Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER, SIGNED MARIN '26. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century), watercolor, NightAmerican School (20th Century), watercolor, Night Tongues Surfacing, titled in pencil, 24" x 36" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT HANDSOME BOY SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor portrait of a young man, signed illegibly, dated '52 Measures: H 29" x W 26" Sight: 19 3/4" x 17 3/4" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix FinSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, BEARING SIGNATURE '89. SIGHT 26 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES, SIGNED C.L. MAXFIELD, 1902. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School, Niagara Falls paintingAmerican School, Niagara Falls painting, American School (19th/20th c.), watercolor on paper, signed "C.F." lower left, 9"h x 12.5"w (sight), 18.25"h x 21.75"w (frame) Provenance: Property of a New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Family portrait., Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFamily portrait. Signed lower right "K. White".Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. Framed 9" x 15". Provenance:Skinner, Inc., Sale 2351, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FLORIDA LANDSCAPEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FLORIDA LANDSCAPE, watercolor on paper, depicting palmetto trees against a blue sky, signed and dated lower right "B Crosby 1945". Housed in likely original frame, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School (Mid-20th Century), "Deborea"American School (Mid-20th Century) "Deborea", 1946 watercolor on paper illegibly signed and titled en verso, initialed "C.F." and dated lower left. Framed. sheet 18" x 14-1/4", framed 21-3/4" x 18" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL Early 20th Century Hollyhocks.AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyHollyhocks. Unsigned.Watercolor on paper, 18.25” x 13.5”. Unframed. Watercolor on paper, 18.25” x 13.5”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Logging in a bayou., Watercolor, 16" x 12" sight. Framed 20.5" xAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyLogging in a bayou. Unsigned.Watercolor, 16" x 12" sight. Framed 20.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Still life of roses., Oil on board, 20" x 16". Framed 21.75"AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyStill life of roses. Signed lower left "G. Sweet".Oil on board, 20" x 16". Framed 21.75" x 17.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A young girl reading., Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyA young girl reading. Signed lower left "F. Townsend".Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. Framed 21" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Sailboats off the coast., Watercolor on paper, 11.25” xAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturySailboats off the coast. Signed lower right “MKL”.Watercolor on paper, 11.25” x 18.25” sight. Framed 19.5” x 25.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), "Storm Over Salinas," 1947, watercolor on paper, signed "Emery" and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with mat): 14"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School, "Landing the Trout," early 20th c.,American School, "Landing the Trout," early 20th c., watercolor, signed indistinctly lower right corner, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Still life of roses., Oil on canvas, 25” x 22”.AMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyStill life of roses. Signed lower left “E. Seidel”.Oil on canvas, 25” x 22”. Framed 31.5” x 28.5”.See Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENEAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENE • Watercolor and ink on paper • Signed 'Copper '81' (lower right) • Framed • 24' x 18 7/8' sight size • 28 11/12See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), “Pair of Blacks”., Watercolor and gouache on cardboard,$25
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Waves along a coast., Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight.$150
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Factory in the hills., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 10.5". Framed$70
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.$100
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), View of a harbor and lighthouse, possibly Scituate, Massachusetts.,$200
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Two figural works:, Watercolors on paper, 10" x 10.5" sight. Framed$100
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Bird's-eye view of a commercial harbor, likely Portland, Maine.,$150
May 08Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "Fulton Fish Market", Mixed media on paper, 12" x 18" sight. Framed$100
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Three figural works:, Oils on canvas board, the largest 12" x 16".$100
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Still life of red carnations., Oil on canvas over board, 19" x$150
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), City harbor., Oil on canvas board, 10.75" x 16". Framed 17" x$150