Sold2022Saphir-Brillant-Ring750 Weissgold. Länglich facettiertes Saphirkissen ca. 11x6-6 mm, ca. 4.50 ct, wohl unbehandelt und Ceylon. Sechs Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.40 ct. Gr. 53, 11,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADA PENSILE IN ARGENTO, XIX SECOLOdecorata a motivi naturalistici, volute, conchiglie con angioletti aggettanti; difetti Alt. cm 108, larg. cm 40; peso gr 6600 A SILVER OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) PauillacChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)PauillacDresserHigh-sheen hazel-pine wood, lacquered wood and patinated metalModel created in 2013H 240 × L 135 × W 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di monetein oro composto da tre monete 20$ USA, undici sterline, venti marenghi (uno non originale) e da tre mezzi marenghi, illustrato in parte Peso gr 326,40See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) PauillacChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)PauillacDresserHigh-sheen hazel-pine wood, lacquered wood and patinated metalModel created in 2013H 240 × L 135 × W 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN MOYR SMITH (1839-1912) TRISTRAM AND ISOLDE, CIRCAJOHN MOYR SMITH (1839-1912) TRISTRAM AND ISOLDE, CIRCA 1870 oil on canvas with gilt highlights, mounted on board, framed, frame printed MOYR SMITH/ TRISTRAM & ISOLDE (40.5cm (16in) wide, 39cm (15 3/8iSee Sold Price
2018Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 1Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 1 Brillanten von ca. 2.40 ct N/O-si. Gr. 56, 4,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con diamante taglioAnello in oro bianco con diamante taglio brillante al centro di carati 1,22 e due diamanti taglio taper sul gambo per stimati carati 0,40 ca. Misura 21. Peso 5,08 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLY RIZZO Bar cabinet.Bar cabinet. Steel, Alcantara. Cm 94,00 x 195,00 x 121,00. 1970s. Table: 88 x 135 x 65 cmStool: 83 x 40 x40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202418K GOLD NICOLIS COLA LARIAT NECKLACE, 200 GRAMS.A heavy 18k yellow gold lariat necklace with ball and tassel ends, brushed finish, approx. 40 inches long, weight 200 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL BISTTRAM, 1971 O/B, HEAVENS BOUNDLESS SPACE.Signed “BISTTRAM” l.r., titled, signed and dated on verso, masonite 25” x 40”, frame 31.75” x 46.5”. The NYC immigrant artist, Emil Bisttram (1895-1976), was a leadSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, CA. 1898.Both images from the flower series 1898, one titled, Carnation, the other titled, Lily. Printed Mucha signature lower right. Image 40”H x 16”W. Art Deco frames 47”H x 23”W. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JOHN SARGANT NOBLE OIL, DOGS.John Sargent Noble (UK, 1848 - 1896) oil on canvas depicting a mother dog with two young pups, signed lower left, JS Noble 1876. Canvas 27” x 40”, Overall in a gilt frame 33” x 46See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Oscar Heyman 18k Diamond and Colored Stone RingFine Oscar Heyman (signed) eighteen karat yellow gold ring set with an approximate 1.40 ct. oval diamond, M-N color, VS-VVS clarity, (set in iridium platinum), approximately 1.5 ct. tw. oval diamond sSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE BEELER BRONZE SCULPTURE, NATIVE AMERICAN.A cold painted bronze by Beeler, titled “Where Have All My People Gone”, signed Joe Beeler CA, 6/45, on a revolving wood base 40”H overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021I WANT YOU FOR US ARMY, JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG 1917Copyright, 1917, Leslie-Judge, NY. 40”H x 30”W. Stamped “627 Smithfield St.” Pittsburgh, PA Recruitment Center.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Warren Platner for Knoll, "Platner Easy Chair"Vintage Warren Platner for Knoll, the "Platner Easy Chair" bronzed steel, with matching ottoman, in red upholstery, chair 39"H. x 40"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR FREDERICK GEORGE RICHARD ROTH BRONZE ANDIRONS.A wonderful pair of Frederick George Richard Roth (1872 - 1944) bronze andirons, one depicting dogs and puppies, the other with cat with four kittens. Signed on bases, Fred GR Roth, and copyright 1909See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Labeled George Smith Leather Club ChairsA very good pair of labeled George Smith leather upholstered club chairs each having loose cushion backs and seats all raised on turned feet with casters. Size: 36" H x 35.5" W x 40" DSee Sold Price
Sold202255357: Gold Necklace Metal: 18k gold Weight: 159.40 grGold Necklace Metal: 18k gold Weight: 159.40 grams Dimensions: 15 inches x 15/16 inch Estate gift of Mary Anne (Sammons) Cree, Dallas, Texas; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GEORGE SMITH UPHOLSTERED CLUB CHAIRSwith labels; the legs raised on casters; Condition: one with stain to seat; 32 1/4 inches wide; 40 1/2 inches deep; 33 inches high; seat height:18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brett James Smith (American, b. 1958) Decisions at DuskBrett James Smith (American, b. 1958) Decisions at Dusk oil on canvas signed Brett James Smith (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 30 x 40 inches Provenance: Commissioned by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Upholstered George Smith Edwardian ChairsA Pair of Upholstered George Smith Edwardian Chairs, each set on large brass casters and having George Smith on underside, height 34 inches, width 27 1/2 inches, depth 40 inches. Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Ernest Smith Morning Irrigation, 1983Gary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942) Morning Irrigation, 1983 Oil on canvas 24 x 30 (in) 34.5 x 40.5 x 3 (in) Framed Signed and dated Gary E Smith © 1983, lower right Provenance: Acquired from tSee Sold Price
613 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer1.35 ctw Certified VS/SI Diamond Stud Micro Earrings 14k Yellow Gold$1
Nov 03A-1 Auction1914-17 British Officer's Sword made by Henry Wilkinson of Pall Mall, London$225(3 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLuxury Crystal Fox Fur Coat Jacket Vintage Fashion$50(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Late Edo period Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword by Famous MASAYOSHI Blacksmith. Fabulous$1,000
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE ART DECO CARVED ONYX BEADS 12MM 34" LONG 157 GR$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE NATURAL UNDYED RED CORAL NECKLACE 35 GR 19" STERLING CLASP$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY LARGE VINTAGE 57 GR SIAM STERLING NIELO BRACELET PRINCESS DESIGN$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.IMPT FAN BACK, BRACE BACK, KNUCKLE ARM WINDSOR IN OLD SURFACE W/ CARVED EARS 15 1/2" SEAT HGT 40"$650(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHenry Pember Smith (1854 – 1907) Connecticut Oaks c1900s$3,500(1 bid)