Sold2022A Blue And White Yellow-Ground Iron-Red 'Dragon& Scrolling Flower' MeipingA Blue And White Yellow-Ground Iron-Red 'Dragon& Scrolling Flower' Meiping. The bottom is painted in deep cobalt blue with billowy ocean waves, the body painted in red with a scaly, writhing dragon. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue And White Iron-Red Dragon And Clouds PlateBlue And White Iron-Red Dragon And Clouds Plate Height:9.5cm. Diam.49.5cm. Provenance: Acquired from Chinese Antique Shop released out around late Qing Dynasty. Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi mark. AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Chinese blue and white and iron-red dragonA pair of Chinese blue and white and iron-red dragon plates, Yongzheng mark but prob. 19th C. Dia.: 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Red Dragon In Waves PlateIron Red Dragon In Waves Plate Height:4cm, Diam.17.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at info@See Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN PLATE WITH IRON-RED DRAGON DESIGN.Porcelain Plate with Iron-Red Dragon and Clouding Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021XUANDE IRON RED DRAGON JARMeasurements: Height: 28 cm Diam: 32 cm PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Leroy Gaylor, Sr. (1933-2021) of Cartersville, Georgia. Private Collector, US Marine Corp Veteran, Engineers of major electricalSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF IRON-RED 'DRAGON' DISHESEach dish is finely enamelled in iron-red with archaistic dragons to the exterior, the interior with similar design within double circle border, the base with six character QIANLONG mark. Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI IRON RED DRAGON SQUARE VASECHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI IRON RED DRAGON SQUARE VASE. H.39cm LOT 52 TO LOT 182 FROM COLLECTION OF OWNER OF PLUM BLOSSOM STUDIO. The owner of Plum Blossom Studio is Yakichiro Suma, a native of Akita, JSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED DRAGON MEIPING VASECHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED DRAGON MEIPING VASE. H. 29cm. LOT252 TO LOT344 FROM COLLECTION OF ITALIAN DIPLOMAT GIUSEPPE ROS 1883-1948. Giuseppe Ros (1883-1948) was born in Naples, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue & White Vase Iron-Red Dragon Phoenix VaseFine tall vase standing 18.5 inches high, highly decorated with dragons and phoenixes and appears to be in good condition. Iron-red color. There is a natural kiln / molding mark around the middle creaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI IRON RED DRAGON HANDLE VASECHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI IRON RED DRAGON HANDLE VASE. H. 34cm. LOT252 TO LOT344 FROM COLLECTION OF ITALIAN DIPLOMAT GIUSEPPE ROS 1883-1948. Giuseppe Ros (1883-1948) was born in Naples, Italy on AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN BOTTLE WITH IRON-RED DRAGON DESIGN.Porcelain Bottle with Iron-Red Dragon Design, Pierced Ears. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN BOWL WITH IRON-RED DRAGON DESIGN.Porcelain Bowl with Iron-Red Dragon Design and Golden Painting.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE AND WHITE WITH IRON-RED 'DRAGON' LIDDED JAR CHENGHUA MARK BUT LATERBLUE AND WHITE WITH IRON-RED 'DRAGON' LIDDED JAR CHENGHUA MARK BUT LATER 成化款 青花礬紅彩龍紋蓋罐 the squatted bulbous body finSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED DRAGON TIANQIU VASECHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED DRAGON TIANQIU VASE. H. 24cm. LOT252 TO LOT344 FROM COLLECTION OF ITALIAN DIPLOMAT GIUSEPPE ROS 1883-1948. Giuseppe Ros (1883-1948) was born in Naples, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Underglaze Blue and Iron Red Dragon Bottle VaseA Chinese Underglaze Blue and Iron Red Dragon Bottle Vase H: 14 7/8 in. W: 8 1/4 in. (38 cm x 21 cm) Prince Qingmi Yikuang (1838-1917) was the great-grandson of Emperor Qianlong and the Prince Gong. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED DRAGON DOUBLE GOURD VASECHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED DRAGON DOUBLE GOURD VASE. H. 32cm. LOT252 TO LOT344 FROM COLLECTION OF ITALIAN DIPLOMAT GIUSEPPE ROS 1883-1948. Giuseppe Ros (1883-1948) was born in Naples, ISee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE & WHITE IRON RED DRAGON LIDDED CENSERMeasurements: Height: 11.5 cm Diam: 10 cm PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Ronald Gene Arnes (1926-2019) of Chattanooga, Tennessee. A private collector, US Navy World War II Veteran and served in NavalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose & Iron Red Dragon Vase,19th CA Chinese famille rose and iron red dragon vase, dating from the 19th century. Two circular medallions with raised decoration of stylized, curved iron red dragons. Lobed body and long slender neck witSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE IRON-RED 'DRAGON' DISH, GUANGXU MARKA Chinese Iron-Red 'Dragon' Dish, Guangxu Mark Dimension: D:20cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery Iron Red Dragon 7.5" VaseChinese Pottery Iron Red Dragon 7.5" Vase - Chinese earthen-ware 7.5" vase. Depicts a a long dragon inter twined with motif. Iron red color with white faces as handles on both sides. Measures 7.5" talSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED DRAGONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED DRAGON MOONFLASK VASE. Six character marker on bottom. H. 30 cm. Diam. 25 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $200. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Vase with Iron Red Dragon Motif20th cen or earlier, measures 12"h 4.5"diaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Exquisite Blue and White Famille-Rose Iron-Red Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Cover Jars$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn ExquisiteFamille-Rose Iron-Red Dragon Pattern Outline in gold Vase$300
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED SCROLL DRAGON PATTERN JADE SPRING VASE, QING DYNASTY£1,000
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE AND IRON-RED SEA DRAGON-DECORATED MEI BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY,£500