Sold2017French Deco silver mounted crystal dresser setFrench Deco silver mounted crystal dresser set, 20th c., (4) pieces incl. cologne bottles and a powder jar, Minerva head touch marks, powder: 3.5"h x 3.75"w, largest cologne: 7"h Provenance: PalmettoSee Sold Price
SoldAn Edwardian Silver and Faux Tortoise Shell Ten-Piece Dresser SetAn Edwardian Silver and Faux Tortoise Shell Ten-Piece Dresser Set William Comyns, London, 1908 comprising five brushes, a hand mirror, a tray and three boxes.Largest box: height 3 3/8 x width 7 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017French .950 Silver-Mounted Glass Cordial SetFrench First Standard (.950) Silver-Mounted Glass Six-Piece Cordial Set, fourth quarter 19th century, by Maison Odiot, Paris, comprising a decanter, h. 7", dia. 3-3/4", and five cordials, h. 2-1/4", dSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Deakin & Sons, Edwardian coffee and tea setJames Deakin & Sons Edwardian five-piece coffee and tea service Sheffield, United Kingdom, 1910silver, silver parcel-gilt, ebonized wood largest: 11.25 h x 9 w x 5.25 d in (29 x 23 x 13 cm) smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIsc. 13 Piece Lot of Decorative ItemsMisc. 13 piece lot of decorative items consisting of a silver and tortoiseshell dresser set with accompaniment of English silver plated footed salvers and bowl; most items Edwardian Period; 2.5"H 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER FIVE-PIECE DRESSER SET First Half of the 20th CenturySTERLING SILVER FIVE-PIECE DRESSER SETFirst Half of the 20th CenturyTwo jars, two brushes and a mirror. Lengths from 4.5" to 11".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Five Piece Dresser setMonogrammed, comprising a ring handled mirror, handled brush, clothes brush, shoe horn and file. Handled brush, 8-3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Five Piece Dresser SetAmerican Sterling Silver Five Piece Dresser Set With beaded borders, monogrammed C, comprising handled mirror, handled brush, nail buffer, two implements, mirror, 9-3/4"l., used.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Herman German 925 Silver Tea SetEarly to mid 20th c. Emil Hermann marked German 925 silver five piece tea set includes: 11" (h) x 9 3/4" (d) x 5" (w) coffee pot, 8 1/2" (h) x 9" (d) x 4 1/2" (w) tea pot, 4 1/2" (h) x 5 1/2" (d) x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Herman German 925 Silver Tea SetEarly to mid 20th c. Emil Hermann marked German 925 silver five piece tea set includes: 11" (h) x 9 3/4" (d) x 5" (w) coffee pot, 8 1/2" (h) x 9" (d) x 4 1/2" (w) tea pot, 4 1/2" (h) x 5 1/2" (d) x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ENGLISH SILVER AND GUILLOCHE MOUNTED FIVE-PIECEAN ENGLISH SILVER AND GUILLOCHE MOUNTED FIVE-PIECE DRESSING SET, W.G. SOTHERS & CO Birmingham, Early 20th century, circa 1921 Comprised of a hand mirror, two hand brushes and two clothes brushes, eachSee Sold Price
Sold201819Th C. Five Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set19Th C. Five Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set. Comprising A Hand Mirror, Shoe Horn, Hair Brush And Shoe Brush And Pin Tray. Hallmarked Hamilton & Desinger. American, 1895 - 1899See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Piece Sterling Silver Dresser SetFive piece sterling silver dresser set, with worn marks.See Sold Price
Sold2019Five Piece .800 Silver Dresser Set and SimilarsFive piece set with .800 marks on each; small .900 silver bookmark; petite purse hand held mirror with pressed in design, .900 mark. Dimensions: (LLOW24482/8) (JP)See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE PIECE BIRKS SILVER DRESSER SETMonogrammed with mirror, 3 brushes and comb. Some small dents, otherwise good condoition. L. of mirror 12". Total weight 698 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN UNUSUAL STERLING AND CARVED LACQUER DRESSER SETA five-piece sterling silver dresser set with carved and painted inlaid plaques of carved lacquer, the sterling silver frames and handles with stamped hallmarks for Henry Clifford Davis, Birmingham, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Dresser SetFive piece sterling silver dresser set including a 5.25" dia plated saucer. Weighs approx 7.5 ozt (not included the mirror and brush).See Sold Price
Sold2023German Hammered Silver-Plate Tea SetGerman hammered silver-plate five piece tea set includes: Teapot (6"H x 8"W), creamer (4"H x 5"W), sugar bowl (4"H x 6"W), hinged box (3.75"L x 3.75"W) and tray (13.5"L x 11'W.) 4 pieces marked for B.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETFive piece sterling silver dresser set to include a mirror, hair brush, a clothes brush, nail file and comb. Mirror: 12.5"l x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH ART DECO STERLING SILVER, SHELL, AND GLASS FIVE-PIECE DRESSER BOX AND BOTTLE SET,ENGLISH ART DECO STERLING SILVER, SHELL, AND GLASS FIVE-PIECE DRESSER BOX AND BOTTLE SET, comprising two small round boxes, a cylindrical ovoid box, and two bottles, each piece with cut glass base topSee Sold Price
Sold2019(7) piece Edwardian silver mounted vanity set(7) piece Edwardian silver mounted vanity set, London, 1906, incl. (2) cloth brushes, (2) hand brushes, (2) hand mirrors, and (1) picture frame, all pieces but one hand mirror and picture frame hallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three English Silver Frames and a Two Piece Dresser SetThree English Sterling Silver Mounted Picture Frames, including a leather traveling case, together with a two piece Alpaca dresser set, with hair brush and hand mirror (5) {Height of tallest frame 12See Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersAn Edwardian silver-mounted tortoiseshell dressing table set, a tortoiseshell dressing table mirror£50(1 bid)
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsUNUSUAL ANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED KETTLE DRUM TEA SET, BIRMINGHAM, C1865, THOMAS HARWOOD & SONS£240
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Museum Quality Austro-Hungarian Silver Gilt & Enamel Carriage Group Figurines$25,000
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess Set$35,000
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Three Los Castillo Silver-Plated Parrot Figural Tea Service$2,500
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryTowle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Twenty Five Piece Flatware Set MonogrammedSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Twenty Five Piece Flatware Set Monogrammed$1,100
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee Set, Jaguar Pattern, ca. 1980$2,000