Sold2022Amleto Dalla Costa (Italian 1929-) Original Serigraph 1979, Signed #62/325Dalla Costa, Amleto (Italian 1929-) Original Serigraph, signed in pencil lower right, and numbered 62/325, dated 1979. Weight Approx., 12lbs Measures Approx. Image area 10.5" x 17" (framed 19.5" x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amleto Dalla Costa, Memories, ScreenprintArtist: Amleto Dalla Costa, Italian (1929 - ) Title: Memories Year: 1977 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 127/150 Image Size: 16.5 x 12.5 inches Size: 19.75 x 15.75 in. (50.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amleto Dalla Costa original pencil signed serigraph,Artist: Amleto dalla Costa (Italian, 1929-living) Title: Maschera Year: ca. 1985 Medium: silkscreen on silk Image Size: 11.0in X 14.9in Sheet Size: 15.7in X 19.5in Signed in pencil and annotated "101/See Sold Price
Sold2020Amleto Dalla Costa (Italian, b 1929) Signed SerigraphDESCRIPTION:An Amleto Dalla Costa (Italian, b 1929) Pencil signed and numbered limited edition serigraph. Featuring bold red, green and deep black hues, completed in a modern red wood grain frame. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Amleto Dalla Costa Serigraphs - SignedDescription - Two Amleto Dalla Costa serigraphs, signed. Dimensions - Frame - 37" x 26" and 33.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMLETO DALLA COSTA LIMITED EDITION PRINT TITLED *LAAMLETO DALLA COSTA LIMITED EDITION PRINT TITLED *LA MASCHERA VERDE*. EDITION #4/90. 9 1/2 X 11 3/4 INCH IMAGE.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Fanno - Salotto" Limited Edition Serigraph by Amleto"Fanno - Salotto" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Amleto dalla Costa, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Includes Certificate of Authenticity! Measures approx. 26" x 36" (with border),See Sold Price
Sold2018Dalla Costa Original Lithograph PixieDalla Costa Pixie Original Lithogragh 33-1/4x46-3/4 Edition of 90 E.A. XV/XV Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dalla Costa Original Serigraph Red StockingsDalla Costa Red Stockings Original Serigraph 24.5x18 Galleria BRERA Edition 400 Vertical Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Costa Nicoletta - "Pinocchio", 1998Costa Nicoletta - "Pinocchio", 1998 ITA china e tempera su cartone, 20 x 26 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata dalla Costa in occasione della mostra "Pinocchio: un naso lungo...il giroSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRAMIGNA & MAZZA for KRUPP. Magazine rack. 1960sGIULIANA GRAMIGNA (Milano, 1929) e SERGIO MAZZA (Milano, 1931) per KRUPP. Portariviste in marmo Verde Alpi e acciaio. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Alt. cm. 37 Prof. cm. 48 ca. Val. 150/200See Sold Price
Sold2016L’Amico dei PiccoliL’Amico dei Piccoli ENG Sant’Agostino socks manifacture gift, good conditions, #1 fair. ITOmaggio del calzificio Sant’Agostino, Milano 1929 anno I n.1/3, 1930 anno II n.2/12. Fascicoli cm 23x32See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian and French History and LiteratureItalian and French History and Literature (33 volumes)Lot includes: 1-4. Melchior Cesarotti. Poesie di Ossian. Milano: Dalla Societa Tipoc. Dei Classici Italiani, 1820. 4 volumes, complete. 8vos. bounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cremona. SORESINA VIDONI. La pittura cremonese.SORESINA VIDONI, Bartolomeo. La pittura cremonese descritta... Milano, dalla Societa Tipog. De' Classici Italiani, 1824Folio; 400x280 mm. Leg. coeva in m. pelle, piatti in cart. marmorizz. e dorso inSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Pittvra Ellenistico-RomanaLa Pittvra Ellenistico-Romana Rizzo G.E. (1929). Milano, Fratelli Treves Editori. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert GuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Topolino Operazione QuackIT Topolino Operazione Quack in regalo per tutti i francobolli che tintinnano, affisso promozionale in cartoncino realizzato dalla Graf Tre di Milano per affissione dai giornalai con la riproduzione dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue Book King Feature SyndicateBlue Book King Feature Syndicate ENG Editorial catalogue, very good conditions. ITCatalogo destinato agli editori delle tavole sindacate distribuite dalla Opera Mundi di Milano. Nd ma anni ’60, oblSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Taxation on the lottery] 4 leaves[Taxation on the lottery] 4 leaves. 31 Marzo 1806.1- Nuova tariffa del Gioco del Lotto. Leaflets, 420x265 mm. Milano, 31 marzo 1806, dalla Reale Stamperia.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLYasmin Brandolini D'Adda (Città del Capo 1929 - Milano 2012) Soggetti astratti Due tecniche miste€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIO€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) Scrittoio con ribaltina e cassettini Legno lavorato, pomelli in ottone€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVII secolo Figura maschile inginocchiata Lapis su carta 265 x 345 mm In basso a€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJost De Negker (Anversa, ca. 1485 - Augusta, 1544) incisore Hans Burgkmair detto il Vecchio€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVI/XVII secolo Nettuno con delfino (fontana) Marmo h 87 cm h 166 cm con base€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone 1566 - 1658) Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 90 x 113 cm Dopo€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio su€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cm€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cm€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza Titolo 1958 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1958€3,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlNIKOLAUS VAN HOY (attr.). Painting "THE RAPE OF THE SABINE WOMEN"€4,000