Sold2022Juan Luna Color Pencil on Paper 13" x 10" ProvenanceUnframed. Shipping in USA $ 30 Juan Luna de San Pedro y Novicio Ancheta was a Filipino painter, sculptor and a political activist of the Philippine Revolution during the late 19th century. He became oSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WILLIAM CASILEAR (New York/Vermont, 1811-1893),JOHN WILLIAM CASILEARNew York/Vermont, 1811-1893Study of trees. Unsigned. Identified on gallery label verso.Pencil on paper, 10.5” x 13.5”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sketch of a Classical Woman's HeadUnidentified Artist: Pencil on paper, unsigned, unframed. 10 1/2 x 13 1/4" paper, 16 3/4 x 20" Unidentified ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atsuko Tanaka (1932-2005) Colored Pencil On PaperColored pencil drawing on wove paper, tangled circles, signed (*Atsuko Tanaka, 1932-2005). 13 x 10 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Unframed for inspection and shSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM ZORACH (NY/CA/ME, 1887-1966)(3) Pencil on Paper Drawings. Portrait of Jeana and Barbara Rakovan, signed lower right "To Jeana and Barbara fm Zorach, Sep 4th, 1963". Unframed. 13 1/2" x 10 3/4" sheet. Light bends, a few small spoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Work on paper, Follower of Lothar SchreyerFollower of Lothar Schreyer (German, 1886-1966), Composition, 1921, watercolor, gouache, and graphite on paper, pencil signed center right, dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 13.25"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
2023Atsuko Tanaka (1932-2005) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed (*Atsuko Tanaka, 1932-2005). 13 x 10 inches. Very good condition, having no visible damage or repairs. Unframed for insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atsuko Tanaka (1932-2005) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed (*Atsuko Tanaka, 1932-2005). 13 x 10 inches. Very good condition, having no visible damage or repairs. Unframed for insSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTON (JOSEPH FRIEDRICH) SCHUTZ (NY/GERMANY, 1894-1977)Grand Hotel, Manhattan, circa 1925, etching on paper, pencil signed, unframed, matted, OS: 19 3/4" x 15 3/4", impression: 13 3/4" x 10". Toned, tipped to mat by top corners.A hand-written receipt forSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Brown Mixed Media Monoprint 1999 SignedBrown, James (American, 1951-2020), Untitled Abstract, 1999, mixed media monoprint with collage on laid paper, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil, full sheet 17 x 10.75 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Hargens (American, 1893-1997), graphite onCharles Hargens (American, 1893-1997), graphite on paper, preliminary sketch with soldiers, pencil signed lower left, 10" x 13-1/3" sight, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Laurencin Belle Color Lithograph Signed 1956Laurencin, Marie (French, 1883-1956), Belle, 1956, color lithograph on woven paper, signed and numbered 44/200 in pencil at bottom, image 13 x 10 inches, full sheet 19.75 x 12.5 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mona Hatoum (b. 1952)UNTITLED (BRAIN)Handmade paper, 2003, signed and numbered AP 5/5 in pencil, the full sheet, unframed.Sheet 6 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches; 159 x 216 mm.Support sheet 10 3/4 x 13 inches; 273 x 330 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANKLIN TOWNSEND MORGAN (FL/PA, 1883-1965)"Sarasota", etching, signed in plate, pencil signed, titled and numbered 35/100, unframed, in paper mat and foamcore folio. 10 1/4" x 13 1/4" sheet, 7 3/4" x 9 3/4" impression, fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021J C Leyendecker Pencil on Paper 13" x 10"Framed - Shipping in USA $ 90. Joseph Christian Leyendecker was a German-American illustrator. He is considered to be one of the preeminent American illustrators of the early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS LUIS MORA (Uruguay/America, 1874-1940), Seated boy playing a banjo, 1893., Pencil on paper.FRANCIS LUIS MORAUruguay/America, 1874-1940Seated boy playing a banjo, 1893. Signed, dated and inscribed "Your friend F. Luis Mora Sept. 1893" lower right.Pencil on paper. Framed 13" x 10.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD SWALLOW (Mid- to Late 20th Century,), Figural studies, Graphite pencil on paper, 13.5" xRICHARD SWALLOWMid- to Late 20th CenturyFigural studies with inscriptions by the artist about the originals he was studying. Signed lower right.Graphite pencil on paper, 13.5" x 10.5". Framed 25.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Watercolor on Paper)Dali Appears in lower Left.Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Pencil on Paper. Measures: 13.5 x 10 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (11 May 1904 23 JanuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTINGFrench gouache on paper. Size: 13 x 10 inches approx. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed, 1959 Portrait of a WomanSigned, 1959 Portrait of a Woman. Signed indistinctly and dated 1959 lower right. Pencil/Paper. Sight size: 13.5 x 10.5 in. Overall Size: 16.5 x 13.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul P. (Canadian, b. 1977)Two works of art; Untitled (Two Trees with Bats); Graphite and watercolor on paper (framed); 12" x 8 3/4" (sheet); Untitled (Profile of a Boy); Colored pencil on paper (framed); 13 1/8" x 10 7/8" (sheSee Sold Price