Sold2020Steuben American Art Glass Large Peacock SculptureSteuben Glass (American). Fine quality American art glass crystal Mid Century Modernist design. A peacock bird with spread plumage. Controlled bubble body. Signed STEUBEN in script. Good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Applebaum b.1945 Fine American Art Glass BowlA textured studio art glass bowl by Leon Applebaum (American, born 1945). Red glass encased with a clear outer layer in a textured abstract design. Artist signature on bottom.Dimensions: 5 X 7.25 X 7.See Sold Price
Sold20222 American glass cruets2 American glass cruets- 1). Mt. Washington Burmese glass. 6 1/4"h; 2). Amberina glass. 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Crystal Cheese & 18K Gold MousePaperweight crafted of fine quality American art glass crystal, featuring a mouse seated on a sliced blocked of cheese. Mouse crafted of solid 18k yellow gold, designed by James Houston in 1975. GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Crystal Art Glass Bowls Vase Sculpture LOTAn estate lot of four (4) large Steuben Crystal sculpture and vessels pieces. Crafted of fine quality American art glass crystal. Includes: one (1) modern contemporary sculpture titled, "Our Love," prSee Sold Price
Sold2018LC Tiffany Ivy Engraved Blue Favrile Glass BowlCrafted of fine quality American art glass. Features an engraved ivy pattern against a bright blue favrile glass base. Lobed bowl design with wonderful iridescence. Signed LCT Favrile. Numbered centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Steuben Glass Controlled Bubble CandlesticksCrafted of fine quality American art glass crystal. Features a low modernist mid century design with controlled teardrop bubble center. Signed STEUBEN in script. Each measures 4 1/2" x 3 1/2" Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2019After LC Tiffany Favrile L2777 Perfume BottleAfter LC Tiffany Favrile L2777 Perfume Bottle. Fine Quality American Art Glass. Perfume Bottle And Stopper. Measures 6.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Steuben Gold Aurene 3 Handle Glass VaseCrafted of fine quality American art glass. Features a triple handle design footed vase. Gorgeous deep iridescent gold Aurene finish. Signed Steuben on base rim. Measures 6 1/4" x 7 1/2" Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Steuben American Art Glass Crystal Modern BowlsTwo pieces of Steuben glass. Hand crafted from fine quality American art glass crystal. Lot includes 9" snail handled bowl and 8" tri-footed bowl. Modernist clean line design. Signed Steuben. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben American Art Glass Modern Crystal BowlsTwo pieces of Steuben glass. Hand crafted from fine quality American art glass crystal. Lot includes (1) 5" leaf shaped bowl and (1) 4" x 6" tri-rimmed bowl. Modern clean line design. Signed Steuben.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed STEUBEN NYC Big Apple Crystal PaperweightCrafted of fine quality American art glass crystal. Number 7874 first introduced in 1940. Depicts the classic symbol of NYC or a special gift for a teacher in gleaming crystal. Signed STEUBEN on base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Royal (American, 1952) Glass 34" SculptureRichard Royal (American, 1952- ) Glass Sculpture. Title - Relationship Series. Hand blown glass sculptural vase. Signed with an incised signature Richard Royal 94. Measures 34.7 inches high, 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Five Quezal Art Gold Iridescent Steuben Aurene Glass Lamp ShadesOrigin:USA Date/Period:20TH.C Material:Glass Approximate Size: Height: 5 1/2" Fitter Rim 2 1/4" Additional Information:Steuben Glass is an American art glass manufacturer, founded in the summer of 190See Sold Price
Sold2018American Stained Glass Lamp and BaseAmerican Stained Glass Lamp and Base Size: Shade 16 in diameter and base 23 1/2 in. H If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit card charges of oveSee Sold Price
Sold201820th c. American School glass sculpture20th c. American School- Beehive and Bees- glass sculpture. 18''lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Peluce 'Blue Bird' 2003 Acrylic PaintingRobert Peluce, American (1937-2004). 'Blue Bird' surrealistic acrylic on canvas signed lower left and unframed. Includes receipt from Glass Garage Fine Art Gallery, a color pamphlet and a booklet. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Warren Baumgartner, Trading With IndiansWatercolor and gouache depicting Native American Indians trading. Framed and matted under glass. Bears "Young Fine Arts" label verso. Dimensions: Art - 14" H x 15&qSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUNCAN MCCLELLAN (AMERICAN B.1955 ) SPRING DANCERS VASEDUNCAN MCCLELLAN (AMERICAN B.1955 ) SPRING DANCERS VASE a large fine art glass Duncan McClellan?vase, signed on the bottom; height: 61 cm (24 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Reginald Marsh. Watercolor, Blue DressReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1964). A watercolor and Chinese ink on paper of a woman walking in New York City. Signed lower right and dated 1947. Framed under glass with Nardin Fine Arts gallery tagSee Sold Price
Sold2018American patinated bronze and glass 'Pine Needles'American patinated bronze and glass 'Pine Needles' Probably Apollo Studios Size: 18 3/4 in. H and 12 in. W. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edris Eckhardt glass plaqueEdris Eckhardt (American 1905-1998)- ''Pegasus''- glass relief plaque, 1965, signed and dated. 8 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2021Brent Kee Young glass vesselBrent Kee Young (American 1946- )- Scent bottle, glass vessel with stopper, ca. 1980, signed Young on bottom, very good condition. 8''hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Vance glass vaseMark Vance (American 1947- )- ''Vase I''- glass vase, 1977, signed and dated Mark Vance/ Oct. 1977 on bottom, very good condition. 8 1/4''h Exhibited: 'Pilkington Presents New Glass''- Corning MuseumSee Sold Price