Sold2022Vito Tomasello (American, 20th C.)Vito Tomasello (American, 20th C.) 3 Male Figure Studies, C. 1944, graphite, signed. 1 framed; 2 unframed. Size: 1) 9'' x 11.5'', 23 x 29 cm (sight); 15.25'' x 17.75'', 39 x 45 cm (frame). 2 & 3) 14''See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Silver Abstract Oil Painting of 3 MenElizabeth Silver, American 20th Century, Abstract Oil Painting of 3 Male Nudes. Measures 44 inches x 55 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Silver Abstract Oil Painting of 4 MenElizabeth Silver, American 20th Century, Abstract Oil Painting of 4 Male Nudes. Measures 45 inches x 57 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Longo(American, 20th/21st century) Two figure studies, Nudes, signed lower right "Longo", chalk on brown paper, 17-3/8 x 11-1/2 in. (sight); matching modern gilt wood frames. Provenance: Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School Charcoal Drawing20th Century American School Charcoal Drawing on Paper "Male Study" Signed Lower Right. Possibly signed Richard Giinsberg? Sight measures 23" H x 15-1/2" W, frame measures 30-1/8" H x 22-1/2" W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sherwin Carlquist, Five Gelatin Silver PrintsSherwin Carlquist (American, born 1930) Group of five untitled male nudes in landscapes, 20th century Gelatin silver print Signed Approx. 11" x 14" (image) Provenance: Purchased from the artist by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG WPA Era Mural Study Painting, Native American Indian #01WPA Era Mural Study Painting, American, 20th Century School, oil on artist board, painted with a Native American man smoking a pipe, accompanied by 18th c. male settlers. This work was likely from a lSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Valentine Dureau (American/Louisiana, 1930-2014), “Study, Figure of Male Torso SurroundedGeorge Valentine Dureau (American/Louisiana, 1930-2014), “Study, Figure of Male Torso Surrounded by Angels,” 20th c., charcoal on paper, unsigned, unframed, H.- 46 1/4 in., W.- 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Lowe (American, 20th Century) Study for aMichael Lowe (American, 20th Century) Study for a Mural. Watercolor, gouache, and pencil 12" x 16" Frame: 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Walcutt (American, 20th Century) Study in Brown.Frank Walcutt (American, 20th Century) Study in Brown. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right and on stretcher 36" x 46" Frame: 36.5" x 46.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019H. Brown (American, 20th Century) Study for AmbivalenceH. Brown (American, 20th Century) Study for Ambivalence - Series 2 - No. 3. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso, titled, and dated 'Nov. 1964' 16" x 19" Frame: 17.25" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018M. Weston (American, 20th Century) Nudes by the Water.M. Weston (American, 20th Century) Nudes by the Water. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 11" x 14" Frame: 16" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Youngerman,Am.,20th C.,"Study 1766",ink/paperJack Youngerman, American, 20th C., "Study 1766", ink on paper, verso titled and signed, framed in plexi bound by tape (JDUN2107){MM} Property Title / Biography: Litchfield County Auctions is pleasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vassilis Voglis, oil on paper, 1980Vassilis Voglis, oil on paper, 1980, Vassilis Voglis (Greek-American, 20th c.), "Study for the 'Barbarians'", pencil signed, titled and dated verso, 14"h x 11"w (sheet), 21.5"h x 18"w (frame) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Chodkowski - Study for Bulkhead Flats IVLot 29 Henry Chodkowski American (20th Century) Study for Bulkhead Flats IV (1976) acrylic on paper laid down to mat pencil signed lower right image: 17 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches sheet: 22 1/4 x 13 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Pat KleinPat Klein (American, 20th century), "Study for 'Out on a Limb,'" 1987, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 18"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Carey: Study of a Southwest Native AmericanRobert Carey (American, 20th Century): Study of a Southwest Native American. Pencil on paper, signed below, framed. This drawing is accompanied by a document from Bryce Bannatyne Gallery. 25 x 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Chodkowski - Study for Bulkhead Flats ILot 5 Henry Chodkowski American (20th Century) Study for Bulkhead Flats I (1977) acrylic on paper hinged to mat pencil signed lower right image: 8 3/4 x 5 3/8 inches sheet: 14 3/4 x 11 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019George T. Grant - Study for Metamorphasis (Pink Flower)Lot 129 George T. Grant American (20th Century) Study for Metamorphasis (Pink Flower) and Mosaic Tree (1988) acrylic on paper initialed sheet: 32 3/4 x 23 3/4 and 36 3/4 x 24 inches frame: 42 3/4 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Chodkowski - Study for Bulkhead Flats IIILot 78 Henry Chodkowski American (20th Century) Study for Bulkhead Flats III (1977) acrylic on paper hinged to mat pencil signed lower right image:8 7/8 x 5 3/8 inches sheet: 14 7/8 x 11 1/4 inches PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Chodkowski - Study for Bulkhead FlatsLot 79 Henry Chodkowski American (20th Century) Study for Bulkhead Flats (1977) acrylic on paper hinged to mat pencil signed lower right image: 8 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches sheet: 15 x 11 inches Provenance: fSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCATO THREE GRACES PAINTING ''NUDES''BROCATO, Samuel J., (American, 20th Century): ''Nudes'', Gouache, 12'' x 17.5'', faintly signed lower right, framed, 19.5'' x 25''. Mr. Brocato is the former house artist at the Columbia Restaurant asSee Sold Price
Sold2024George LeBoutillier (American, early 20th C.), "Study in Whites", oil on canvas, impressionist stillGeorge LeBoutillier (American, early 20th C.), "Study in Whites", oil on canvas, impressionist still life of fruit, bottle, platter, and lamp with foliate background, signed and titled verso on label,See Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Male Bikers in Desert - Huge French Surrealist Oil Painting Figurative Scene c. 1970s$1,800