Sold2021An English Victorian Silver Basket.An English Victorian Silver Basket. Footed silver basket with lattice and foliate decorated border. Hallmarked for London, 1891 1 7/8" x 5 1/4" Wt: 3.70 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Cake Basket, London, 1760'sEnglish Sterling Silver Cake Basket, London, 1760's, of oval form with shaped openwork sides and heavy bail handle. Makers mark I WV L in quatrefoil. Dimensions: 3.75 x 13 x 11 in. Approximate tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of English Silver CandlesticksA pair of English sterling silver candlesticks. By Alfred Fuller, London, 1891. Embossed with floral motifs. Height: 33.5 cm. Total weight: 879 grams. Marked. Minor flaws, an old mending.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Victorian sterling silver openwork basketEnglish Victorian sterling silver openwork basket, c. 1899, London, repousse and pierce decorated sterling basket with scalloped floral rim, raised on conforming reverse-tapered base, fully hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN ENGLISH SILVER MONTEITH, 1254gMaker Richard Martin & Ebenezer Hall, London, 1891. Repousse elongated oval body with swag and acanthus spreading foot, scalloped rim. Each roundel engraved with a family crest. L.: 36 cm (14 in.) 125See Sold Price
Sold2019English Silver and Intaglio Cut Glass EwerLondon, 1891, intaglio engraved "rock crystal" body with folate and fruit decorations possibly by Stevens and Williams, English silver mounts with mask spout, scroll and floral decoration, marks for CSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Early 19th C English Silver Basket.Early 19th century English silver pedestal basket with reticulated border decorated with deer and pheasants amongst foliate, and central panel of a hawk? capturing a rabbit. With London city stamps, mSee Sold Price
Sold2020An English Silver Four-Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceAn English Silver Four-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Charles Boynton, London, 1891 in the Japonisme taste marked 76 ozt 14 dwt Height of tallest 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A George III English Silver Basket.A George III English Silver Basket. Bearing an engraved crest of a bird surrounded by swags. Interior is hallmarked for London, William Plummer and 1772 12" x 13" x 10.5" Wt: 20.15 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Storr 1770-1844 Silver Repousse Basket 510g.An antique early 19th Century English sterling silver repousse bread basket serving bowl produced by London silversmith Paul Storr (1770-1844). Exemplary relief designs of scrolling and botanical elemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique William Justus English Sterling Silver ServingAntique English London Sterling Silver Serving Basket . Measurements: 7 1/4" x 4" (bottom) x 14 1/2" x 9 1/4". Marked with English marks and monogrammed. Weight: 22.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20231790 English Sterling Silver Basket Centerpiece,elaborate openwork, engraved leaf and vine border, oval, 10" X 13 1/2", 5 1/2" deep plus swing handle, hallmarks of London, 1790, maker John Emes, fine lion and shield in crest, 712 grams, excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Silver Small BasketOpenwork, scrolling, and shell design. Incised center, scrolling pad feet. Unknown maker, London 1752. 4.5 troy oz. 5"W X 4"D X 1.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three English sterling silver basket - early 20th centuryThree English sterling silver basket - early 20th century Sterling silver. a) of round shape, fully hallmarked Sheffield 1891-92, the bottom with inscription and date "Feb. 28th 1892", height 2.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Ornate English Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsHallmarked, "William Gibson & John Langman makers, London 1891" with chased all-over floral design, gilt finish with some flowers left silver finish, 9" long, total weight 5.50 Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Silver Small BasketOpenwork design with twisted handle. London 1759?. 3.7 troy oz. 6"W X5"D X 2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Silver Small BasketOpenwork, floral, and beaded design. Twisted handle. London, 1766. 3.9 troy oz. 6"W X 5"D X 1.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Silver Handled BasketBlue glass liner. Adam style engraving with beaded rim. London, 1783. 7"W X 5"D X 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. William Comyns & Sons English SilverBasket. Large monogrammed English silver openwork basket displaying birds and flowers. City stamp of London, maker's mark of William Comyns & Sons, and a date letter of 1906. Additional stamp of, "SteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English George III Sterling Basket, 1786English George III Sterling Silver Sugar / Sweetmeat Basket by Thomas Daniel- London, England 1786. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, Monogrammed. Dimensions: 6.1" x 4", H (with Handle ExteSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver dessert service, London 1891 by William Comyns£1,000
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyEnglish Silver Three Piece Coffee Set, London, Richard Comyns, 1967, retailed by Shreve, Crump & Low$500(1 bid)
54 mins LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA GOOD SET OF SIX GEORGE IV ENGLISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, London hallmark, 1820, 415€200