Sold2015An Ossie Clark peacock blue satin backed crepeAn Ossie Clark peacock blue satin backed crepe ensemble, mid 1970s, labelled, the button-front blouse with matching maxi skirt, bust 76cm, 30in, waist 56cm, 22in (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed muslin blouse,An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed muslin blouse, circa 1970, black and white printed satin label, with shirred waist and flounced sleeves, bust approx 101cm, 40in; together with an ivory moss crepSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSSIE CLARK BLACK MAXI DRESS, 1970sMoss crepe & black satin labeled dress, surplice bodice, bell sleeves, B 32", W 23", L 59", (sun fade at left shoulder) very good; t/w 1 pea green jersey 1940's style evening dress.See Sold Price
Sold2016OSSIE CLARK ATTRIBUTED FLORAL CHIFFON GOWN, 1970s.Black printed crinkle chiffon having short sleeve bodice comprised of vertical panels with raised seam details, narrow plunging neckline with self flower, back self neck tie over slit to waist, traineSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Ossie Clark black leather 'biker chick' ensemble,An Ossie Clark black leather 'biker chick' ensemble, circa 1996, un-labelled, the calico jacket lining inscribed in biro 'Celia', the jacket with corset-like boning, zig-zag seam finishes, adorned witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1970's Ossie Clark Black Boho Maxi Gownelbow length sleeves with smocked ruffle trim, deep v-open front with bow ties, high waist with ruffle trim, long maxi skirt with ruffle trim detail, black poly blend, Approx. 40" Bust, 30" Waist, scaSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed black wool jerseyAn Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed black wool jersey evening dress, 1973, un-labelled, with 'African Violet' and 'Pineapple' print combination in orange, green and lilac, the back slashed to just aSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell pale pink satin eveningAn Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell pale pink satin evening ensemble, circa 1973, labelled and size 10, with 'Maison Marigold' print in tangerine and grey, the lightly quilted jacket with sharp pink satin lSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Ossie Clark black moss crêpe jacket, circa 1973-4,An Ossie Clark black moss crêpe jacket, circa 1973-4, woven label, size 10, with pin-tucked bodice detailing, chest 86-92cm, 34-36in; together with a pale pink printed chiffon blouse with palm-print,See Sold Price
Sold2015An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell black wool jersey jacket,An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell black wool jersey jacket, circa 1974, woven label and size 10, the satin lapels with green, orange and grey 'Pineapple' print, with pleated skirts, no fastenings, chest 8See Sold Price
Sold2017ZANDRA RHODES THREE-PIECE PRINTED SILK ENSEMBLE, 1970sBlack silk chiffon screen printed with white tribal-inspired print, ruffled and lobed demilune top with neck and side ties, lobed skirt over layers of chiffon having elastic waist, square wrap. LabeleSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed voile summerAn Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed voile summer dress, early 1970s, un-labelled, glass bauble-button-fronted with pastel 'Paloma' floral bouquet and swag print, bust 92cm, 36in Provenance: Celia BiSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed chiffon dress,An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed chiffon dress, circa 1973, labelled and size 10, with wrap-over skirt, tie belt, glorious carnation and tulip print on a black ground, bust 81-86cm, 32-34inSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed moss crêpe gown,An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed moss crêpe gown, circa 1970, Radley labelled, with integral black jacket like bodice with peplum, unusual palm tree print to skirt, bust 86cm, 34inSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed chiffon boleroAn Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed chiffon bolero jacket, 1971, woven Paris label, with satin insertions, flounced cuffs; together with a slubbed cream silk maxi-skirt, woven label size 10, waist 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Givenchy Haute Couture Two-Piece Skirt Ensemble, 1980-90sGivenchy Haute Couture Two-Piece Skirt Ensemble, 1980-90s Haute Couture blue silk satin tunic printed with a black and blue feather pattern, trimmed with black velvet on the rolled collar and skirt heSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Ossie Clark black wool jersey 'Cuddly' wrap-overAn Ossie Clark black wool jersey 'Cuddly' wrap-over dress, circa 1970, un-labelled, with deep low V neckline and open back, full sleeves, waist ties, bust approx 81-86cm, 32-34in Provenance: Celia BirSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ossie Clark's own satin shirt, circa 1984, un-labelled,Ossie Clark's own satin shirt, circa 1984, un-labelled, the front with three pockets forming a mouth and pair of eyes, part lined in tartan flannel, chest 117cm, 46in; together with an Ossie Clark metSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Norma Kamali OMO Jacket and Two Pairs Of PantsNorma Kamali OMO black satin tuxedo ensemble and a second pair of high-waisted black wool pants. The jacket is single-breasted with a peak lapel collar, cropped with a fitted bust and waist, completeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1970s Black Satin Western Shirtrayon satin fabric, good/fair condition with scuffs to the satin and some minor discoloration - see photos. 40 bust/30 lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1970's Black Satin Long Sleeve Blouseapprox. 38 bust, 36 waist, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Pellegrin (Courcelette 1925 - Roma 2001) Four stools of the series "Kublie". Produced by MIM,Luigi Pellegrin (Courcelette 1925 - Roma 2001) Four stools of the series "Kublie". Produced by MIM, Italy, 1970s. Black printed plastic and chipboard cushion covered in red and beige fabric. Brand ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed cotton-viscoseAn Ossie Clark/Celia Birtwell printed cotton-viscose sun-dress, 1972, un-labelled, with printed pink, jade green and chartreuse lattice and flower patterns, low neck, wrap-around skirt with ties, bustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wm. McKinley & T. Roosevelt 1900 Jugate RibbonRed, white, blue, green, and black printed satin Pennsylvania "Republican Ticket" ribbon. Features applied chromolithograph celluloid jugate portraits of 1900 Republican presidential candidate WilliamSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE ITALIAN DESIGNER SILK BLOUSES, ITALY, 1970-1980s & MODERN$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900$200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Vote McGovern - Original color offset lithograph after the editioned silkscreen$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 Lithographs$150