Sold2024ANCIENT BRONZE AGE ISRAELI LEVANTINE CERAMIC FIGUREAn ancient Bronze Age Levantine ceramic standing figure from the Holy Land of Israel representing a noteworthy artifact showcasing the artistic and cultural traditions of the region. This ceramic figuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Figure Mercury c.1st-2ndAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Figure Mercury c.1st-2nd cent AD. Size 2 7/8 inches high. Fine cast bronze Figure of Mercury, Hermes. Great quality and details, choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Holy Land Canaanite Bronze figure 2ndAncient Holy Land Canaanite Bronze figure 2nd Millemnium BC. Size 3 1/8 inches high. + mount. Early Bronze Statue of Baal with short arms and wide hips. Rare. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Bronze Ashtarte figure c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Ashtarte figure c.2000 BC. Size 2 inches length. Unusual cast bronze Ashtarte small figure. Provenance: Ex Franke Zollman Collection. MDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Captive figure c.2ndAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Captive figure c.2nd century AD. Size 2 inches high. Cast bronze figure of captive with hands tied behind his back. Ex Private New York City collection acquired in the NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bactrian Bronze Male Warrior w/ Sword and ShieldAncient Central Asia, Bactrian, ca. 1st millennium BCE. A wonderful cast-bronze warrior figure with a stiff frontal pose standing on an irregularly-shaped base. Both arms are bent at the elbow, the riSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT Holy Land Limestone Votive Figure Bronze Age c.1800 B.C.ANCIENT Holy Land Limestone Votive Figure Bronze Age c.1800 B.C. Size 3 3/4 inches high + stand. Rare carved limestone votive male figure wearing necklace. Provenance: Ex David Hendin collection acquiSee Sold Price
2023Ancient Bactrian / BMAC Stone Seated Idol FigureCentral Asia, Bactria-Margiana (BMAC) (Oxus Civilization), Bronze Age, ca. 3000 to 2000 BCE. A idol figure hand-carved from dark gray stone with an angular body and a recessed cavity atop the neck meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Hellenistic Bronze Bull c.2nd centAncient Holy Land Hellenistic Bronze Bull c.2nd cent BC. Size 2 3/8 inches high. Fine cast bronze figure Of Bull. Great quality and details, choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Holy Land Hellenistic Bronze Bull c.2nd cent BC.Ancient Holy Land Hellenistic Bronze Bull c.2nd cent BC. Size 2 3/8 inches high. Fine cast bronze figure Of Bull. Great quality and details, choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Bronze Antelope c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Bronze Antelope c.2000 BC. Size 2 1/4 inches high, 2 1/8 inches wide. Fine cast bronze figure of Antelope. choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Byzantine Bronze Rooster c.6th centAncient Holy Land Byzantine Bronze Rooster c.6th cent AD. Size 1 5/8 inch high + mount. Fine cast bronze figure Of Rooster. choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North Carolina USA CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd centuryAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 7.5 USA ring size. Roman cast bronze finger ring with decorated bezel with female figure. Rare. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Greco-Bactrian Bronze Signet Ring, ca. 3rd-2nd Century BCEThis Greco-Bactrian signet ring, cast in bronze, features the engraving of a classical figure, demonstrating the cultural fusion characteristic of the region during the Hellenistic period. Such ringsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient bronze figure of HerculesAncient bronze figure of Hercules, Possibly 2nd c. B.C., Etruscan, with outstretched hand and in walking pose, 4"h x 2"w Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. Thaw Notes/LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient (?) bronze figure with man on one side & woman on other. Found in local estate of a VassarAncient (?) bronze figure with man on one side & woman on other. Found in local estate of a Vassar Professor, I'm not sure of it's origin. MEASURES 16.5" high. From estate of 98 year old Vassar CollegSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Rings c.2nd centuryLot of 4 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Rings c.2nd century BC. Ring size 9 - 2.5 USA. band size 25-20 mm. Cast bronze rings with round disk with etched design. Provenance: Ex Private New York city collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Ancient Bronze FiguresMediterranean, ca. 1st millenium BC - 1st millenium AD. To include two Bronze Age Mesopotamian idols, a standing Roman headless figure, a bust of Isis-Fortuna, and an interesting bronze plaque with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Bactrian Bronze Mace Head Finial With Bird, c. 2nd century BC.Ancient Bactrian Bronze Mace Head Finial With Bird, c. 2nd century BC. (2 3/4 inches length) Rare Cast bronze Bird, finial of a mace head. choice patina. Provenance: Ex Robert Haber Ancient Art NYC. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE ANCIENT BACTRIAN BRONZE SEAL STAMP BEADRARE ANCIENT BACTRIAN HUNNIC BRONZE SEAL STAMP BEAD, CIRCA 3RD-6TH CENTURY, HEPHTILITE PERIOD. Of Domed Shape, With Alchon Tamgha.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Bactrian Bronze Kohl Jar, Stylized FishCentral Asia, Bactrian, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A mold-cast bronze jar, used for storing kohl cosmetic material, in the shape of a stylized fish with a slender tail and protruding bodily fins. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Bactrian Bronze / Iron Bell**Originally Listed At $300** Central Asia, Bactrian, ca. 1st millennium BCE. With a gorgeous silvery green patina, this is a cast bronze bell with an iron clapper that still rings with a beautiful, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Bronze Figure of a GriffinDESCRIPTION: Ancient Bronze Figure of a Griffin mounted on a square marble base. CIRCA: 4ht century AD ORIGIN: Greece DIMENSIONS: Figure H: 2" W: 2" Overall height with base 3.25" CONDITION: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAncient Holy Land Bronze Bracelet - 1st Century BC to 7th Century AD$10(1 bid)