Sold2021Ink drawing by Ronald Searle, Paraguayan Dictator c1969Ink drawing of Paraguayan Dictator pig by Ronald Searle, c1969 Original drawing for Holiday Magazine (April, 1969) criticizing the dictatorship of Afredo Stroessner in Paraguay Frame: 17 1/8" x 22 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017M Bordelon, Original Esquire lllustration, AcrylicMelinda Jane Bordelon, American, 1949-1995, original Illustration for Esquire Magazine, acrylic on paper. With copy of Esquire with illustration. {DKOS7207} (WK ) Dimensions: Sight: 14 x 20 Framed: 26See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Marie Original Drawings, 19th Century (13)Gustave Marie original drawings for French Magazines, dating from the second half of the 19th century, group of thirteen. They measure approximately 14.375 in. x 10.375 in. sheet size with some variatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Seuss, original Life Magazine drawingDr. Seuss, original Life Magazine drawing, Dr. Seuss [Theodore Geisel] (American, 1904-1991), "Farmers' Daughter Relief", ink and gouache on illustration board, signed "Dr. Seuss" and inscribed and siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jimi Hendrix Vintage Original Illustration Art Drawing for MagazineJimi Hendrix Original Illustration Art Drawing for Magazine. This exclusive piece is a rare find, an original hand drawing on paper. SIZE 24" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jimi Hendrix Vintage Original Illustration Art Drawing for MagazineJimi Hendrix Vintage Original Illustration Art Drawing for Magazine. This exclusive piece is a rare find, an original hand drawing on paper. SIZE 24" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jimi Hendrix Original Illustration Art Drawing for MagazineJimi Hendrix Original Illustration Art Drawing for Magazine. This exclusive piece is a rare find, an original hand drawing on paper. SIZE 24" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Original Drawings Ree Doerly, McCall's Magazine2 Original Ree Doerly Artworks, McCall's Illustrations. This is a pair of original signed Ree Doerly artworks. They are signed "Ree" at the bottom, and "Ree Doerly" on the backside, alongside a stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023[3] ROBERT ANGELOCH Original Drawings Including BYRDCLIFF THEATER 1958 [Woodstock NY][3] ROBERT ANGELOCH Original Drawings Including BYRDCLIFF THEATER 1958 [Woodstock NY]. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 14 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring - Original Drawing, Dated 1985KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Original Drawing on BFK Rives Paper Drawing done in Sumi Ink Being Sold in the manner of Keith Haring 18 3/4" x 24" Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Keene drawing, Fox Hunters: Master of HoundsCharles Samuel Keene (English, 1823-1891), pen and ink drawing of three men on horseback in a landscape setting. Inscription en verso notes this was an original drawing for the English magazine Punch.See Sold Price
Sold2016WILL ELDERWILL ELDER (1921-2008) American illustrator and comic book artist best known for his work with Mad Magazine. Signed original drawing, 3 1/2"x 6 1/2", executed on a first day cover honoring the AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Trek Fanzine- Original Magazine Art DrawingsStar Trek Fanzine- Original Art Drawings for Fanzine Magazines by Mary Stacy. Gel Pen on Paper. Measure 14" x 11". Good Condition. From Private Collection of Helena Seabright. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold201670 + Vintage Pencil & Crayon Sketches / Drawings70 plus vintage pencil and crayon sketches / drawings. including a 1958 Pictorial Magazine. Drawings are attributed to cartoon artist Wach Steter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Drawing by Blossom Babbitt McCall's MagazineOriginal Artwork Published in McCall's Magazine. This is an original artwork by Blossom Babbitt that was published in McCall's Magazine. It is a black & white silhouette watercolor painting that depicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20th C 6 Pieces of Artwork from Esquire MagazineThese seven watercolors are original pieces of artwork from Esquire magazine from the 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Pene Du Bois (1884 - 1958)Guy Pene Du Bois (1884 - 1958) Original ink drawing. Signed in lower portion. Sight size: 5 x 7 inches.Overall framed size: 12 x 14 inches. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Pene Du Bois (1884 - 1958)Guy Pene Du Bois (1884 - 1958) Original ink drawing. Signed and dated in lower portion. Sight size: 6 x 8 inches.Sheet size: 14 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Higgins (1874-1958) AmericanEugene Higgins (1874-1958) Original graphite drawing on paper, signed lower left "Eugene Higgins A. H. C", piece measures 12 x 10 and 18 x 15 inches w/frame.Eugene Higgins, a painter and etcher, was bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aiden Lassell Ripley (1896-1969), Stag and DoeAiden Lassell Ripley (1896-1969) Stag and Doe drawing, 7 3/4 by 11 in. This is an original drawing for an article a magazine called "The Sportsman."See Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Furniss Original Ink Drawing Punch 1883Harry Furniss (British, 1854–1925); Original Political Ink Drawing for Punch Magazine (Punch, or the London Charivari) published page 86, 25 August 1883, "The 'House' Boat, or A Parliamentary ThamesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Kroll Archival Collection W Original DrawingLeon Kroll Archival Collection W Original Drawing. Leon Kroll American Artist magazine dated June 1942 with an original drawing by the artist of a woman featured in a painting in the magazine. DrawingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Julius Komjati Mixed Media [Gathering Firewood]Julius Komjati (Hungary 1894 - 1958) original ink drawing/watercolor mixed media. Signed 'Komjati' in ink lower right. In very good condition with minor horizontal crease upper right and one minor pinSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Tongue-tied - Original black and red marker drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Radiant Baby/Nuclear Creature - Original black and red marker drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Quicksand - Original black and red marker drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Sun Buddies - Original black and red marker drawing on paper$2,400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsPeriodicals.- Loudon (John Claudius) The Architectural Magazine, and Journal, vol.1-3 & 5 only (of£150