Sold2022An American Coin Silver Teapot and Covered SugarAn American Coin Silver Teapot and Covered Sugar BAILEY & CO., CHESTNUT STREET, PHILADELPHIA Regency style with beaded and Greek key borders; monogrammed. The teapot and covered sugar both bear stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN COIN SILVER TEAPOTmark of Robert Brown or Brown & Son, Baltimore, 1830 acorn-form on raised footed base, overall chased acorn and oak leaf decoration, acorn and leaf finial, 10"h; 33 troy oz. Purchased ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver TeapotAmerican coin silver teapot having a flat tapered body with floral finial on ring footed base. Ball, Tompkins & Black, Marquand & Co. Successors. (34.4 ozt. inclusive). [11" H x 10 1/2" W x 6 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Early American coin silver teapotprobably Pennsylvania, first half-19th century, heart shaped hallmark with initials " IS," ebonized wooden handle, 8 1/4 in. H., monogrammed, 35.55 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early American coin silver teapotmark of J. Morch, circa 1825-30, 10 1/2 in. H., 37.65 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American coin silver teapot, John Wolfe ForbesAn American coin silver teapotJohn Wolfe Forbes, New York, New Yorksecond quarter 19th centuryMonogram to side.height 9 1/2in (24cm); length 12in (30.5cm); width 5in (12.5cm); weight approximately 29oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Teunis D. DuBois American Coin Silver TeapotAmerican coin silver teapot in a Neoclassical design with brightcut engraved and die-rolled decoration, wreath form cartouches, monogrammed to one side, a hinged dome cover with urn form finial, piercSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert and William Wilson American Coin Silver TeapotAmerican coin silver teapot with fluting, pierced spout tip, and a hinged dome cover with acorn form finial. Marked for Robert and William Wilson, Philadelphia, circa 1830's. 6.25"h x 11.5"w. 20.12 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Coin Silver TeapotAmerican coin silver teapot with fluting, a hinged dome cover with urn form finial, pierced spout tip, and an ebony wood loop handle. Unmarked, circa early 19th C. 7.5"h x 12.5"w. 20.76 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Coin Silver Teapot, c. 1845, by Eoff andAmerican Coin Silver Teapot, c. 1845, by Eoff and Phyfe, New York, retailed by Baldwin & Co., with engraved decoration of drapery and leaves, the shield engraved "E. K. M.," H.- 12 in., W.- 9 3/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles T. Emery Coin Silver TeapotCharles T. Emery (Portsmouth NH silversmith, 1851-1868) American coin silver teapot, pineapple form finial on lid, decorated with incised geometric designs, 8" (h) x 11", 22.78 ozt. with wood handleSee Sold Price
Sold2018John & Peter Targee Coin SilverTeapot and Sugar Bowl American coin silver teapot and covered sugar bowl with maker's mark John & Peter Targee (New York 1772-1850), both with urn form finials, bright card decoration and engraved "JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022COIN SILVER TEAPOT BY PALMER & NEWTONAn early American coin silver teapot in classical form with urn finial and engraved with foliate designs having monogrammed shield on spout. Signed Palmer & Newton circa 1830. 13 in tall, weighs 25.87See Sold Price
Sold2024J.J. Cox - Silver Coffee PotLarge American coin silver teapot with mythical dog's head spout. JJ Cox, New York circa 1830. H 10-3/4" W 12". 37.45 ozt. Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: httpSee Sold Price
Sold2017American coin silver repousse teapot, bird head handleAmerican coin silver teapot with repousse grapevine pattern, bird head handle, by G. Royce, New York, ca. 1840, monogram, 11 in high, 37.49 TO, very good condition, no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Burger American Federal Coin Silver TeapotJohn Burger American Federal Coin Silver Teapot 6.5''x12''. Engraved drum teapot with ''JPD'' monogram. Burger mark on bottom. Overall excellent condition. 18th century, New York. It weighs 20.8 troySee Sold Price
Sold2021American Philadelphia Coin Silver Teapot 1805American Philadelphia Coin Silver Teapot by Lewis & Smith, Philadelphia c.1805. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition but Wooden Handle Has Been Restored.Dimensions: Total L -12" HandlSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Coin Silver Julep/Beaker (1825)American Coin Silver Julep/Beaker by Platt & Brother. New York. Circa 1825. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H- 2.9" x Dia- 2.6". Total Weight: 70.7 g / 2.27 ozt. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Sayre American Silver Large Teapot C. 1800John Sayre, New York (American,1771-1852) active 1796-1818, coin silver large teapot with wood handle, monogrammed on both sides, maker's mark: "I.Sayre," circa 1800. 12.5" H x 14.5" W (over spout toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Chitry (American) Coin Silver Tea Set, c1815A rare three piece coin silver tea set by Peter Chitry (New York) c.1815-1820. Large three piece set comprised of a teapot with serpent formed spout, 9.75" high, 12.25" wide from end of handle to endSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceAmerican Coin Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee Service Marked 'J.C' and 'AGT'. Comprising: A teapot with hinged cover A coffee pot with hinged cover A sugar bowl and cover A hot milk jug with hinged cSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE-PIECE AMERICAN COIN SILVER TEA SERVICEFarnham & Ward, Norwich, CT; comprising a teapot (9" high), a creamer (5 3/4" high), and a covered sugar bowl (7 1/4" high); not monogrammed; approximately 1,425 grams total gross; Provenance: The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022John B. Jones Boston Coin Silver Teapot C.1825Circa 1825-1835 American coin silver pot by John Belknap Jones of Boston. Unmarked. Height 9" Total weight 1025 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coin Silver TeapotAmerican, 19th century, urn form, wooden handle, unmarked, monogram no base, 36.73 oz. T., 11-1/2 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Three-Piece Tea Service Bigelow, Bros & Kennard, Boston, circa 1830$400(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc Set William Thomson Coin Silver Large Footed Tea Coffee Service c 1810-1833$3,500
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Mid Century Alfredo Ortega Mexico Sterling Teapot$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersWilliam Adams American Coin Silver Covered Meat Platter New York, circa 1840$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: Group of American Coin Silver Mostly Southern, 19th century$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Julep Cup Lincoln & Reed, Boston, mid 19th century$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Federal Silver Teapot Ephraim Brasher, New York, early 19th century$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$350
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$150