Sold2022ROBERT DAVIDSON, HAIDA, Raven Cuff / Bangle Bracelet, 1995ROBERT DAVIDSON (GUUD SANS GLANS), C.M., O.B.C., (1946-) HAIDA, MASSET / WHITE ROCK Raven Cuff / Bangle Bracelet, 1995 testing 22k gold, 0.75 x 2.25 x 2.25 in (1.9 x 5.7 x 5.7 cm) / circumference: 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2024MARCEL ANDRE BOURAINE ART DECO BRONZE VIDE POCHEMARCEL ANDRE BOURAINE (FRENCH, 1886-1948) ART DECO FRENCH BRONZE DANCING WOMAN STANDING ON MARBLE DISH ; FAINTLY SIGNED BOURAINE ON MARBLE (SOME MINOR LOSS TO MARBLE) - 14" x 9" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.)Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes signed and dated 'Eliot Hodgkin 17.IX.57' (lower centre) tempera on board 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With DurlacheSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Companion (Karimoku Version)KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Companion (Karimoku Version) 2011wood 10.5 h x 5 w x 3.5 d in (27 x 13 x 9 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'KAWS..60/100'. Engraved manufacturer's mark to underside '??See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ang Kiukok (1931 - 2005) ChristChrist signed and dated 1973 (lower right) oil on wood 26" x 9 1/4" (66 cm x 23 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Finale Art Fileconfirming the authenticity of this lot LITERATURE:Roces, AlfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Liz - 1964, Offset lithograph in colors.Andy Warhol, Liz - Frayda Feldman and Jrg Schellmann 7. 1964, Offset lithograph in colors. 22 x 22 in. (55.9 x 55.9 cm).The colors bright, signed and dated in black ball-point pen, from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVILOO TUNNILLIE, INUIT, Thinking Woman, 2001OVILOO TUNNILLIE, R.C.A. (1949-2014) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Thinking Woman, 2001 stone, 30.75 x 9 x 5.5 in (78.1 x 22.9 x 14 cm) signed and dated, "ᐅᕕᓗ / ᑐᓂᓕ / 01.2See Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Ship Panel Pipe,UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Ship Panel Pipe argillite and copper, 5.5 x 11 x .75 in (14 x 27.9 x 1.9 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Vancouver.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Littleton, Double ArcHarvey Littleton Double Arc USA, 1984cased, hot-worked, cut, and polished glass overall: largest: 13.25 h x 12.5 w x 5.5 d in (34 x 32 x 14 cm) smallest: 9.25 h x 4.5 w x 3.75 d in (23 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tekke Main Carpet with White Ground BorderEarly Tekke Main Carpet with White Ground Border 236 x 197 cm (7' 9" x 6' 6") Turkmenistan, ca. 1800 oder even earlier Condition: very good according to age, low pile in places, scattered small repairSee Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE JADE COVERD GILT SILVER DRAGONA PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE JADE COVERD GILT SILVER DRAGON PHOENIX PATTERN POTS 8.5x6x18 cm x Weight 512 gram. The dragon and Phoenix pot is composed of dragon and Phoenix pots. The top and bottom are decSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE WHITE JADE VIEWS VASE WITH COVERA CHINESE WHITE JADE VIEWS VASE WITH COVER 10x6x21.5 cm x Weight 628 gram. The bottle is made of high-quality white jade, which is warm and delicate, soft and beautiful. The outer wall is carved withSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939) PCF-5, 1978LARRY BELL (B. 1939) PCF-5, 1978 signed and dated 'LBELL '78' (lower center) vaporized metal on paper 49 1/4 x 29 1/2 in. 125.1 x 74.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Tally Richards, TaosSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOOM Illuminated Infinity Sculpturemetal, glass, mirror glass; neon tubes; unsigned 74 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. (188.6 x 41.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Pacific Palisades, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF DECORATIVE SKULLSCOLLECTION OF DECORATIVE SKULLSTwelve (12) total: the largest metal anatomical, some of wood, resin, and one inlaid with abalone and malachite shards.Largest: 6 x 5 x 9 in. (15.2 x 12.7 x 22.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Mother and Child, c. 1964-65JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Mother and Child, c. 1964-65 stone, 6.75 x 2.25 x 3.75 in (17.1 x 5.7 x 9.5 cm) signed with artist's disc number, "E1-266". Provenance CollecSee Sold Price
2023Qing dynasty a set of pure gold collarsL. 28.5 cm. Weight 175 gram.; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb77NsQRISee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pougny 1894-1956 (Russian, French) Cellist, c.1919** Jean Pougny1894-1956 (Russian, French)Cellist, c.1919watercolor and gouache on paper36 x 24 cm (14 x 9 in.) signed and dated lower rightProvenance: The Louis & Annette Kaufman Trust.Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-200François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) L'oiseau, 1979, Daum Glass, brass 7 x 11 x 4 inches (17.8 x 27.9 x 10.2 cm) 148/300 Incised lalanne, 148/300, DAUM FRANCE to underside HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold2024Jaime Hayon (B. 1974) for Baccarat: Pina Passion Vasefrom "Crystal Candy Set"; white ceramic, crystal and copper; ed. 9/25; signed by the artist and with Baccarat mark 22 x 8 in. (55.9 x 20.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (signed sculpture)Polished stainless steel sculpture. Modern Head 1970, edition 3/75 Dimensions (25.5 x 10 x 5.9 in) 65 x 25 x 15 cm Notes Signed and dated 70 under the base Provenance, Private collection Rochester <See Sold Price
Sold2024Hank Murta Adams, DumbbellHank Murta Adams Dumbbell 2002cast glass, patinated copper 30.5 h x 17.25 w x 12 d in (77 x 44 x 30 cm) Incised signature and date to metal tag on reverse 'Hank M Adams 2002'. PSee Sold Price
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55167: Art Deco Diamond, Platinum, White Gold Double-Cl$3,000(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsRare Fletcher Aviation Rotating Lighted Globe Sign (California, ca. 1950)$200(4 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette case$175(3 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55249: Emerald, Diamond, White Gold Earrings Stones: E$7,000
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRCA Victor Radio's Die Cut Etched Glass Art Deco Neon Countertop Sign$850(7 bids)