202322 ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PLATES2 sets of Chinese Export Rose Medallion square plates: set 11 size 8.5 in (diag.) and set 11 6 in (diag.) plates all signed CHINA ca 1900. Good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Chinese Rose Medallion PlatesEach 10 Inch Diameter. Inspect Photos For Condition And Crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2023[11] Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Plates in 2 Sizes 10 inches diameter & 8.5 inches diameter[11] Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Plates in 2 Sizes 10 inches diameter & 8.5 inches diameter. size: 1.25x10 (5 big), 1x8.5 (6 small)See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION FISH PLATE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! RARE LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION FISH PLATE - CIRCA 1840S. 48 X 38 CM. PROVENANCE - ALEXANDRIA VA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold202119 VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DESSERT PLATEA NICE LOT OF 19 VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION DESSERT OR SALAD PLATES. THEY EACH MEASURE 8 1/2" IN DIAMETER. CONDITION IS GOOD BUT THERE ARE A FEW WITH TINY FLEA BITES ALONG THE RISee Sold Price
Sold20218 ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DESSERT PLATE DISHFOR SALE IS THIS LOT OF 8 ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DESSERT PLATES. EACH PLATE MEASURES 7 1/2". CONDITION LOOKS GOOD WITH THE EXCEPTION OF A FEW FLEA BITES AND WEAR ALONG THE RIMS AND UNDERNEATHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Famille Rose Medallion Serving PlateAntique Hand Painted Porcelain Chinese Famille Rose Serving Plate.Measures 13.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 Vintage Antique Chinese Famille Rose Medallion PlatesLOT OF 7 VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATES. PLATES MEASURE ABOUT 9 3/4" IN DIAMETER. PLATES ARE NOT AN EXACT MATCH BUT VERY CLOSE IN DESIGN. PLATES HAVE MINOR BLEMISHES ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export Rose Medallion Plates4 Chinese Export Hand Painted Porcelain Rose Medallion Plates.Measures approximately 6 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eleven Old & Antique Rose Medallion PlatesGroup of 11 old and antique Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain plates, each of circular form with figural and floral designs and of various sizes; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk; D: 10 1/4&See Sold Price
Sold20218 ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION OCTAGONAL BUTTER PLATEFOR SALE IS THIS LOT OF 8 ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION OCTAGONAL BUTTER PLATES. EACH PLATE MEASURES 5 3/4". CONDITION LOOKS VERY GOOD. ONE PLAE HAS SOME SMALL SPOTS OF PAINT MISSING. OTHER THAN THATSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Pair Of Chinese Rose Medallion PlatesPair Of Chinese Rose Medallion Plates Note: Stand is not included! D: 7 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Porcelain Rose Medallion Butter PlatesFOR SALE ARE THESE 6 WONDERFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION BUTTER PLATES. THE PLATES MEASURES 5 3/4" IN DIAMETER AND ARE IN WONDERFUL CONDITION. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Charger PlateVINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION CHARGER PLATE. CHARGER MEASURES ABOUT 15 3/4" IN DIAMETER, AND IS IN GREAT CONDITION. IF THERE ARE ANY ISSUES PLEASE CONTACT US, WE'RE ALWAYS HAPPY TO TRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Porcelain Rose Medallion Dessert PlatesFOR SALE ARE THESE 4 WONDERFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION DESSERT PLATES. THE PLATES MEASURES 7 3/4", 8", 8 1/2", AND 8 1/4" IN DIAMETER. ONE PLATE COMES WITH A PLATE HANGER. PLASee Sold Price
Sold20155 19th c ROSE MEDALLION PLATESGroup of 5 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain rose Medallion Plates, 19th c. Originally purchased at Moore House Antiques, 161 King Street, Charleston. All 5 plates with hangers. Small nick to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION SERVING DISHANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION SERVING PLATE. THE PLATE MEASURES 15 1/2" IN DIAMETER AND IS IN WONDERFUL CONDITION. BACK IS STAMPED MADE IN JAPAN BUT I BELIEVE THE PORCELAIN WAS MADESee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LOT OF QING DYNASTY CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CHARGER PLATE CUPA large 19c Charger that measures 15" across and remains in nice antique condition,reticulated plate 7.5" across and free from damage,cup 4.5" across and 3.5" tall free of damage-All could use a cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Blue and White Armorial Plates, RoseANTIQUE Chinese Blue and White Armorial Plates, Rose Medallion plates, dragon jar, etc. 8 pieces plates and jar. 18th and 19th Century. 9 1/4" largest.See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C CHINESE FABULOUS ROSE MEDALLION PLATE 12"We are offering this exquisite antique Qing 19th C. Hand-Painted Chinese export Rose Medallion plate charger with Black Tipped Butterflies and Flowers around the edge. The plate has a unique star desiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX ASSORTED CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PLATES -SIX ASSORTED CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PLATES - Polychrome enamels on a white ground. Includes: 2 pierced edge plates 7 1/2” diameter, a 9 5/8” W oval plate, a 9 1/8” oval plate, and two roSee Sold Price
Sold20182 CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PLATES each centered with a2 CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PLATES each centered with a Rose Mandarin scene. Larger Plate Dia. 8 3/4", Smaller Plate Dia. 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Rose Medallion Plates24cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PLATESPair of Chinese porcelain plates, both potted in shallow vessel forms, the wide broad cavetto tapered gracefully to rounded sides with open wide flat rim, raised on footed ring base. The interior decoSee Sold Price