Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL &AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL & COLLAGE), SEATED FIGURE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY '96. SIGHT 43 X 37"; FRAMED & GLAZED-45 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century 20th Century 20th Century). Etruscan Urn II, 1984, Mixed media onAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century20th Century20th Century). Etruscan Urn II, 1984, Mixed media on paper: oil, oil crayon and collaged elements on rag paper. Signed and dated "DH 2/20/84" lower left hand cSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century American School Portrait of John Wayne,20th Century American School Portrait of John Wayne, Mixed Media oil on canvas, 40 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese American School, Mid 20th Century, PaintingCherry Blossom Branch, Oil And Mixed Media On Canvas, Signed Suzuki, 49 X 72.75 X 49 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Still LifeAmerican, 20th century oil and mixed media on board depicting a floral arrangement, signed illegibly l.r., 15 1/4" x 19 3/4" board, 20 1/4" x 24 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN KLIMT STYLE FEMALE PORTRAIT, OIL ON CANVASAmerican School Untitled- Klimt style female portrait', late 20th / early 21st century, oil and mixed media on canvas depicting a woman in a brightly colored cloak with geometric and organic shapes, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tillie Speyer on Her Favorite Cycle, 1960Qauck, possibly (20th Century American School), Tillie Speyer on Her Favorite Cycle, 1960, oil and mixed media on paper, 8.5 x 10.5 inches, titled, signed, and dated, on mat reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed media, Untitled..American School (20th century), "Untitled," oil on cardboard with collage, unsigned, gallery label (Allan Stone Gallery, New York) affixed verso, board: 11"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Mixed Media CollageAmerican, 20th century mixed media collage consisting of canvas, paper, printed media, thread, felt and oil or acrylic paint, mounted on a black canvas, 9" x 12" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, SIGNED WF923. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 3/8 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 1/4 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sheila Elias (American 20th Century) Mixed media oilSheila Elias (American 20th Century) Mixed media oil and collage on canvas, Calabash -1992 - Signed, dated and titled on the verso. H. 40” x W. 60”, Unframed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), "The Boy Who SwallowedAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) Mixed media on board, 13" x 32". Framed 14" x 34". AMERICAN SCHOOL20th Century"The Boy Who Swallowed the Sea". Signed illegibly lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN OCTOPUS PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, mixed media, bird and octopus under the waves, signed illegibly, dated 1997 Measures: H 10 1/8" x W 16 1/8" Sight: 4 3/4" x 11" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, PoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OILISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OIL ON WAX SCREEN LAID ON PANEL, COW, SIGNED, 1965. FRAMED 25 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXEDAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, BEACH SCENE, LABELED VERSO, MAURICE REID. FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed "Ambrogio" and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Fishing village., Mixed media on paper mounted to paperboard,AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFishing village. Signed lower right “McFarren”.Mixed media on paper mounted to paperboard, 18.75” x 23.75” sight. Matted 23” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Native American SchoolNative American School (20th century), "Laguna Katchina," mixed media, gallery label (San Francisco Museum of Art, SF, CA) affixed verso, signed "Pai-Tum-Mu" lower right, overall (with mat): 17.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, American SchoolAmerican School (20th century), San Francisco, mixed media, signed "Sailor" lower right, overall (with frame): 49.75"h x 49.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media, Breakfast CerealAmerican School (20th century), Breakfast Cereal, mixed media plaster and wire wall sculpture, unsigned, overall: 41"h x 18"w x 5.5"d. Provenance: Anna Gardner Gallery (Stinson Beach, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media collage, Untitled (Abstract)American School (20th century), Untitled (Abstract), mixed media collage on canvas, signed "Kezna" verso, canvas (unframed): 12.25" h x 12.25"wSee Sold Price