SoldRemington Sportsman-58 16 Gauge Semi-auto Shotgun FFL Required: 274799W (KDC1)Remington Sportsman-58 16 Gauge Semi-auto Shotgun that is in good to very good condition with a bright and shiny bore. The action appears to function properly and the finish shows very light usage.See Sold Price
SoldRemington Model 11 20 Gauge Semi-auto Shotgun FFL Required: 1020615 (K1S1)A Remington Model 11 20 Gauge Semi-auto Shotgun that is in good condition with a bright and shiny bore. The action functions properly and the finish shows a bit of usage wear with various marks to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018**NICS CHECK** REMINGTON MODEL 11-48, 12 GA SEMI-AUTO**NICS CHECK** REMINGTON MODEL 11-48, 12 GA SEMI-AUTO SHOTGUN, #5119458, BL 22"See Sold Price
Sold1960 Luigi Franchi AL-48 Hunter - Engraved, (30" FULL), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - 49894The Italian date code "XVI" on this Luigi Franchi AL-48 Hunter Grade semi-automatic shotgun reflects a production date of 1960. SPECS: Two-tone black/ silver nitride alloy receiver with etch engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shelby Cobra American Auto Club Dan Gurney ProofShelby American Automobile Club Dan Gurney Cobra #97 Proof. by Bill Neale. Signed by Carroll Shelby, Rick Kopec, Dan Gurney and Bill Neale. From the Estate of Bill Neale. The frame measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold1971 Remington 1100 Trap (30" FULL), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - L510891VThe serial number & date code on this Model 1100 Trap represents an April of 1971 production date. SPECS: Checkered walnut stock with fleur-de-lis pattern/ high fluted comb/ contoured forearm & glossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Figure Toy Co. Wonder Woman Retro Action FiguresA lot of three 'World's Greatest Heroes!' Wonder Woman retro action figures from Figures Toy Co.. Includes: 1) Super Friends! Series 2 Wonder Woman 2) Justice League of American Series 1 Wonder WomanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Series I PortfolioGene Davis(American, 1920-1985)Series I Portfolio (Tarzan; Jack in the Box; Graf Zeppelin; King Kong; Bullet Proof; and John Barley Corn), 1969screenprint on canvas signed, inscribed 'AP' in marker anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol + Russel Means, The American Indian Series, 1977Andy Warhol + Russell Means(1928 - 1987) + (Oglala Lakota, 1939 - 2012)The American Indian Series, 1977offset lithographsigned: R.Means / Andy Warholexhibition poster from The American Indian Series fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zachary Zaitzeff (American) Flag SeriesZachary Zaitzeff (American) Flag Series (triptych): #2,#50,#56, 2014 mixed media on raw canvas, 12 x 14 individually each Framed between glass and sealed souder edges Item ships directly from artist/gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Hopper etching Night Shadows 1921Edward Hopper etching Night Shadows, from Six American Etchings(Series 1),1921.David's notes: Good news!We took it out of the frame and the print is in very nice condition.It is taped on one end, butSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 2006 painted bronze The Honor DressMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), The Honor Dress, Maquette, 2006 (Native American Woman’s Series), painted bronze, 23 x 18 x 13 inches, cast signature and numbered 1/60.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Grandmother's HeirloomDave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Grandmother's Heirloom2001, Native American Women’s Series, bronze with hand-detailed patina and polychrome, edition number 78/100, with artist signature and fingeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lovell (American, 1909–1997), , Dr. Jackson BlazesTom Lovell (American, 1909–1997)Dr. Jackson Blazes a Transcontinental Trail, Great Moments in Early American Motoring, (Series I)Signed 'TOM/LOVELL' bottom left; also titled and inscribed '1967-5',See Sold Price
Sold2016Hiroshi Yoshida - WoodblockArtist: Yoshida, Hiroshi, 1876-1950 Title: El Capitan, Yosemite Valley Series: American Scenes Date: 1925 Medium: woodblock Dimensions: 14 5/8 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mangold, Semi-Circle IRobert Mangold Semi-Circle I (from the Semi-Circle Series) 1995lithograph in colors on Somerset 29 h x 44 w in (74 x 112 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'I AP 8/10 R. Mangold'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grant Wood "March" Signed LithographGrant Wood "March" limited edition signed original lithograph from the Associated American Artist series 1939/ published 1941. Art measures approx 11.75" W x 8.75" H and frame measures approx 20.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Brave HN2376 - Royal Doulton FigurineRare figure featuring Native American on horse with spear and shield. Indian Brave (HN 2376) is a very rare Royal Doulton Prestige Figure from the Native American Heritage Series, issued in 1967 in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Steuart Curry "John Brown" Signed LithographJohn Steuart Curry "John Brown" limited edition signed original lithograph dated 1939 from the Associated American Artist series. Art measures approx 10.75" W x 14.75" H and frame measures approx 17.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mangold, Semi-Circle IV ...Robert Mangold Semi-Circle IV (from Semi-Circle series) 1995lithograph in colors on Somerset Soft White image: 19 h × 38 w in (48 × 97 cm) sheet: 29 h × 44 w in (74 × 112 cm) Signed, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Matchbox / Lesney No. 62 Matchbox Mercury Cougars in Original BoxesGroup of four C7+ to lower C9 No. 62 Matchbox Mercury Cougars in original F1 Auto Steer series boxes. All four cars are in like new to very good condition. Two of the cars have some wear to the roof pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Matchbox / Lesney No. 62 Matchbox Mercury Cougars in Original BoxesGroup of four C7+ to lower C9 No. 62 Matchbox Mercury Cougars in original F1 Auto Steer series boxes. All four cars are in like new to very good condition. One windshield noted with minor scratches anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Matchbox / Lesney No. 73 Mercury Commuter Wagons in Original BoxesGroup of three C8 to lower C9 No. 31 Lincoln Continental in original F1 Auto Steer series boxes. All three cars are in like new condition. The boxes are crisp and bright with all end and tuck flaps atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃÂntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1997 Darrell Waltrip 1987-1990 Monte Carlo " Western Auto/Parts America" 1/24 Scale NASCAR Stock Car$10
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc KENT COFFEY Walnut Bedroom Set. "Predicta" Series. American Modern. Night Stand, Low Chest with$375(2 bids)
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue)" Framed Vintage$900
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2015-W American Liberty Series $100 Gold High Relief PCGS MS70 Gold Foil 1st$10
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984$5,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Alexander, American (20th/21st century), Madman Series, abstract portrait, 1994, oil on$50
4 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasPreston Singletary / Pendleton, "Raven and the Box of Knowledge" Wool Blanket$150(3 bids)
20 mins LeftConcept Art GalleryMartin Prekop photograph House 1993-2007 Series with Verner Panton Chandelier$30
10 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1899 "Black Eagle" $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf++ Signatures Teehee/Burke$70(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1899 "Black Eagle" $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades xf Signatures Speelman/white$5(1 bid)