Sold2015Antique Indian Framed Miniature Painting of A Royal CouAntique Indian Framed Miniature Painting of A Seated Royal Couple; Size: 5.5 x 3.75 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Mughal Painting, Royal CoupleFramed East Indian Mughal painting. Opaque pigments and gouache on paper. Depicts a Royal couple with their attendants on a palace roof top. Sight measurement 7" x 5". Well framed and matted under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Mughal Painting, Royal CoupleFramed East Indian Mughal painting. Opaque pigments and gouache on paper. Depicts a Royal couple with their attendants on a palace roof top. Sight measurement 7" x 5". Well framed and matted under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian/Persian Miniature Painting Of A Royal HuntIndian/Persian Miniature Painting Of A Royal Hunt. Measures approx. 8 1/4" X 6 3/4" . Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Indian Miniature PaintingsTwo Indian miniature paintings. One with amorous couple and attendant and another with court scene. Mid 29th century. 10 x 13 inches and 14 1/4 x 19 inches. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis SadikSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Udaipur school miniature painting of a Royal hunting sceneIndian Udaipur school miniature painting of a Royal hunting scene Size: 12 by 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Indian Framed Miniatuer Painting of A Young CouAntique Indian Framed Miniature Painting of A Young Couple; Size: 4 x 6 IncehsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature, Possibly Bikaner School, Painting Of A Royal PrincessIndian Miniature, Possibly Bikaner School, Painting Of A Royal Princess. Measures approx. 12 1/8" X 8 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C Indo Persian Portrait PaintingAntique 19th C Indo Persian Portrait Miniature Painting. Double portrait painting of a royal couple decorated with jewelry. Very well detailed. Measures 5.5 x 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL ART GOUACHE PAINTINGAn antique Indo-Persian Mughal Art style miniature gouache painting on paper with calligraphy depicting royal couple of lovers. Ink inscriptions in Persian upper and lower to the center. Circa 19th ceSee Sold Price
2021ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL ART GOUACHE PAINTINGAn antique Indo-Persian Mughal Art style miniature gouache painting on paper with calligraphy depicting royal couple of lovers. Ink inscriptions in Persian upper and lower to the center. Circa 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF A MAHARAJAAN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF A MAHARAJA India, 19th century. Gouache, ink and gold color on paper. Finely detailed in royal garb standing upon a grassy field, the ruler wearing a yellow tunic and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF RAMA AND SITAAN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF RAMA AND SITA ENTHRONED Jaipur, mid-19th century. Gilt, watercolor, and black ink on paper. Blue and red borders. Depicting the couple each holding a lotus flower and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF RAMA AND SITAAN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF RAMA AND SITA ENTRHONED India, late 19th century. Ink, gouache, and gold color on paper. Depicting the sacred couple seated on a terrace, Hanuman kneeling before them aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Miniature Painting19th/20th century Indian miniature rajasthani painting of a maharajah Portrait of a maharajah wearing Royal dress having Katyar (weapon) tucked in waist band Size : 10 inches by 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Miniature PaintingIndian miniature painting of a maharajah with gold leaf work and studded with semi precious stones and glass Seen is Maharajah or king standing wearing royal robe . Intricate work with goldleaf decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING FROM PADSHAHNAMAAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. An illustrated book page depicting a royal court scene, a candlelit horse procession. An illustration for Padshahnama, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN MINATURE PAINTING OF COURT SCENEAn antique Persian miniature painting. Early Qajar era, 1780 to 1820. An illustrated book page with handwritten Arabic text. The artwork depicts a court scene, the royal couple and courtiers. Paper maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kotah School Indian "Genesis" Miniature PaintingIndian "Genesis" Miniature Painting, Kotah School, 19th century. Watercolor, gouache, ink, and gold on paper. Large image depicting numerous copulating couples of animals and humans. Sheet measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Indiana A miniature painting in the KishengarhIndian Art A miniature painting in the Kishengarh style depicting a couple before a yogiNorthern India, Rajasthan, 20th century Pigments and gold on paper . . Cm 14,50 x 18,30. Provenance: Venetian prSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting a scene with a Royal couple in a courtyard in bold colors and fine details. Carefully written with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021MINIATURE INDIAN PAINTING20th century, gouache on paper with gold highlights. Of Krishna with Gopis. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 12.5", (Sight) H 8.75" x W 6.5" Condition: Couple marks to the frame.See Sold Price