Sold2016GERMAIN THEODORE RIBOT (FRANCE 1845-1993), OIL ONGERMAIN THEODORE RIBOT (FRANCE 1845-1993), OIL ON CANVAS, FAREWELL, SIGNED VERSO ON STRETCHER. 13 1/4 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED 18 X 15" (OLD REPAIR)See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1930s Large Oil on Canvas Painting Farewell Gathering of Figures Depression EraCirca 1930s Large Oil on Canvas Painting Farewell Gathering of Figures Depression Era. size: 38 in. x 47 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020O/c by Konstantin Konstantinovich KuznetsovOil on canvas "soldier farewell to lover" by Russian artist Konstantin Konstantinovich Kuznetsov (1895-1980), 17.6"x23.6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Fritzner Lamour, Haitian (20th C ) Oil on Canvas "BirdFritzner Lamour, Haitian (20th C ) Oil on Canvas "Bird Farewell" Signed Lower Right F. Lamour. Stamped on Back, Paradise Galleries, Worth Ave, Palm Beach, FL Good condition. Measures 20 Inches by 16 ISee Sold Price
Sold2021FAREWELL THE FLEET PAINTING AFTER WALTER LANGLEYFramed oil on canvas painting, "Farewell the Fleet," initialed lower left WL, dated 1881, after Walter Langley (English, 1852-1922), The Cooling Galleries Ltd. label verso, sight: 29.25"h, 49.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Thomas Roberts (English, 1840-1917), Sailor's FarewellEdwin Thomas Roberts (English, 1840-1917), Sailor's Farewelloil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a reeded gilt frame. Stretcher 28 x 21 1/2 in. Frame dimensions 30 1/4 x 24 1/4 in. EdwinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Noguera (Latin America,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Noguera (Latin American, early 20 century) TITLE: Farewell MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintings. Minor daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School oil on canvasContinental School oil on canvas, knight on horseback waving farewell to figures in castle, unsigned, sight size 14" high x 7 3/4", frame size 19" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Shiro Ikegawa (b. 1933) Japanese AmericanFAREWELL, 1959, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed on verso, 30 x 30”, frame 31 x 31”. Provenance: Comara Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Ammi Phillips (1788-1865)Attributed to Ammi Phillips (1788-1865) James DeLong (1773-1843) Holding a Copy of Washington's Farewell Address Circa 1835 oil on canvas 32 x 27 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's New York, January 1990,See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Worms (1832-1914), The Smugglers Farewell, Oil,Oil on canvas France, 19th century Jules Worms (1832-1914) - Parisian genre painter, illustrator and etcher Signed lower left ‘J. Worms’ Dimensions: 50 x 61 cm Golden stucco frame: 67 x 78.8 cm GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcin Lukasiewicz (POLISH, 1979) Farewell of the sun,Marcin Lukasiewicz (POLISH, 1979) Farewell of the sun, 2006, oil on canvas, 94-1/2 x 74-3/4 inches. 240 x 190 cm. Arndt & Partner German label.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed W.R. Bigg, 15 1/2" x 23 1/2", "Preparing a Farewell".Oil on Canvas signed W.R. Bigg, 15 1/2" x 23 1/2", "Preparing a Farewell".See Sold Price
Sold2016Clark. Farewell Jump.Clark. Farewell Jump. Signed and titled. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 51” w x 37”h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $250See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Wadsworth Moore, FarewellHenry Wadsworth Moore (American, born 1879), oil on canvas depicting a stormy sea battering a wooden dock as two figures look after a departing ship, signed "H. W. Moore" l.r., 8 1/4" x 10 1/4" canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO LANGE SIEGFRIEDS ABSCHIED VON KRIEMHILD (1896/97)OTTO LANGE Active at the end of the 19th century Siegfrieds Farewell from Kriemhild (1896/97) Oil on canvas. 116 x 79 cm (F. 129 x 92 cm). Signed and dated lower right. Partly damaged, partly rest. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonid Afremov - Farewell to Anger - Massive Original Oil Painting on CanvasLeonid Afremov - Farewell to Anger is a massive Original Oil Painting on Canvas. This is a one-of-a-kind, oversized original oil painting by the master of the palate knife. It is stretched and measureSee Sold Price