Sold20226 American Flyer S Gauge Passenger Cars6 American Flyer S Gauge Passenger Cars 1. 649 American Flyer Circus coach. Painted finish. Crack in roof and down one corner. Missing window material. Die cast chassis. Black weighted link coupler onSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER CIRCUS TRAINSS ga, 643 die cast flat car w/orig green truck, blue cage w/yellow cat, red cage w/yellow rhino, 643 die cast flat car w/broken coupler, 649 circus coach, yellow painted version, crack on car end, C4-See Sold Price
Sold20221950's American Flyer S gauge trains and accessories.1950's American Flyer S gauge trains and accessories. Lot consists of a #293 black painted die cast 4-6-2 NYNH & H RR steam engine with plastic tender, 11 assorted freight cars, a #649 circus coach (ySee Sold Price
Sold20232 American Flyer S Gauge 649 Circus Coach Passenger Cars2 American Flyer S Gauge 649 Circus Coach Passenger Cars. One Car is Very NiceBut has a chip on a lower corner, The Other Car has Wear, so Both are C6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large American Flyer Circus SetS Gauge. Includes a 353 Circus streamline loco & tender with wrap; 2 boxed (643) Circus flats with original Allied Loads, all intact(see photo for animal variations); 649 Circus coach with partial papSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 312 Pacific loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, 653 combine, 2 steps broken, 652 Pikes Peak Pullman, chip on end of car, 649 circus coach, 3 chips by steps, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer LotS Gauge. Includes a 910 Gilberts Chemical tank, cracked; 649 Circus coach cracked; 929 stock car, worn ob, C7; 740 handcar, missing 1 nib; boxed 648 track cleaner, conversion couplers, C7+See Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer Rolling StockS Gauge. Includes 644 crane; 740 handcar, missing lanterns, motor loose; 638 caboose; 625 Shell tank, warped; 650 NH coach; 3 #649 circus coaches, 1 missing couplers, 1 has conversion couplers. All woSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER CIRCUS TRAINS ga, twin motor A unit, B unit, baggage, combine, coach, obsv, all painted yellow w/red lettering, w/Gilbert Toys obsv coach, modeled after AC Gilbert's car, all have conversion couplers, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FLYER 5002T CIRCUS TRAINS ga, 353 loco & tender, red, restored, 2 #643 flat w/circus cages, restored w/reproduction plastic parts, 649 coach, cracks around steps, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer postwar S gauge 649 circus passenger carAmerican Flyer postwar S gauge 649 circus passenger car with incorrect original box, C7+ with an incorrect original box.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer S Ga Rolling StockIncludes a nice 954 Grand Canyon heavyweight observation, C7+; 651g baggage & 650g coach. C7; 646 Circus coach, no couplers, C5; 361 PA B-Unit, C6; 631, 642, 638 & 630 Freight cars. Rest show moderateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four 1920's tin litho passenger cars by Bing and American Flyer.Four 1920's tin litho passenger cars by Bing and American Flyer. The first two cars are four wheel 5" orange tin litho with green painted roofs by American Flyer-a coach and observation car. Nice lithSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clean American Flyer S Ga 360, 361 Passenger SetIncludes a 360 & 361 SF PA AB Diesels, silver painted versions; 660 combine; 661 coach; 662 vista-dome; 663 observation. All show light playwear, C7-7+. Nice example.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three American Flyer prewar wide gauge passenger cars 4141 4141 4142Three American Flyer prewar wide gauge passenger cars to include two 4141 Bunker Hill coaches and 4142 Yorktown observation cars with painted roofs that are cream in color and flaking paint. I presumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, #1 loco, painted cast iron, clip-in motor, windup working, 328 tender, black w/red frame, Chicago 4-window coach, dark blue, w/track, orig box, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, 15 loco, windup working, 7 3/4 in long, 328 tender, red & white letters, green 4-wheel 5-window Chicago coach, ca 1914, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, #2 loco, painted cast iron, windup not working, replaced side rod, 328 tender, red, litho tin, Chicago coach, yellow, gray roof paint flaking, Chicago coach, dark blue, black roof, w/track, origSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, #1 loco, windup working, 6 1/4 in long, clip-in motor, 328 tender, black w/red letters, yellow 4-window Chicago coach, ca 1911, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, #2 loco, windup working, side rods replaced, 328 tender, red, surface oxidation on frame & hook, Chicago 3-window coach, red, surface oxidation spots, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER NY EXPRESS TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, #9 loco, windup working, 999 tender, 515 coach, ca 1922-26, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1915, #2 loco, cast iron, windup working, wheels painted red, 120 tender, litho tin, 1105 baggage, 1106 UP coach, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, #1 loco, windup not working, black w/red letters, tender, 102 coach, ca 1910-1915, C5-7.See Sold Price