Sold2022STATUETTE D'ATHÉNA, ART ÉTRUSQUE, IIIe-IIe SIÈCLE av. J.-C.STATUETTE D'ATHÉNA, ART ÉTRUSQUE, IIIe-IIe SIÈCLE av. J.-C. en bronze, figurée debout, vêtue d'une longue tunique plissée couverte d'un long drapé?; elle est coiff&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Etrusc vaseGrand vase nervuré sur piedouche, portant un col évasé et deux anses, de type bucchero nero. Terre cuite brune fonçée. Etrurie, VIe siècle avant JC h: 31cm ; diam : 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue»Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue» Chine, fin de l’e?poque Shang (v.1600-1046 av.JC), XIe sie?cle av. JC en bronze a? patine verte, reposant sur trois pieds. Le corps a? de?cor incise? de frise de mSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX SEA DWELLER REFERENCE 16660 'TRIPLE SIX' CIRCA 1987, circular gloss black dial with appliedROLEX SEA DWELLER REFERENCE 16660 'TRIPLE SIX' CIRCA 1987, circular gloss black dial with applied hour markers, mercedes hands, quickset date aperture at 3 o'clock, uni-directional bezel, 40mm stainleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex Perpetual Padellone Triple Date MoonphaseRolex Perpetual Padellone Triple Date Moonphase 18kt,YELLOW GOLD,SPECTACULAR VINTAGE COLLECTION Description: Vintage ROLEX Perpetual Moon Phase Ref 8171 Triple date CIRCA: 1950s CASE NUMBER:8171 CASESee Sold Price
Sold2022ILLARIO FOR BULGARI: DIAMOND BANGLE/TRIPLE-CLIP BROOCH, CIRCA 1935ILLARIO FOR BULGARI: DIAMOND BANGLE/TRIPLE-CLIP BROOCH, CIRCA 1935 Of geometric and scroll design, set throughout with old brilliant and single-cut diamonds with baguette-cut diamond accents, the centSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Chinese Chippendale Carved Mahogany Triple Back SetteeEnglish Chinese Chippendale Carved Mahogany Triple Back Setteecirca 1770, oak and beech secondary, each triple back features a relief carved stylized pagoda with drop bells to each side above a pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Etruscan Bucchero Ware amphoraAn Etruscan Bucchero Ware amphora Circa 7th Century B.C. The piriform body with a broad band of fine vertical striations, a row of incised fan motifs decorate the shoulder above, with incised rays eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher, ABCG, Pattern #1 By MeridenPitcher, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Pattern #1 By Meriden, 12" x 7.25", Circa 1903, Triple Notched Handle, Hobstar Base, Steve Hollis Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO DIAMOND BROOCH/CLASP, CIRCA 1935, AND TRIPLE ROW CULTURED PEARL NECKLACEART DECO DIAMOND BROOCH/CLASP, CIRCA 1935, AND TRIPLE ROW CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE The openwork geometric plaque set throughout with cushion-shaped and old brilliant diamonds, with step and baguette-cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE GEORGE III PINE AND GESSO TRIPLE BREAKFRONT LIBRARY BOOKCASE, CIRCA 1800A LARGE GEORGE III PINE AND GESSO TRIPLE BREAKFRONT LIBRARY BOOKCASECIRCA 1800274cm high, 462cm wide, 55.5cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
2024ISLAMIC SELJUK SANJAR MUHAMMAD GOLD DINAR COINAn antique Islamic Great Seljuk Sanjar as viceroy under Muhammad AV pale gold dinar coin. Circa 1099 to 1118. The Seljuk Empire, or the Great Seljuk Empire, was a high medieval, culturally Turco PersiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Monumental Chinese Blue and White Triple GourdA Monumental Chinese Blue and White Triple Gourd Vase, Qing Dynasty, Kangxi Period, circa 1654See Sold Price
