Sold2023An Exquisite Pair Of Cloisonne Gem-Inlaid 'Scrolling Lotus, Bird, Flower' Gourd-Form VasesAn Exquisite Pair Of Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus, Bird, Flower' Gourd-Form Vases. Each's body is enameled with polychrome floral scrolls, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground, also gilt with a keySee Sold Price
Sold2023An Exquisite Pair Of Cloisonne Phoenix-Form VasesAn Exquisite Pair Of Cloisonne Phoenix-Form Vases. Each is enameled in polychrome with detailed, fine, scrolling feather markings. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:16cmx7.5cmx22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CLOISONNE ELEPHANTSMINOR WEAR FROM BEING OUTDOORS, GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 18 1/2" H x 16" L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese cloisonne elephants, 13.5 x 12 x 20 inchesPair Chinese cloisonne elephants, 13.5 x 12 x 20 inches .Circa 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMEL ELEPHANTSA Pair Of Cloisonne Enamel Elephants ht. 41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ELEPHANTSStanding on lotus-form gilt bronze plinths with pierced galleries, featuring intricate enamel and beadwork, removable vases mounted as howdah/castles, China Each, including plinths: 26" x 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Cloisonne ElephantsPair of Chinese Cloisonne Elephants 20th century, each carrying a covered pot on its back, the saddles decorated with dragons against a scroll-decorated turquoise ground, accented with brass tusks, taSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Cloisonne ElephantsWith detachable pricket candlesticks, wood bases [134] Dimensions: 24" H x 14" L (HINC35-209/2) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonne ElephantsProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Elephants, with chain and saddle decoration. Measurements: Height: 14 in. x WidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Elephant Joss Sticksconstructed in two parts Each: 9 3/4 x 11 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. (24.8 x 28.6 x 18.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Elephant FigurinesPair of Chinese Cloisonne Elephant Figurines. L 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Cloisonné Enamel Elephants With Jade Cups, EarlyA Pair of Cloisonné Enamel Elephants With Jade Cups, Early to Mid 20th Century民国 铜胎掐丝珐琅象托玉瓶一对, heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Chinese Cloisonne Elephants with VasePair of Chinese cloisonne elephants with gourd-form vasiform surmounts. [21" W x 15" L]. Few minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne ElephantsFrom estate of collector that was collected over 30 years ago. Size:22"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE CLOISONNE ELEPHANTS20th century, each with raised trunk and a front leg, having overall turquoise blue bodies densely decorated with polychrome taotie masks and stylized clouds. H 49.5cm (19 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2021EXQUISITE PAIR OF LARGE DUCK CLOISONNE BOXESTHE FINELY DETAILED AND BEAUTIFULLY COLORED DUCK BOXES ARE IN CLOISONNE ENAMEL ON BRONZE. A NICE SIZE AT ABOUT 5 INCHES TALL AND 5 INCHES WIDE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR EXQUISITE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOXESTHE EXQUISITE PAIR OF TABLE SNUFF BOXES ARE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. THEY ARE 3 INCHES IN DIAMETER EACH.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonne Elephant JarsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Chinese cloisonne elephant formed jars with vibrant ground polychrome bronze foundations, designed with raised trunk elephant head covers, further enclosed by dome lids,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Wooden and Cloisonne Elephant FiguresA pair of large wooden and cloisonne elephant figures. Each approximately 11" high and 11" long, with jeweled harness and reticulated wooden bases.Condition:Elephant 1: broken off tail and ornamentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Chinese Cloisonné Vases with Floral MotifsThis exquisite pair of vintage Chinese Cloisonné vases showcases intricate craftsmanship and vibrant colors, reflecting the traditional artistry of Beijing. Each vase features a stunning blue enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Exquisite Cloisonne Beast-Face Pattern ChairA Pair of Exquisite Cloisonne Beast-Face Pattern Chair, Qing Dynasty, China,Size:37cmx31cmx41cm, Total Weight:19140g 景泰蓝兽面纹凳子一对See Sold Price
Sold2024An Pair of Exquisite Cloisonne Lotus and Lions Pattern ChairsAn Pair of Exquisite Cloisonne Lotus and Lions Pattern Chairs,Qing Dynasty, China,Size:38cmx26.5cmx45cm,Weight:18.10kg 一对景泰蓝缠ĉSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Tibetan Buddhism Feng Shui Bronze Hand Painted Cloisonne Elephant Sculpture - Pair$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese cloisonne 'lotus and elephant' jardinieres, 18/19th C.€2,000
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty, a pair of copper-cast cloisonné enamel elephant stools and embroidered stools$17,500
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A pair of Yuan-style Doucai human figure sword and horse image nose hanging ear bottles$700
120 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Cloisonne Auspicious Cloud and Bats and Peach Pattern Brush Washer$4,000(6 bids)