarettes Metal Store Advertising Sign. Reads: Superior Taste, Superior Filter, America's Best. Liggett & Myers Tobacco Co. 12" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Twelve Decorating BooksComprising "Poetry of Home," "So Chic Glamorous Lives, Stylish Spaces," "Rooms to Inspire Decorating with America's Best Designers," "Dwellings Living with Great Style," by Stephen Sills and James HunSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Vintage Oral Roberts & Best Loved Hymn LPs$25
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Schermack Postage" Vending Machine 12 x 16 x 8$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Hershey's Chocolate" 1 Cent Vending Machine 7 x 18 x 8 $80(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Reese's Peanut Butter Cups" Vending Machine 11 x 16 x 6$10(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Kodak Film" Countertop Rotating Vending Machine 14"$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "One Cent Baseball Exhibit Card" Vending Machine 7 x 12 x 8$35(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1920's - Northern Plateau Beadwork Indian Doll Cradle Board$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1914 German Empire Iron Cross in Original Case WWI$130(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesSchneider Le Verre Francais 13" Art Glass Vase$50(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftClassic Moments1949 Maureen O'Hara Authentic Check/Photo-Hunchback of Notre Dame -Matted$38