Sold2015American Cut Glass Bride's BasketCut and wheel cut glass bride's basket; 13.5in. H. x 9.5in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN VICTORIAN ENAMELED GLASS BRIDES BASKETAmerican Victorian brides basket, Pelton Brothers & Company, Missouri, a marbleized pink and white glass bowl having a ruffled edge, over raised enamel flowering branches, fitted in a silver plate fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SILVERPLATE ART GLASS BRIDES BASKETAmerican silver plated and enameled glass brides basket, Meriden Company, a twisted handle with central pierced floral knop, joined to the frame rising paw feet, ruffled pink basket finely enameled wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American glass and silver plate bride's basketLate-19th Century Base Marked: Quadruple Plate / Aurora S.P.M.F.C. Co. / Warranted / 0727 With a pink and white folded fan-style ruffled-edge glass basket with multicolor Rococo-style enamel decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mt. Washington Cameo Glass Brides BasketMt. Washington (American, 1837-1894) and Acme Silver Company (Canada, 1885-1893), last quarter 19th century. A fine Victorian brides basket bowl, square form hand blown pink cut over white having a crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique EAPG Delaware Pressed Glass Brides BasketDelaware or American Beauty Pattern. 9 1/2" tall, 11 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Figural Pointer Bride's BasketLarge silver plated stand with dog figure of a pointer and double handles supporting a hobnail satin glass bride's basket. From the Robert Bolus Estate. Silver plated metal and glass. American. Late nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Bride's Basket, Pink and WhiteDescription: Milk glass Bride's Basket with pink enameled flowers decor on interior. History: Bride's baskets or bride's bowls are usually one-of-a-kind novelties made in American and European glass fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Bride's Basket, ButterscotchDescription: Milk glass Bride's Basket with butterscotch gilt interior and ruffled edges. History: Bride's baskets or bride's bowls are usually one-of-a-kind novelties made in American and European glSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tufts Silver & Cased Glass Brides Bowl BasketJames Walker Tufts (American, 1835-1902), late 19th century. Victorian cased glass brides bowl basket, with ruffled crimped edge decorated to the interior interior pink to light pink with blue enameleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Cased Glass and Silverplate Bride's BasketVictorian American silverplate bride's basket. Meriden Co. Pink cased glass ruffled bowl; 11.5in.H. x 9.25in.D.(bowl)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pairpoint American a silver-plate bride'sPairpoint American a silver-plate bride's basket with painted glass bowl frame marked Pairpoint Height 5 3/4 x Diameter 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Spooner, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilcox Silverplate Brides BasketAmerican, 19th Century, Cupid Forging arrows Figural silver plate base, marked Wilcox on bottom. Original, very good condition. Married with an Art Glass Basket in excellent condition. Basket fit loosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poole Silverplate Brides BasketAmerican, 19th Century, Antique Silver Plate brides Basket marked Poole Company Taunton MA. Figural cupid or Putti Base with Vivid Enamel Decorated Glass Basket. Glass is an acceptable fit, but may noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rogers Smith Silverplate Brides BasketAntique, American, 19th Century, Marked Rogers Smith New Haven CT, Figural base with Thistle Decoration. Repairs to silver plate, one piece separated. Period cased and quilted glass basket with enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilcox Silverplate Brides BasketAmerican, 19th Century, Victorian. Danving Cupid Base with extensive repairs, and one very loose piece. Together with a married Peach blow style hobnail art glass basket, not original to the piece. GlSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE BRIDES BASKETAmerican Victorian brides basket, Wilcox Silver Plate Company, Connecticut, a white and green glass bowl having a ruffled edge, the interior decorated in raised orange enamel foliates and flowers, fitSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN HERRINGBONE AIR-TRAP MOTHER-OF-PEARL SATIN GLASS BRIDE'S BASKETVICTORIAN HERRINGBONE AIR-TRAP MOTHER-OF-PEARL SATIN GLASS BRIDE'S BASKET, rose cased lime green with polychrome-enamel and gilt decoration, 12-lobe form with six-point star-form gauffered rim, ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN UNUSUAL 19TH C. MOTHER-OF-PEARL GLASS BRIDE'S BASKETAn out-of-the-ordinary color combination and rare internal pattern Mother-Of-Pearl Victorian art glass bride's bowl, the frosted salmon pink interior cased on white with rare four-petal internal decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Silverplate & Glass Bride's BasketVictorian Silverplate & Glass Bride's Basketcirca 1880marked "Middletown Plate Co., Middletown Conn., 893"13 x 10 1/2 inchesProvenance:Property from a Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Silverplate & Glass Bride's BasketVictorian Silverplate & Glass Bride's Basketcirca 1880frame marked "Anchor Silver Plate Co., Quadruple Plate, 774, Special Metal"12 x 12 1/4 x 11 3/4 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Hartford Silverplate Mother of Peal Satin Glass Brides Basket BowlWonderfully ornate signed Hartford Victorian silverplate blackberry adorned frame complete with pink satin diamond quilt mother of pearl satin glass bowl. Complete the bride's basket measures 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016CASED ART GLASS BRIDE'S BASKETCASED ART GLASS BRIDE'S BASKET, opaque white cased cranberry with polychrome-enamel decoration, square form with amber trim, floral decoration, polished pontil mark. Fitted in a quadruple-plate standSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDES BASKET & PITCHERIncluding two Victorian glass brides baskets: one with blue crackle glass insert and one pink glass basket with ruffled rim, both with silverplated mount. Together with a matching bride's basket and wSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC4 pcs Home Decor Assortment. Woven Rattan Planter/Basket. OK Lighting Lamp, Works. See pics.$20
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Mexican woven miniature sombrero hats, a basket and a bottle. Dollhouse jewelry make.$10