Sold2020Vacheron Constantin, Extremely Rare and Early PiVacheron Constantin, Extremely Rare and Early Pivoted Detent Pocket Chronometer, Triple Signed, 18k Gold Open Faced Case, circa 1860 Case: 49mm, 18k gold, open face, with hinged cuvette and caseback,See Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Soldiers Shield21 ½” x 19 ¾” Triple Leather Thickness, Laced Leather Thong Design, circa 1840-1850 Mexican Soldiers Shield, extremely Rare! Fantastic Condition, Museum Quality, estimate value $20,000 - $25,000See Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for Ladies' Home Journal CoverJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for Ladies' Home Journal Covergouache, watercolor, conté and ink on board, signed and inscribed to verso, circa 1903, matted and framed under glass. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima Triple Cabinet With Top PieceGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990). circa 1959; base cabinet with rare East Indian Laurel top to match dining table (lot 1125), American black walnut, dovetail joints; triple base cabinet - paneled doors, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: GOLD BEAD BRACELET, CIRCA 1973CARTIER: GOLD BEAD BRACELET, CIRCA 1973 Bicoloured, composed of 15 spherical gold beads, one forming the clasp, signed Cartier, numbered P5067, maker's mark JC, London import mark, length 22.5cm FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of J.C. Moore & Son-Era Tiffany & Co. SilverA Pair of J.C. Moore & Son-Era Tiffany & Co. Silver Five-Light Candelabra New York, Circa 1860 each marked '925' on underside 129 ozt 6 dwt Height 13 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING,EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, CIRCA 1935 The cushion-shaped emerald, weighing 5.93 carats, shoulders set with triple rows of old brilliant-cut diamonds, ring size J½, Cartier case Footnotes: AccompanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Outstanding COWDEN & WILCOX / HARRISBURG, PA StonewareOutstanding and Possibly Unique Six-Gallon Stoneware Jar with Cobalt Bird and Triple-Grapes Decoration, Stamped "COWDEN & WILCOX, / HARRISBURG, PA", circa 1865, large-sized, ovoid jar with tooled shouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laverne Apres Picasso Side TablesPhilip & Kelvin Laverne, Pair of D'Apres Picasso side tables, circa 1960s, patinated brass and enameled pewter occasional tables, both tables, 18.5 x 20 inches in diameter, round tops with triple finSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionImpressive Regency Rosewood Chiming Bracket Clock, Thomas Cooke, London$1,200(2 bids)
836 Lots AwayTriple SSS DesignsChristmas 2009 Bronze Round X-12 Christmas Wishes (with ornament holder)$20
2 days LeftTriple SSS DesignsCertified 1.07 CTW (1 Pcs Princess LAB GROWN Certified DIAMOND ) Diamond Solitaire 14k Ring H/SI2$500
19 hrs LeftTriple SSS Designs1.18 ctw VS/SI1 Diamond 14K White Gold EarRings ALL DIAMOND LAB GROWN$500
19 hrs LeftTriple SSS DesignsCERTIFIED 1.02 CTW E/VS1 ROUND (LAB GROWN Certified DIAMOND SOLITAIRE RING ) IN 14K YELLOW GOLD$500
19 hrs LeftTriple SSS Designs5.10 Ctw VS/SI1 Ruby and Diamond 14K Rose Gold Necklace (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN )$500
19 hrs LeftTriple SSS DesignsCertified 1.02 CTW Diamond (LAB GROWN Certified DIAMOND Stud Earrings ) J/SI2$500
19 hrs LeftTriple SSS Designs8.03 Ctw VS/SI1 Blue sapphire and Diamond 14K White Gold Necklace (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN )$500
19 hrs LeftTriple SSS Designs0.95 Ctw VS/SI1 Amethyst and Diamond 14K White Gold Engangement Ring (ALL DIAMOND LAB GROWN Diamond$500
19 hrs LeftTriple SSS Designs14K YELLOW GOLD 2 CTW G-H VS2/SI1 HALF BEZEL CONFIDENCE TENNIS BRACELET LAB-GROWN DIAMOND$500
19 hrs LeftTriple SSS DesignsCERTIFIED 0.9 CTW ROUND E/VS1 DIAMOND (LAB GROWN Certified DIAMOND SOLITAIRE EARRINGS ) IN 14K$500