Sold2023Assembled Pair of Continental Silver Plate Mounted Glass Dove Form DecantersAssembled Pair of Continental Silver Plate Mounted Glass Dove Form Decanters 20th Century, possibly Austrian Including one with a purple glass body. Length 9 inches. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ASSEMBLED SILVERPLATE LOTLARGE ASSEMBLED SILVERPLATE LOT Large amount of silverplate from various companies. 14" Shipping: ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Silver-Plate and Cut Glass Four BranchContinental Silver-Plate and Cut Glass Four Branch Epergne Central female figure holding a large bowl on her head, standing on a base with four claw feet, from which the four branches stem. All four bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Continental Silver-Plate Models of PheasantsA Pair of Continental Silver-Plate Models of Pheasants Height of taller example 8 5/8 inches; height of shorter example 8 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, Illinois MichaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Continental Silver-Plate Models of ExoticA Pair of Continental Silver-Plate Models of Exotic Birds 19th Century apparently unmarked. Height of taller example 8 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Steven Huffines, San Francisco, CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Silver-Plate Fighting RoostersPair of Continental European silver-plate fighting roosters with engraved details, no visible hallmarks. Measures 6"H x 10.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental silver-plate mounted crystal claret jug,Continental silver-plate mounted crystal claret jug, possibly Fenton, with scrolling acanthus decoration, 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Continental Silver-Plate Sculptural TazasPair of silver-plate sculptural tazas, featuring detailed imagery of shepherd boy, seated under leafy tree, holding staff. Three footed base, pierced bowl on top, missing glass inserts. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Silver-plate Bowl and Candlesticks.Antique Continental Silver-plate Bowl and Candlesticks. Bowl measures 13"w., candlesticks 10-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Continental Silver & Silver Plate Serving Pcs.4 Continental Silver & Silver Plate Serving Pcs.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Assembled Silver-Plate Tea Service Height of firstAn Assembled Silver-Plate Tea Service early 20th century comprising a kettle, a teapot, a covered sugar and a tray. Height of first 16 1/4 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Silver-Plate Butterfly Grape ShearsContinental silver-plate grape shears, butterfly motif, measures 6.5"H x 2.5"W. Condition report: Common wear for age and use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery forSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) CONTINENTAL SILVERPLATE WELL & TREE PLATTERS(lot of 4) Continental silver plate well and tree service platters, varied sizes and patterns, largest: 1.5"h, 18.5"l, 14"w; 12.25lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-20See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL SILVERPLATE & CRYSTAL PITCHERAntique Art Nouveau Continental silver plate and acid etched crystal hinged cover pitcher with grape clusters, vines and leaves design. No apparent marks. Measures approx. 11 1/8" height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr CONTINENTAL SILVERPLATE GLASS SWAN SALT CELLARSA pair of vintage, possibly antique, Continental silver plate and glass figural swan salt swans. Measures approx. 3" height (7.6cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Continental Silverplate Plateaux-on-StandsTwo Continental Silverplate Plateaux-on-Stands the plateaux ca. 1900, each of "turtleback" form with conforming mirrored plate, one in the neoclassical taste, 21-1/4" x 11-1/2", the other in the rococSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Silverplate Egg CoddlerVintage Continental Silverplate Egg Coddler with Rooster Finial. Bears some silver marks on surface. Measures 13-1/2". Condition: Loss to the finial (needs to be reset) minor cleaning otherwise good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SILVER-PLATE CANDLESTICK18th c. Silver on Brass Candle Holder, probably French, 9" high, 4 1/2" diam. Silvering losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SILVERPLATE REPOUSSE BOXSmall trinket or match box with repousse village scenes in high relief. Silver over brass, pseudo-hallmarks underneath. Dimensions: H 3.5" x W 3.5" x D 2.5" Condition: Showing normal wear consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Silverplate Candlestick LampsPair of Continental Silverplate Candlestick Lamps 20th century, with tapered and fluted standards and reeded candle cups, the bases decorated with mounts of peacocks, now on black composition bases, mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Silverplate Meat Dome and PlatterContinental Silverplate Meat Dome and Platter first quarter 20th century, of lobed oval form, decorated with repousse rococo cartouches and ring handle, above a conforming well-and-tree platter with hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Silverplate PlateauContinental Silverplate Plateau ca. 1900, of oblong form in three sections, decorated with an openwork balustraded gallery above a wide reed-and-ribbon band raised on short flat-column feet, each sectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Silverplate CandlesticksPair of Continental Silverplate Candlesticks 19th century, of rounded square section, the standard with a palm tree at each corner, the base with a lion confronting a serpent at each corner, each serpSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Silverplate Six-Piece Tea and CoffeeA Continental Silverplate Six-Piece Tea and Coffee Service comprising a kettle on stand, coffee pot, tea pot, creamer and sugar, together with a non-matching tray. Height of kettle 18 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Early 20th Century George V Silver-Plate Bell Formed Cocktail Shaker Circa 1935 Asprey & Co$950
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate Tray$1,500