Sold202361 PC. GORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING FLATWARE61 PC. GORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING FLATWARE: Approx. 48.67 Troy ounces. Comprising; 13- Teaspoons, 6- Dinner Forks, 4- Soup Spoons, 5- Shrimp Forks, 6- Dinner Knives, 6- Solid Handled Butter Knives, 8-See Sold Price
Sold2024102 Pc. Gorham "Buttercup" Sterling Flatware Set102 Pc. Gorham "Buttercup" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set contains 11 forks - 7", one fork - 7 1/2", 14 salad forks, 20 tea spoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 11 iced tea spoons, 8 sSee Sold Price
Sold202240 Pc. Gorham Buttercup Sterling Flatware Service40 pc. Gorham Buttercup sterling flatware service, including service of 8 dinner knives, dinner forks, salad forks, and spoons, along with 8 service pieces, 48 troy ounces T.O.W.See Sold Price
Sold201661 PC GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, WHEAT61 PC GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, WHEAT PATTERN, MONOGRAMMED, ALL WITH WEAR, TOTAL WEIGHT OVER 1886 GRAMS, INCLUDES 12 KNIVES (NOT WEIGHED), 11 FORKS APPROX 529 GRAMS, 9 SALAD FORKS APPROSee Sold Price
Sold201834 PC Gorham "Marguerite" Pattern SterlingThirty four pieces of American sterling flatware by Gorham in the "Marguerite" pattern. Approx. weight 715 grams (excluding knives.) Provenance: From the Private Collection of the Coke Talmadge FamilySee Sold Price
Sold202461 pc Gorham Sterling Silver Melrose Flatware SetTotal weight: 80.37 troy ounces / 2500 grams (sterling handled knives are included at 1/2 ozt each). Gorham sterling silver service for 8 flatware set with wooden case. 61 pieces total. Melrose patterSee Sold Price
Sold202254 PC. GORHAM ''SHEAF OF WHEAT'' STERLING FLATWARE54 PC. GORHAM ''SHEAF OF WHEAT'' STERLING FLATWARE: Approx. 61.63 Troy ounces. Comprising; 19- Dinner knives, 11- Dinner knives, 12- Luncheon knives, 2- Tea spoons, 4- Soup spoons, & 6- Solid handledSee Sold Price
Sold201828 PC Gorham Sterling "Lancaster Beaded Rose"Gorham 28 pieces of American sterling silver flatware in the Lancaster Beaded Rose pattern. Approx. weight 935 grams, excluding hollow handled knife. Provenance: From the Private Collection of the CokSee Sold Price
Sold2022(119) GORHAM BUTTERCUP STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(lot of 119) American sterling silver flatware service, Gorham, in the "Buttercup" pattern, assembled, varied marks, including: (10) French hollow handle knives, 9 5/8"l, (2) modern hollow handle knivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware Service(61) pieces, including (12) knives (9 1/8 in.); (11) forks (7 1/2 in.); (12)salad forks (6 3/4 in.); (11) teaspoons; (13) oval place spoons; (2) tablesSee Sold Price
Sold202163 pc. Gorham Sterling "Buttercup" Flatware Set,service for 8 plus servers, excellent, no monogram, 1910 grams plus 10 sterling handled items. Includes 12 teaspoons, 8 salad forks, 8 forks (7"), 8 knives (8 3/4"), 8 individual butters, 2 tablespoonSee Sold Price
Sold2020(94) piece Gorham Buttercup sterling flatware set(94) piece Gorham Buttercup sterling flatware set, 20th c., American, stamped "Gorham Sterling", XX sterling silver pieces comprising: (22) teaspoons (5.75"l), (10) cream soup spoons (6.25"l), (12) luSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSEMBLED SET OF GORHAM "BUTTERCUP" STERLING FLATWARE.American. Patented 1899. Eight hollow-handled dinner knives (two sizes), eight dinner forks (two sizes), eight salad forks (two sizes), fifteen teaspoons, six soup spoons, twelve bouillon spoons, andSee Sold Price
Sold202437 pc American Sterling FlatwareThirty-seven pieces of American Sterling Silver flatware by various makers including Gorham, Wallace & Sons, Towle and Alvin. Includes mostly hollow handle knives and forks. 29.86 troy ozs plus 11 holSee Sold Price
Sold201911 PC American Sterling Flatware Grouping11 PC American Sterling Flatware Grouping. Consisting of: Durgin "Madame Royale" Cracker Scoop, Gorham "Bead" 2-Pc. Salad Serving Set plus 2 small bonbon spoons, 2 small mayonnaise ladles, 2 condimentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Buttercup FlatwareAmerican Gorham sterling flatware 29 pieces of buttercup and 2 other spoons. 28 troy ounces knives are not included in this weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING FLATWARE SETGorham Chantilly pattern sterling silver 61 pc. flatware set consisting of: 12 luncheon forks, 12 dinner forks, 12 tablespoons, 12 teaspoons, 12 dinner knives, and one sugar shell. In clean wood box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven American sterling flatware serving piecescomprising: Reed & Barton "Francis I" 2-pc salad set and lasagna server, Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" large solid sterling ice cream slicer, Whiting Mfg. Co. "Lily" meat serving fork, Reed & BartonSee Sold Price
Sold201818 PC Gorham Sterling "Engraved #34" Flatware18 pieces of American sterling by Gorham in pattern "Engraved #34", with floral engraving Approx. weight 790 grams. Provenance: From the Private Collection of the Coke Talmadge Family of Athens, GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Part FlatwareGorham Mfg. Co., Providence R.I., Buttercup pattern 37 pieces approx. 21 ozt weighable silver.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of American Sterling SilverAmerican sterling silver lot, to include: six teaspoons, made by Bailey, Banks, and Biddle; eight pieces of assorted flatware made by Gorham, in buttercup pattern, monogrammed W Hall, approximately 22See Sold Price
Sold202315 PC. DIMINUTIVE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE15 PC. DIMINUTIVE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: Approx. 7.80 Troy ounces. Comprising; Gorham Buttercup pattern to include, 3- Demitasse Spoons, 3- Cocktail Forks, & 2- Lemon Forks. 2- Wallace "Sir ChristoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Gorham Sterling & Asstd Silver Flatware 122 PcA large group of 122 pieces of American silver and sterling flatware. One sterling silver Gorham flatware set including: eight butter knives, four serving spoons, eight fish forks, 11 spoons, eight foSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 32 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 18, 133 Pieces, Includes Storage Chest$10
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with 64 Pieces and Storage Chest$10
Nov 03A-1 AuctionGorham "Greenbriar" Sterling Silver Flatware 79.30 Troy Ounces monogramed "J"$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausGorham Celeste Sterling Silver Flatware Set 61 pcs Mid Century Modern Service for 8$10
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsGorham Celeste Sterling Silver Flatware Set 61 pcs Mid Century Modern Service for 8$10
Oct 09DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'French Renaissance' Sterling Silver Flatware, 58t oz 40 pcs$300