Sold2023Japanese Basket Weave Tray & Indian Quill Box LOTAn estate lot of two Asian export items. Includes (1) Regency Anglo Indian quill work Vizagapatam sandalwood sewing box, featuring a lotus flower round handle on lid and articulated basket handle, botSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN IVORY AND SANDALWOOD CASKETA 19TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN IVORY AND SANDALWOOD CASKET together with a Kashmir lacquer box & an enamelled tray. Largest 23 cm diameter. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022A MID 19TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN CARVED IVORYA MID 19TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN CARVED IVORY VIZAGAPATAM SEWING BOX decorated with flowers and vines. 18 cm x 14 cm x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE 19TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN CARVED IVORY ANDA LARGE 19TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN CARVED IVORY AND SANDALWOOD CASKET decorated with Buddhistic figures. 30 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo-Indian inlaid sandalwood work boxAnglo-Indian inlaid sandalwood work box, 19th c., likely Vizagapatam, with hinged lid, opening to interior fitted with removable divided tray, 9"h x 14"w x 11"d Provenance: The Estate of Peter Schub,See Sold Price
Sold2021SANDALWOOD VIZAGAPATAM BOXVintage Vizagapatam Lidded Box with Ivory Inlay and Sandalwood, Early 1960's Era Measures 4.5" W x 11" L x 2.25" H. Weighs 15oz. This item is not available for international purchase or shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Indiana A carved sandalwood and ivory book coverIndian Art A carved sandalwood and ivory book cover India, Mysore, 19th century . . Cm 23,50 x 27,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anglo-Indian box, carved sandalwood with inlaid ivoryAnglo-Indian box, carved sandalwood with inlaid ivory and ebony, 19th Century. 11.5cm high, 32cm wide, 24cm deep NB: This lot has been identified at the time of cataloguing as containing organic materSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN CLAWFOOT VIZAGAPATAM BOXAntique Anglo Indian Vizagapatam Box with Claw Feet, Ivory and Tortoise Inlay, Purple Felt Lining, Early Victorian Era Measures 5.5" W x 11" L x 3" H. . Weighs 1lb, 11oz. This item is not available foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Adams - Aurora Studios Hammered Copper & Mica "Indian Basket" Lamp 2000Michael Adams - Aurora Studios Hammered Copper & Mica "Indian Basket" Lamp 2000. Signed. Excellent condition. 12"d x 11"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain Fish Platter, Indian Basket, MulticolorHerend Porcelain Fish Platter, Indian Basket, MulticolorHerend Indian Basket, Multicolor, Porcelain Fish PlatterIntroduced in the 1850s, this pattern's original name was "East Indies Flowers"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chitimatca Indian Basket from Louisiana. DoubleAntique Chitimatca Indian Basket from Louisiana. Double Woven of Fine River Cane in White, Red and Black 5 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Indian Basket Extensive Dinner ServiceHerend Porcelain Indian Basket Extensive Dinner Service. Comprising: Soup tureen and cover 11 1/2" H. x 14 1/2" W. x 9 3/4" D., platter 2" H. x 16 1/2" W. x 12" D., pair of round vegetable tureens andSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Assorted Non Indian Basket Bowls2 Assorted Non Indian Basket Bowls, largest 4 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Old Attu Covered Indian Basket 3.25''x3.75''.A Fine Old Attu Covered Indian Basket 3.25''x3.75''. Polychrome woven silk arrow and ''X'' motifs. Knob top decorated lid. Interior label reads, ''Warren Estate Collection, Very Fine Weave''. One inchSee Sold Price
2021Herend Indian Basket Green Plate Set for Six PeopleTitle: Herend Indian Basket Green Plate Set for Six People #524 #503 #517/FV II. Description: Herend Indian Basket Green Plate Set for Six People Manufacturer: Herend Porcelain Manufactory (Hungary) QSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tlingit Rattle Top Indian Basket 3.75''x6.5''.Antique Tlingit Rattle Top Indian Basket 3.75''x6.5''. Spruce root basket with polychrome geometric arrow motifs and spiral on lid. Excellent condition. Late 19th or early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Herend Porcelain "Indian Basket" Dinner PlatesDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A Herend porcelain plates set in "Indian Basket Multicolor " pattern, with a painted motif depicting a yellow basket and multicolor flowers, finished with a gold rim. Marked withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain "Indian Basket" TureenDESCRIPTION: A Herend porcelain lidded tureen in the "Indian Basket Multicolor" pattern, with a painted motif depicting a yellow basket and multicolor flowers, finished with a gold rim. With lemon shaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Herend Porcelain "Indian Basket" Oval Serving Dishes SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Herend porcelain oval serving dishes set in the "Indian Basket Multicolor" pattern, with a painted motif depicting a yellow basket and multicolor flowers, finished with a gold riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain Tureen, Indian Basket MulticolorHerend Porcelain Tureen, Indian Basket MulticolorA Herend porcelain lidded tureen and plate in the "Indian Basket Multicolor" pattern, finished with a gold rim. With lemon shaped finial handSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of 3 Decorative Choco Indian Baskets From Rainforest of Panama$200