Sold2023(5) American Jardiniere Planters(5) American Jardiniere Planters. 3 are Jardiniere planters American Pottery. Off white tufted quilt design jardinieres. Leaves design along the top with bow relief. Crackling glaze. Crack on inside fSee Sold Price
Sold2023American art pottery jardiniere.An American art pottery jardiniere with floral scene. 10 1/2" x 12 3/4".Provenance: From The Estate of Marvin Oleshansky.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Pottery Jardinieres Roseville & Weller3 American pottery planters. Pair of Weller Woodrose pattern bucket form jardinieres, each 9 5/8"H x 10 1/2"-diameter including handles; Roseville pink Ixia jardiniere, 10 5/8"H x 10 3/4"-diameter. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Etruria Pottery Art Nouveau JardiniereCirca 1871-1894 American Etruria pottery 10 1/2" (h) x 15" (d) x 11 3/4" (w) Art Nouveau style double handle jardiniere, front & reverse side cobalt panels with hand painted floral designs, marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Pottery McCoy Loy Nel Art Jar VaseAntique American Pottery McCoy Loy Nel Art Jar Vase Jardiniere PotLloyd, Nelson and Arthur wares dark glaze cachepot vase circa 1905. Approximately 4 3/8 tall x 5 3/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Art Pottery Plant Pots, Small PairCache pots or jardinieres, rectangular with hand-applied cabochons, foliage, and hanging fruits, glazed in the yellow, green, and ochre color palette found on Tang horses. Each: 3.5" H X 4.25" square.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Pieces Pottery RRP, Hyalyn & Frankoma3 pieces American art pottery. Frankoma vase, 5 1/4"H; Robinson Ransbottom "sunburst" jardiniere planter, 7"H x 8"-diameter at top; Hyalyn 572 bottle form vase, 11 7/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Pottery : 3 Native American Jemez120. Description: 1980s 90s two are polychrome. Largest is signed by D. Tosa, and has minor pitting and is 5.25"x4". The Medium is signed by Toya and is 3.25"x4". The black on red piece is signed by MSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Pottery JardiniereAmerican Pottery Jardiniere, possibly Weller or Owens Dimensions: 10.75" H x 12.5" Dia. Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Pottery - Lot of 3Native American Pottery, 3 miniature bowls, all signed. Dimensions: 2" H; 2-1/2" H & 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4)Native American Pottery, (3)Baskets - 3 Signed Pottery Pcs by Various Tribes - Earthware Signed(4)Native American Pottery, (3)Baskets - 3 Signed Pottery Pcs by Various Tribes - Earthware Signed Medicine Flowers Vase 3.25'' x 3.5'' (Chipped w/ Pcs.), Signed San Juan Pottery 'Herrera' 4.75'' x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY 3" X 3 1/4" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers and Pak Mail is available for all your custom pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacquie Stevens Native American Pottery Vases, 3Jacquie Stevens (Native American - Winnebago Tribe, b. 1949) modern pottery vases, group of three, all signed underside. Largest: 5" H x 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Native American Pottery Bowl 3" Diameter 2 3/4" Tall Age and Origin Unknown.Small Native American Pottery Bowl 3" Diameter 2 3/4" Tall Age and Origin Unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Weller Pottery Jardiniere and PedestalWeller jardiniere and stand, circa 1940. [35 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018American Art Pottery Jardiniere on StandAmerican art pottery jardiniere on stand, yellow ware with high gloss multi-hue brown glazes and painted colorful ferns. 32" H X 13" diameter. Tiny glaze loss on stand under rim; jardiniere with waterSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Art Pottery Jardiniere12 1/8" high, 11" diameter. Light side scuff, outdoor used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN ART POTTERY JARDINIERE STANDS.First quarter 20th century. Brown underglaze, floral decoration and heavily molded. 27"h. And an Owens matte glaze with pansies. Repaired chips. 16"h.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Pieces of Stoneware Pottery: Teapot/ Jardiniere/ 3 Vases.5 Pieces of Stoneware Pottery: Teapot/ Jardiniere/ 3 Vases.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caddo Native American Indian PotteryCaddo Native American Indian Pottery (3) items including red Caddo 'Foster' waisted jar having concentric circles; Hillsdale fragmentary bowl; and smaller waisted jar Provenance: The Estate of GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwest Native American Contemporary PotterySouthwest Native American Contemporary Pottery 3 pieces all signed: Birdell-Santa Clara; Goldenrod. Max Ht. 3 Max D 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Poveka Martinez Black Slip Pot native American Indian potteryMaria Poveka Martinez Black Slip Pot native American Indian pottery 3 1/2 inches in diameter under 3 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold20194pc MONAGHAN Eggshell crackled American Art Potte4pc MONAGHAN Eggshell crackled American Art Pottery. 3 Monaghan vases with incised colorful geometric design. 1 MITCHELL eggshell vase dated 1986 Provenance: This is from the estate of Ragan Henry. PrSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), studio pottery bowl, glazed stoneware, 3 3/4"H x 12$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), art pottery mug and bowl, stoneware, 3 3/4"H x 5"Diam.$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesEdward George Diers (fl. 1896-1931) for Rookwood Pottery (American) Vellum Glaze Vase, 1928, H 7.75"$375