Sold2021Ives/American Flyer Prewar #20-192 merchandise car inIves/American Flyer Prewar #20-192 merchandise car in yellow/peacock roof, in C6.See Sold Price
Sold20163 AMERICAN FLYER ROLLING CARS3 AMERICAN FLYER ROLLING CARS. ERIE 974 OPERATING BOXCAR WITH MAN IN BLUE UNIFORM. UNTESTED, C & N WRY 42597 LOG CARRYING FLAT CAR WITH LOGS- OXIDIZING OF WHEELS, 42597 CRANE FLAT BED - MISSING CRANESee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar Wide Gauge 4020/4006/4022/4017/4018 Assorted Freight CarsAmerican Flyer Prewar Wide Gauge 4020/4006/4022/4017/4018 Assorted Freight Cars, including red 4006 hopper in C7 minus, 4017 green Commander gondola in C7 plus, 4018 merchandise car with peacock greenSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 21205 B&M Alco, motor brace cracked, 24047 GN box car, 24539 NH flat, 24550 Monon flat, 24322 Gulf tank, 24039 cookie box car, 25042 Erie merchandise car, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ives & American Flyer Pre-War Car LotIves prewar O gauge eight wheel 64386 New York, New Haven and Hartford red wood simulated lithographed merchandise car. Ives Ives prewar O gauge eight-wheel red lithographed boxcars; 858269 Erie and 1See Sold Price
Sold20168 AMERICAN FLYER FREIGHT CARSS ga, 24039 cookie box car, 24029 SOM box car, 24019 Seaboard box car, 25042 Erie merchandise car, 25045 rocket launcher, crack in frame, 24225 hopper, 24575 Borden’s milk, 24033 Eagle box car,See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Trains LotIncludes 2 American Flyer 577 whistles; 561 whistle; 3 Marx accessories; Lionel 3454 merchandise car; 6465 tank car; 6560 crane; 6357 caboose. Trains are C6, accessories C4-5See Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer 239 Engine/Tender w/5 Cars & Caboos239 Engine w/USM box car, 974 brown box car, Dixie Line box car, Gulf tanker car, Rock island flat car, Reading 630 caboose. Engine missing back wheels. All appear light to moderate wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 322 Hudson loco & tender, both repainted, 934 C&NW floodlight, 974 box car, 644 crane, 945 work caboose, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 21573 NH EP5 loco, missing horns on 1 end, 770 loading platform w/button & 3 cubes, 974 operating box car, 973 operating milk car w/platform, cans & button, 919 dump car w/button, 714 log unloadSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER POCAHONTAS TRAIN SETstd ga, 4637 Shasta loco, drive wheels exploding, rubberstamped on chassis This Item is Rebuilt and is Sold Only as Shopworn Merchandise, American Flyer Mfg Co., headlights intact, 4340 club car, 4341See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 21812 T&P switcher, w/screw crack & missing horns, 974 Erie operating box car, 24216 UP hopper, 802 IC box car, 912 Koppers tank, 938 caboose, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Postwar S Gauge Operating Freight CarsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge freight cars plus. 973 operating Gilbert milk car, 715 operating flat car with red car, operating log car with log load, 974 Erie operating box car (one truck is damagedSee Sold Price
Sold20173 AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN CARS3 AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN CARS- 919 OPERATING DUMP CAR - MISSING ONE SET OF WHEELS-977 CABOOSE WITH MAN -974 ERIE OPERATING BOXCAR WITH MAN-SMALL HANDLE ON DOOR IS CHIPPED OFFSee Sold Price
Sold201811 American Flyer Cars in OBs Incl CraneDESCRIPTION: Eleven American Flyer cars in original boxes. Includes 6-48243 2005 NASG GE searchlight flat car, 6-48240 NTTM work train combine 2000, 6-48254 NTTM work train wreck crane 2004, 6-48234 NSee Sold Price
Sold20247 American Flyer Cars, 6 OperatingS Gauge. Includes a 732 unloading car with button; 3 different 718 NH Oper Mail Cars, 1 button; 2-735 NH Operating coaches, 1 has oxidation on chassis; 651 AFL Baggage. All show light play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 8 Misc. American Flyer Cars8 Tin American flyer cars, (3)Coal Dump cars, Car transport, Log car, Search Light car, Beam hauler, and crane loader. All are used and show some wear.See Sold Price
Sold20216 American Flyer Cars Incl 429 Loco SwitcherIncludes American Flyer 429 locomotive switcher & tender, lumber car, oil tanker, boxcar, and caboose. Some corrosion to each car. Wear to trucks. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE VINTAGE AMERICAN FLYER CARSTHREE VINTAGE AMERICAN FLYER CARS- AMERICAN FLYER #921 CB&Q HOPPER CAR WITH ORIGINAL BOX- #922 GAEX BOX CAR WITH ORIGINAL BOX- BOXES ARE WORN- TEARING- CREASES- SOME TAPE- VINTAGE AMERICAN FLYER PIKE'See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 American Flyer Car / Parts see photos used assee photos used as is see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx #998 Engine & 4 American Flyer CarsIncludes: Marx #998 Train Engine, American Flyer #634 Spotlight Car, #635 Crane Car, Log Car and #736 Missouri Pacific Cargo Car. Very Fine to Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 AMERICAN FLYER CARSLOT OF 4 AMERICAN FLYER CARS, SEARCH LIGHT CAR MISSING SEARCH LIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold20204 AMERICAN FLYER CARS, STEAM LOCOMOTIVE & TENDER4 AMERICAN FLYER PULLMAN CARS 652, 652, 653, 654 AND STEAM LOCOMOTIVE AND TENDER 332See Sold Price