Sold2021ASSORTED VINTAGE WOOD AND PLASTIC BUILDING TOYS, LOT OFASSORTED VINTAGE WOOD AND PLASTIC BUILDING TOYS, LOT OF SIX, comprising four sets in original canisters, including a 3C Lincoln Logs, a No. 725 American Plastic Bricks by Elgo, a Peg Blox by Lincoln LSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Flyer Toy Train Set in BoxAmerica Flyer: 4 piece train set, 21 pieces of track, engine #1218 one side of engine has visible rust, 2 passenger cars #1306, Railway post office #1205, w/original box, with American Flyer book, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino STOCK MARKET, BOOK & DRAWING Signed3-D Artist Charles Fazzino (American, 1955). Original signed book w/original drawing and a lithographic poster signed by the artist Charles Fazzino. STOCK MARKET off-set lithograph poster hand-signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Potter 1st Edition Hardback Book Lot w CD SetA Great lot of Harry Potter JK Rowling First Edition and First American Edition Hardback Books, All with Original Dust Covers with a Deathly Hollows Full book CD set (MSRP $80 on CD Set) all books havSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Disney Children's books & otherLot Disney Children's books including; (2) Little Treasury sets, (2) Little Library sets, Tiny Theater sets, Gold Key and other comics, flip book, plus American Bricks in original box Condition; someSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX CAPE CANAVERALNo set #; includes bag of rockets, 13 plastic men, fencing, original assembly instructions, & "phonograph record"; American flag pole base pin broken off; excellent w/vg boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Tinkertoys, American Plastic Brick SetsAmerican Plastic Bricks by Elgo, Tinkertoy by The Toy Tinkers Spalding & Bros, all cans show wear, some more than others, all sets are opened and may or may not be completeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Elgo American Plastics Bricks Set withVintage Elgo American Plastics Bricks Set with instructionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tinker Toy And American Plastic BricksFeaturing Two Tubes Of Tinker Toys And Two Tube Of American Plastic Bricks. All Partial Sets Of Tiner Toys And The Elgo Plastic Bricks One Is Empty And The Other Has Very Few Pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage Toy Building SetsThree Vintage Toy Building Sets- American Plastic Bricks, in a 13 1/4" tall, 5 1/2" diameter cannister; Miniature Timbers, in a 10" tall, 5" dimater cannister, and Tinker toys, in an 11 1/2" tall, 4"See Sold Price
20221996 W American Eagle Proof Gold Four-Coin Set w/ Original Box -$6K Value w/ Certificate ofThis complete beautiful and highly desirable American Eagle Proof Gold Four-Coin Set was made in 1996. It has a West Point Mint mark "W". These coins are proof versions of the one ounce, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7) Sets of American Plastic Bricks, some markedElgo, Auburn Toys, & Halsam Products, all containers have some wear, some more than others, all sets are opened and may or may not be completeSee Sold Price
20221995 W Gold American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Gem-Proof 5 Coins w/ Original Box -$12K Value w/This complete beautiful and highly desirable  American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set of Proof Gold ans Silver Coins was made in 1995. In commemoration of ten years of American Eagle CSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer 20315 "The Keystone Rocket" Freight Set w/ Original Boxes and Set BoxAmerican Flyer 20315 "The Keystone Rocket" Freight Set w/ Original Boxes and Set Box which includes - 21004 Pennsylvania 0-6-0 Steam Switcher Locomotive & Tender, 969 Rocket Launcher Flatcar, 805 PennSee Sold Price
Sold20172 AMERICAN FLYER NO. 26790 TRESTLE SETS2 GILBERT AMERICAN FLYER NO. 26790 26-PIECE PLASTIC TRESTLE SET - ORIGINAL BOX - S GAUGESee Sold Price
Sold2015American Logs, American Plastic Bricks, etc.Group of 4 vintage building block toys including Large containers of American Logs, Gilbert Erector Set, Magic Wood and American Plastic Bricks.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 24025 Keystone Switcher Freight Set w/ Original Set BoxAmerican Flyer S Gauge 24025 Keystone Switcher Freight Set w/ Original Set Box. Set includes - 21005 Pennsylvania 0-6-0 Steam Switcher Locomotive with smoke, choo-choo and Slope Back Tender, 25045 RocSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 5005WT - 314AW Locomotive Freight Set w/ Original Boxes and Set BoxAmerican Flyer S Gauge 5005WT - 314AW Locomotive Freight Set w/ Original Boxes and Set Box that includes - 314AW K-5 Steam Locomotive with Whistle Tender (Loco has correct 1950 Die-Cast Trailing TruckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Magic Lantern Slide Projector Set w/ BoxAntique German toy tin Magic Lantern Slide Projector set w/ original box, burner, original lens and 17 slides. Measures 10" Tall. Children's glass story book slides.See Sold Price
Sold20201891 Palmer Cox The Brownie Blocks Set.Manufactured by McLoughlin Bros., NY w/ original instruction book. Very good, box w/ wear and loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022KILGORE PLASTIC AUTOMOBILE SET w/ BOXKilgore set of 20 plastic Automobiles. Many different versions and colors. Never played with condition. Comes in original deco looking box dated 1937. each car measures 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique American mohair Ideal Bear Mascot U.F.A Team 1915 w/ original Photograph$55(2 bids)
JG AutographsHenry W. Longfellow - American Author & Harvard Professor - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph$50
JG AutographsCyrus W. Field - American Businessman - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$50