Sold2018AMERICAN FLYER S GAUGE TRAINS, PASSENGER CARS (8)Includes: #470, #471, #473, etc.; normal wear; red paint on trains, shows cracks; L-13" - 13 1/4", GSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Postwar S Gauge Royal Blue Loco/Tender and Eight (8) Assorted Passenger CarsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Royal Blue Loco/Tender and Eight (8) Assorted Passenger Cars, with the Royal Blue Loco/Tender in C6 minus overall, and also includes red #495 passenger car X3, in C6 pluSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Eight (8) Assorted Passenger CarsAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge Eight (8) Assorted Passenger Cars, all in C5/C6 overall. There are no returns with this Lot so examine the pictures closely prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar O Gauge #1096 Maroon Litho Electric w/ Eight (8) Assorted Red Passenger CarsAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge #1096 Maroon Litho Electric with Eight (8) Assorted Red Passenger Cars, including #1096 maroon litho electric in C5, and eight (8) assorted passenger cars with red sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer five-piece train setAmerican Flyer five-piece train set, 0 gauge, in the original box, to include a locomotive, a tender, two #1211 passenger cars, a #1212 caboose, and a transformer, engine - 8''.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar O Gauge/ 3/16” Gauge Eight (8) Assorted Freight Cars & ThreeAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge/ 3/16 Gauge Eight (8) Assorted Freight Cars and Three (3) Assorted Passenger Cars, all in C4 to C5 overall, and one caboose missing its cupola roof. There are no returnsSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer S Gauge Passenger Car Lot - 8 Cars654 Observation (no wheels, no deck, damage chipped on each end), 651 baggage car (missing 1 coupler, wheels, light, damage crack on one end) 718 operating baggage car (missing 3 sets of wheels & 1 coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prewar O-Gauge American Flyer Tin Litho Train SetA prewar American Flyer O-gauge tin litho train set. Includes three red passenger cars, a coal tender, curved track, straight track, and a transformer. Untested; loss of paint; some discoloration espeSee Sold Price
Sold2015*GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER CARSTin litho 8 wheel 6 1/2" construction, 2 #1206 passenger cars, #1202 box car and 2 #1206 observation cars, various colors and roads.See Sold Price
Sold2020NICE EARLY IVES AND AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE TRAIN LOT.Lot includes a clockwork American Flyer passenger set, engine and matching tender, two passenger cars are a Jefferson 1107 car and a Mail Railway post car, also a, Ives No. 5 hand-stamped steam engineSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer O Gauge Train Lot5 pieces. Includes pre-war #312 4-4-2 black steam loco and #412 black tender, and (3) red passenger cars (repainted)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 'O' GAUGE TRAIN SETCast iron steam type loco with tender, #1200 Express mail, and two #1201 passenger cars, done bright red and yellow.See Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE TRAIN CARSA COLLECTION OF AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE TRAIN CARS, EARLY TO MID 20TH CENTURY. 23 pieces of various type including freight and passenger cars. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and onlySee Sold Price
Sold2017Factory Sealed Lionel New York Central SystemFactory Sealed Gilbert American Flyer "S" Gauge Trains 6-4961 including: Powered Alco PA-1 engine, non-powered PA-1 unit, 4 passenger cars, combination car, vista dome, coach, observation carSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge Red Stripe 24773, 24793, 24813 and 24833 Passenger CarsAmerican Flyer S Gauge Red Stripe 24773 Columbus, 24793 Jefferson, 24813 Hamilton, and 24833 Washington Passenger Cars, C7/8. The 24793 Jefferson coach is the Rare Separate Sale.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of American Flyer Pre-War O Gauge Trains13 pieces. Includes 572 Northern Steam Loco and Tender, 494/495 Passenger Cars, and 10 Freight Cars.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, 11 loco, windup working, litho tin, 119 tender, 518 club car, 2 #519 passenger cars, w/figure 8 track, ca 1928, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER O GA. TRAIN SET w/ BOXAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge Train Set. Includes Cast Iron clockwork Engine with Tender plus 2- Baltimore & Ohio Passenger Cars. Comes with Track. Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Standard G 4653 & Bunker Hill CarsAmerican Flyer Standard Gauge 4653 Locomotive & Bunker Hill & Yorktown passenger train cars. Partial litho loss on the one Yorktown car otherwise very fine original set.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER PREWAR O GA TRAIN SETAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge Train Set includes #1218 Engine with 2-#1306 Passenger Cars and #1205 US mail Railway Post Office Car. All in original condition with some typical crazing. Very Good-ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER O GA. TRAIN SET w/ BOXAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge Train Set. Includes clockwork cast iron Engine with Tender. Plus 3-#1107 Baltimore & Ohio Passenger Car and #1108 US Mail Express Baggage Car. All original in great condiSee Sold Price