Sold2015Pair of Midcentury Glass Brick Form End Tables.In a nice demilune shape with round plate glass tips. From a Riverdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" diameter x 20" high. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Cut and Incised Glass ItemsIncluding a fruit compote, pitcher, decanter with stopper, clear dishes, gold embossed plates and bowls. [Compote: 7 x 12 (dia) inches; Decanter: 10 x 6 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold20229th C. Islamic Incised Glass Bottle**Originally Listed At $300** Ancient Near East, Islamic, ca. 9th to 12th century CE. A cylindrical body with a long conical neck which slightly flares at its top. Its exterior has beautifully incisedSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Kosta Boda Art Glass Brick Votives, Speckled BluePair of blown and hand formed cube design of clear crystal with a blue mottled design. Kosta Boda mark. Includes original box 3.75"L x 3.75"W x 3.25"H. Issued: c. 2005 Dimensions: 3.25"L x 3.25"W x 3"See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Kosta Boda Art Glass Brick Votives, Spotted BlackPair of blown and hand formed cube design of clear crystal with a black mottled design. Kosta Boda mark. Includes original box 3.75"L x 3.75"W x 3.25"H. Issued: c. 2005 Dimensions: 3.25"L x 3.25"W x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Incised Glass OrbDESCRIPTION: A Decorative glass orb embellished with vertical incision lines. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H: 5" Diameter: 5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibaantiquSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Kosta Boda Art Glass Brick Votives, White SwirlPair of blown and hand formed cube design of clear crystal with white swirled accents. Kosta Boda mark. Includes original box 3.75"L x 3.75"W x 3.25"H. Artist: Anna Ehrner Issued: c. 2005 Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Glass brick framed Mirrorin art deco style Beveled glass brick framed mirror in black and white. antique glass center. measures 39 by 31 inches. property of Bedford Horse Farm Estate no Mirror design Company founderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Wooden Doll HouseCirca 1910-20, mixed wood construction in original polychrome painted finish, with removable hipped roof in green with scribe incised shingles, red chimney at gable end with scribe incised brick work,See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano, Three Bowls (3)Murano Three bowls, 1960s Incised glass. Made in Italy. Each: 2" H x 8" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Roman Glass Block with Gold LeafMediterranean; 1st century BC- 1st century AD Transparent green/blue glass brick has one surface covered with a sheet of gold leaf under a very thin layer of colorless glass. Dimensions 1 1/8" (2.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Ancient Roman / Byzantine CupsLate Roman / Byzantine Incised Glass Ovoid Dish.Provenance: Artemis Gallery, Louisville, CO, July 20, 2019, Lot 26; ex- private East Coast, USA collection. Size: .5'' x 3'' x 1.5'' (1 x 8 x 4 cm). TogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Carl Cobel Heisey 3 pc Sterling / Glass ShakerWhat a fantastic piece! WOW! 3 pc Carl Cobel 32 oz incised glass cocktail shaker w/ sterling lid and base. signed on base and top. 12 3/4" over all no damage 1930's era. I believe this is the Orchid PSee Sold Price
Sold2020JADE MEDALLION TRIBAL NECKLACEIncised jade with incised glass and stone beads. Jade medallion. 19" $100 - $200 Please contact us for high resolution images of this lot. Shipping: We are ablSee Sold Price
Sold20221900s French Daum Nancy Incised Art Glass VaseAuguste and Antonin Daum (French, 1853-1909 and 1864-1930 respectively). Incised art glass vessel, ca. 1930. Signature on underside. A striking and quite sizeable art glass vessel by Daum Nancy. The tSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) Early Macchia1982blown glass, incised 'Chihuly 1982' on the undersidehe...DALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) Early Macchia 1982 blown glass, incised 'Chihuly 1982' on the underside height 8 3/4in (22cm); width 13in (33.1cm); depth 7 1/2in (19cm)See Sold Price
Sold20221930s French Daum Nancy Incised Art Glass Vase**Back at auction due to non-paying bidder - yes, this hammered for over $7000 a month or so ago, but we are starting again at the original price and we'll see where it goes.** Auguste and Antonin DauSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN (FOUNDED 1903) Vasecirca 1915decorated Aurene glass, incised 'Steuben Aurene 0199'height...STEUBEN (FOUNDED 1903) Vase circa 1915 decorated Aurene glass, incised 'Steuben Aurene 0199' height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); diameter 5 3/4in (14.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set Of Glass Incised Crane Clouds Thumb RingsSet Of Glass Incised Crane Clouds Thumb Rings A.Height:4.1cm, Width:4cm, B.Diam.2.2cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE INCISED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEA CHINESE INCISED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLERaising from circular foot to rubular mouth, incised with peony at the belly, of transparent bluish green tone. Dimension: L. 4.5 cm. W. 2.5 cm. H. 6.7 cm. WSee Sold Price
SoldBENJAMIN EDOLS (BORN 1967) Untitled (Vessel)2001reticello glass, incised 'BENJAMIN EDOLS SYDNEY ...BENJAMIN EDOLS (BORN 1967) Untitled (Vessel) 2001 reticello glass, incised 'BENJAMIN EDOLS SYDNEY 2001 . 25' height 6in (15cm); length 9 1/2in (24cm); width 6 1/2in (17cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM MORRIS (BORN 1957)WILLIAM MORRIS (BORN 1957) Vessel (Stonehenge Series) 1984 blown glass, incised 'William Morris 1984' along lower edge height 22in (56cm); width 16in (41cm); depth 4in (10cm) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Callan "Ultramarine Tartan Top"Callan, Nancy (American) Blown Glass. Incised with signature. Provenance: Traver Gallery, SeattleSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCharles Lotton, Illinois (1935-2021), iridescent pulled vase, 1976, art glass, 7"Hx 41/2"Diam.$200(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCharles Lotton, Illinois (1935-2021), iridescent pulled vase, 1976, art glass, 6 3/4"H x 3 3/4"Diam.$50
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Alfredo Barbini CALCITE AFFUMICATO Geode Bowl, Murano$150(1 bid)
2024Activity AuctionsPeter Layton 'Pink Paradiso' Large SAILFORM Art Blown Glass SignedSee Sold Price