Sold2018Indian Moghul Painting - Persian Battle Scene19/20th cen, measures 12" by 7.6"; Provenace: from an Atlanta, Ga CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Indian Battle Scene with SoldierIndian Battle Scene with Soldier on Horseback, 1973, oil o canvas, signed "Haal Nobles" and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 32"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019INDIAN BATTLE CHARGE PAINTINGTom Riss - Native American 20th Century - Original Indian Warriors on Horseback painting. Oil on artist board. Signed lower right. 15 1/2" x 17 1/2" Framed. Artist label rear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Eastern Framed ArtworksGroup of Three Eastern Framed Artworks to Include:Antique Chinese Gilt Wood Temple Wall CarvingDepicting an Emperor and battle sceneMughal style Indian silk painting depicting a market scene and palacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Pugliese Polychrome Bronze, War Paint Indian.It is titled, "Dressed to Kill" and signed on the base, numbered 14/25. It is a polychrome sculpture of a squatting American Indian man, painting his face in preparation for battle. The sculpture lookSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY INDIAN PAINTING ON SILKAfter a 17th or 18th century miniature of a battle. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 40", (Sight) H 22" x W 32" Condition: Slightly wavy in the frame. Few small losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Indian Paintings in Shadow Box Framesdepicting battle/hunt scenes, later 20th century, not examined out of frames. Largest: 9" high, 12 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a Woodbury CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Persian/Indian Paintings(lot of 3) Persian/Indian paintings: two each with a seated couple; the last with a battle scene, largest framed: 13.5"h x11.25"w, sight: 6"h x 4.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Hindu Painting and Print AssortmentIndian Hindu Painting and Print Assortment (15) items, some illuminated manuscripts, some having inscriptions verso, portraits of Ragni, the Battle King, Mughai, most framed under glass Property from:See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Miniature Paintings, Himalayan Mandala(lot of 29) Indian miniature paintings, 20th century, ink and color on paper/textile, depicting various imagery including court scenes, hunting, battles and amorous pursuits; together with a HimalayanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting of Hindu godsHeading: (Indian) Author: Title: Painting of a Hindu god and a battle between lesser deities and denizens of Hindu mythology Place Published: India Publisher: Date Published: 19th century?See Sold Price
Sold2017Argately Painting, Monsters Versus American IndiansFramed Argately, Monsters Versus Native American Indians Oil Painting Primitive painting of red dragons , Native American Indians and flying creatures in battle. Artist: Argately (American, 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GOOD INDIAN MUGHAL SCHOOL MINIATURE PAINTING OF TWOA GOOD INDIAN MUGHAL SCHOOL MINIATURE PAINTING OF TWO ELEPHANTS - the two elephants ridden by two princes at battle, 35.5cm x 26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A REVERSE GLASS PAINTING OF THE IRANIAN HERO RUSTAM SLAYING THE WHITE DIVA REVERSE GLASS PAINTING OF THE IRANIAN HERO RUSTAM SLAYING THE WHITE DIV China made for the Indian or Iranian export markets, 19th century Opaque pigments, polychrome enamels, white wash, silver, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Mughal Miniature Paintings(Persian/Indian School, 19th century) Two Hunt Scenes with Spearmen, script border; Battle Scene with Elephant and Horseback Riders; gouache on paper, sights 10-1/8 x 11 in. and 9 x 5-1/2 in.; gilt woSee Sold Price
Sold2022JD McFarland Western Themed WatercolorThis painting in watercolor appears to be signed by JD McFarland and is dated (19)73 with a stick figure style cactus. It features a cowboy and Indian in battle, both on horseback. Measures 15.5" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Sohrab SepehriSohrab Sepehri (Iranian 1928- 1980) Untitled oil on canvas signed (in Farsi) lower right partial gallery label affixed verso canvas: 39""h x 27""w overall (with frame): 40""h x 28""w. Provenance: PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2023An unusual South Indian painting depicting the Sikh Gurus, seated under a tree, together with Ba...An unusual South Indian painting depicting the Sikh Gurus, seated under a tree, together with Bala and Mardana Tanjore, late 19th Century gouache and gold with inset glass panels on board 63.5 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Hindu Indian painting by Madhav SatwalekarWe are pleased to offer this exciting work by the important Indian modernist artist, Madhav Satwalekar. This work has not been offered on the market for decades. The work is signed on the top left. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Defending the Town of Mathura (Indian Painting)The town of Mathura is being attacked and the locals with the help of Lord Krishna (who is far right) and Kaaljevan. Mathura is written on top. Other Indian writing (Sanskrit) on piece. Signature: UnsSee Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN PAINTING GOAT AND SQUIRREL BY MANJIT BAWAOil on canvas painting by Manjit Bawa, 1941 to 2008, an Indian painter, student of Somnath Hore. Bawa is known for his distinctive use of color. The artwork depicts a goat and squirrel against the redSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH MILITARY WARRIOR SHIELD DAHL 13 SPIKES LISTED CATALOG$450