Sold2016ANTIQUE MING-STYLE GLAZED POTTERY ROOF TILEAntique and tall, Chinese Ming-style, turquoise, aubergine and ochre glazed pottery roof tile figure; of Guanyin standing in hooded, flowing robes; on an arched tile base; Provenance: From the HashimoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ming-Style Glazed Pottery Roof TileMing-Style Glazed Pottery Roof TileChinese Ming-style glazed pottery roof tile; of an official in Mandarian dress atop a galloping horse (typical wear); H: 12"; lucite stand and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL CHINESE ROOF TILE W/ SCHOLAR & FU LIONMonumental Chinese earthenware turquoise, aubergine and yellow glazed roof tile, late Ming or Early Qing, modeled as a scholar wearing a long-sleeved robe seated astride a Fu or Guardian Lion with a sSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Ming Sancai Glazed Pottery Roof Tile Figureslarger: 13.75 H x 6 W HINC448/2 WTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Items: Roof Tile & VaseTwo Chinese Items: Roof Tile & VaseMing-style glazed pottery roof tile of a horse and rider, wood stand; together with Qianlong-style eggshell porcelain vase with 4-character mark; L: 13 3/4" (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese sancai glazed roof tile warriorChinese sancai glazed roof tile warrior, Ming Style, possibly period, glazed ceramic, modeled as guardian warrior standing with hands on knees, unmarked, 13"h x 6"w x 4.5"d Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Glazed Ceramic Roof Tilespossibly Ming Dynasty, comprising a figure of two foo dogs standing on a plinth, 12-1/2 in., [minor chip at one ear, other very minor glaze flakes, surface dirt and distress overall;] and a relief figSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Pottery Tileworks Roof TilesTwo Chinese Sancai Glazed Pottery Tileworks Figural Roof Tiles . Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), each modeled in the form of a guardian figure standing on a mounded base, amber, blue, green, and aubergine gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LEAD-GLAZED ROOF TILE AND FIGURES, MING DYNASTY (1368-1644)CHINESE LEAD-GLAZED ROOF TILE AND FIGURES, MING DYNASTY (1368-1644). Modelled on a canopy bed together with four glazed pottery figures of attendants. Roof tile 44cm height. Figures 24cm height. (5) LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Sancai Glazed Chinese Pottery Roof Figure Temple GuardianSancai Glazed Chinese Pottery Roof Figure Temple Guardian, iron oxide glaze. Possibly Tang Dynasty Terracotta tile with Standing bearded figure, surmounted on a curved tile. With wood stand. 6.25lbs ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming / Qing Sancai Glazed Ceramic HorseChinese Ming / Qing Sancai Glazed Ceramic Horse with saddle possibly a Roof-Tile. Height 9 1/2 inches (24 cm.) X width 13 1/4 inches (33.5 cm.). PROVENANCE: Estate of Paul W. Doll, Jr. (1926-2020), ToSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Chinese Qing Glazed Pottery Roof Tiles (pr)East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A pair of brilliant mold-made ceramic roof tiles depicting mythical birds known as fenghuang, each atop a curved tile base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TileChinese glazed pottery roof tile; of a mythical animal and rider; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; L: 14" (approx.); wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile WarriorsPair of Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile Warriors. Polychrome glaze in fighting warrior poses. Measures 19 H x 10 L x 4 W in, second is slightly smaller. In great condition. no major loses, weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile: Warrior on HorseA Chinese glazed pottery roof tile in the form of a warrior on horseback, on an iron stand. Tile: 16-1/2in tall x 20in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TileOld Chinese glazed pottery roof tile; of a warrior in animated pose, riding atop a leaping ram; with impressed seal mark to verso; L: 13 1/4" (approx.); wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile FigurineAntique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile Figurine Affixed on Lucite Stand. Depicts a warrior on horseback. Has a few cracks and old professional restorations. Measures 13" H x 13" W (figurine), standSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TileAntique Chinese glazed pottery roof tile; showing animated qilin and rider; circa 1900; L: 25" approx.; mounted on wood stand, with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile WarriorAntique Chinese pottery roof tile warrior in a polychromed glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TileChinese glazed pottery roof tile; of an elaborately dressed figure riding atop a galloping camel; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; L: 12" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TileAntique Chinese glazed pottery roof tile; depicting a figure holding a ritual attribute; riding a dynamic blue qilin; H: 12" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TileGreen glazed bird-form pottery roof tile; 10in.H. x 9in.W. #185047See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Roof Tile 19TH CENTURYA Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Roof Tile 19TH CENTURY modeled as a mythical beast seated on a domed tile, covered overall with a rich green glaze. 30 height centimeters,Height 12 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile Figurine of aAntique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile Figurine of a Galloping Horse with Stand. Normal wear to surface. Figurine measures 9-1/2" H x 11" W, stand measures 4-3/4 x 8" W. Shipping $54.00 (estimate $2See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Glazed Pottery Tile Mosaic Top Coffee Table. Modernist Cocktail table. Wood frame with predominately$125
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon-Glazed Porcelain Ewer, Possibly Ming Dynasty或為明 青$600
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO PAIRS OF CHINESE GREEN AND SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY MODELS OF LIONS, MING / QING DYNASTY. In the£50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Funerary Processional Group, Ming Dynasty 明 綠釉$500
Sep 30Taiji Auctions LimitedBefore the Ming Dynasty, colored pottery glazed cloud goose patterned dishes and bowls$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Aubergine Glazed Porcelain Vase and a Yellow Glazed Water Coupe, Probably Kangxi$450