Sold2018Acoma Pueblo Pottery JarUnsigned, Early/Mid-20th Century. Traditional polychrome motifs. Surface soiled with crazing and wear, lower body darkening (possibly from use), 9 3/4" H, 11" Dia. Provenance: From the Lifetime CollecSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Frederica Antonio Acoma Pueblo Pottery JarTwo Frederica Antonio (b. 1968) Acoma Pueblo pottery pots with intricate geometric design over the globular body. Both signed along the base. Provenance: Collection of Judith Balderson, MN. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 20TH C. ACOMA PUEBLO POTTERY JAR WITH CRACK1900 - 1920 The handsome example with interesting connected spiral designs outlined in stepped serrations, cream, brown and orange slip, convex base. Measures 7.25 x 10 inches. We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jar w/ Geometric Motifs & AvanyusNative American, Southwestern United States, Acoma Pueblo, ca. mid-20th century CE. A piriform pottery vase exhibiting a flared, vermilion-hued neck and a broad, white-ground body adorned with sweepinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma pueblo pottery jar ca 1940.Acoma pueblo pottery jar ca 1940. 5 1/2" high x 7" diameter. Condition. Very good. A small firing pop at the shoulder. No lines. Rings well. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jar, SignedBase signed L. Concho (Lolita Torivio, 1914-2000), CA 1970s. Four color polychrome decoration of birds and berries. Scattered firing flaws in paint surface. 8" H, 10 1/2" Dia. Provenance: From the LifSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Acoma Pueblo pottery jarAn Acoma Pueblo pottery jarMid-20th centuryMarked to underside: Acoma PotteryThe two-color jar with black Tularosa swirl and kiva step motifs on a white slip glaze5.875" H x 8" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma Pueblo Pottery JarArtist Lolita Concho, 8 x 6.5 inches .Traditional Black and White design with a interior painted rim ( Concho a prize winning potter , born 1910) signed on base Line Item # 44See Sold Price
Sold2021Emma Lewis Acoma Pueblo Pottery JarAnasazi Revival black on white jar, 4 inches tall, with rabbit design to body Lewis an active potter for 40 years, her work is included in almost every major institution ( 1931-2013)..signed Line ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Acoma Pueblo Polychromed Pottery VesselPaula Estevan, of bottle form and having fine-line "eye-dazzler" geometric motifs throughout with polychromed detail, the base signed P. Estevan, Acoma, N.M. Size: 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Indian Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jar - c. late 19th - early 20th century. A largeAntique American Indian Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jar - c. late 19th - early 20th century. A large globular rounded bottom vessel with a short neck and flaring mouth. The top of the vessel is decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 19th C. Acoma Pueblo Pottery JarLarge, 19th century Acoma Pueblo pottery jar with minimal decorations, only a red leaf pattern, with thin leather strip tied around the neck, 14 1/2" H x 17" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jar 8 1/2" x 9 1/2"Vintage Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jar 8 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Acoma Pueblo pottery jar by Stidiya'araits'a.An Acoma Pueblo pottery jar by Stidiya'araits'a. 20th century. Black and white incised design depicting various Kachinas. On bottom, "Acoma NM" and "Stidiya'araits'a". 15 1/4"h. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Native American Acoma Pueblo Pottery JarVintage Native American Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jar by J. Chavez, signed by artist and measures 6'' x 8'', traditional stylized parrot designSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINIATURE 2 1/2" EARLY 20TH CENTURY ACOMA / PUEBLO POTTERY JAR, HAND PAINTED FROM NEW MEXICO, CIRCAMINIATURE 2 1/2" EARLY 20TH CENTURY ACOMA / PUEBLO POTTERY JAR, HAND PAINTED FROM NEW MEXICO, CIRCA EARLY 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Vintage Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jars2 Vintage Native American Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jars, largest measures 3.25'' x 3''See Sold Price
Sold2023Florence Aragon (1929 - 2010) Acoma Pottery JarAcoma Pueblo pottery jar by Florence Aragon, black, white, and red, with animals, flowers, and geometric motifs, signed. 8.75"h x 10"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acoma Double Spouted Pottery Jar, Mid 20th C.Native American, mid 20th century. Acoma (Pueblo) pottery jar with two spouts at top with orange banded tops above bulbous body with black and orange decoration on white ground depicting birds, featheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Acoma Pueblo Pottery, by Mary TolivasNative American Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jar, by Mary S. Tolivas A black on white painted jar, signed on bottom "Acoma Sky City Mary S.Tolivas". Mary potted during the 1940’s -1970’s. There is littleSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Acoma Pueblo pottery olla jarAn Acoma Pueblo pottery olla jar20th century; New MexicoMarked to underside: Acoma, N.M.The large polychrome jar with painted geometric motifs and puki indentation8.125" H x 11.325" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Acoma Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Jar ca. 1880Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery jar, ca. 1880. Six raised diagonal ribs and a deep kick-up base. Early paper label reads “Acoma Pueblo.” From a Corrales, New Mexico collection. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ACOMA PUEBLO INDIAN POTTERY JAR W/ BIRDS9" DIAMETER X 6 3/4" TALL--HAS SOME PAINT LOSS--COULD USE SOME CLEANINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma NM Pueblo Pottery Jar by Melissa AntonioAcoma NM Pueblo Pottery Jar by Melissa Antonio, 7-1/4" h x approx 9-1/2" at widest, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Blackware Pottery Jar$350(4 bids)