Sold2022AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY TRIBAL ASIAN AFRICAN BRONZE PIPE. 66 cm long.AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY TRIBAL ASIAN AFRICAN BRONZE PIPE. 66 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED EBONY CROCODILE. 40 cm long.AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED EBONY CROCODILE. 40 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN CARVED WOOD STAFFS one formed as a pipe. 90 cm long. (2)TWO LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN CARVED WOOD STAFFS one formed as a pipe. 90 cm long. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN TRIBAL HARDWOOD SCEPTRE,AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN TRIBAL HARDWOOD SCEPTRE, formed with a figural terminal. 56 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOOD HEAD REST of figural form. 33 cm x 28 cm.AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOOD HEAD REST of figural form. 33 cm x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN BRONZE TRIBAL BENIN TYPE FIGURE modelled standing upon a mask. 48A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN BRONZE TRIBAL BENIN TYPE FIGURE modelled standing upon a mask. 48 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN CARVED HARDWOOD TRIBAL DOUBLED ENDED SPEAR together with a spear tip aAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN CARVED HARDWOOD TRIBAL DOUBLED ENDED SPEAR together with a spear tip and staff. Largest 120 cm long. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOODAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOOD FERTILITY FIGURE together with a bronze bell etc. Largest 33 cm high. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique African Benin Figural Bronze PipesDESCRIPTION: Two bronze pipes from the Benin Empire, each featuring a foot fashioned as a man's face and a bowl distinguishes by long, protruding studs. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: NigerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN COLONIAL CARVED WOODA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN COLONIAL CARVED WOOD TRIBAL STAFF of figural form. 150 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN PAINTED WOOD AND HIDE TRIBAL MONKEY HELMUT. 27 cm x 27 cm.AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN PAINTED WOOD AND HIDE TRIBAL MONKEY HELMUT. 27 cm x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN PAINTED WOOD AND HIDE TRIBAL MONKEY HELMUT. 27 cm x 27 cm.AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN PAINTED WOOD AND HIDE TRIBAL MONKEY HELMUT. 27 cm x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Asian Tribal Robes/Jackets, Early/Mid 20th C3 Asian Tribal Robes/Jackets, Early/Mid 20th C. Including Lojiang (China) and Tianjiang (China).Ranging in size from: 36'' x 42'' (91 x 107 cm) to 26'' x 36'' (66 x 91 cm). Provenance: John Gillow.See Sold Price
Sold2018Icon16 Icon Greece Dimensions: 27.7 x 22.5 x 2.1 cm. St. Stylianos, early 20th century (possible date 1911 on icon). Provenance: Private Collection, Basel. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 470 / 940See Sold Price
Sold2018Icon15 Icon Greece Dimensions: 30 x 23.5 x 3.7 cm. St. Athanasios, early 20th century. Provenance: Private Collection, Basel. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 470 / 940See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nepalese Pair of Figures, 20th CenturyFigurenpaar, 20. Jh. Newar, Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 8 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1960 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Nepal, Vater und Sohn, ca. 17.-1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Egyptian-Style Bastet Statuette, 20th CenturyDarstellung von Bastet, 20. Jh. Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 /See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Ganesha, 20th CenturyGanesha, 20th Century, 20. Jh. Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1993 in Indien erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Indien ca. 17. Jh. Tamil NSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Neith Statuette, 20th CenturyNeith-Darstellung, 20. Jh. Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Vermot Auktion (15.12.15), Lot 36. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 /See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mongolian Lidded Container, 20th CenturyDeckel-Behälter, 20. Jh. Mongolei Mit Sockel / with base Bronze, Schmucksteine. H 41 cm. Provenienz: - Alex Weidmann, Zollikon. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 11.03.1968). Lt. Sammler-See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Visnu, 20th CenturyVisnu, 20. Jh. Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1993 in Indien erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Indien ca. 19. Jh. Tanjore-Gebiet" CHF 10See Sold Price
Sold2021A Phoenician-Style Figure, 20th CenturyBronzefigur, 20. Jh. Phönizisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - Lester Gross, New York City 1970er Jahre. - Palmyra Heritage Gallery (20.09.2016, Lot 154). - Schweizer PrivatsaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Egyptian-Style Miniature Figures, 20th Century3 Miniatur-Tierdarstellungen, 20. Jh. Ägypten / Naher Osten Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 2 - 3,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach RheinfeldSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Egyptian-Style Miniature Figures, 20th Century3 Miniatur-Tierdarstellungen, 20. Jh. Ägypten / Naher Osten Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 2,5 - 4 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach RheinfeldSee Sold Price
May 16Ma San AuctionAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE BRONZE OKIMONO OF SHOJO BY RYOMIN, TOGETHER WITH SAKE CUP.£400
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$30(3 bids)