Sold2024Hirschberg Collection Triple decker Tin German Carousel, Zschopau School Steam ToyUnusual German Tin three story tin steam toy with crank for carousel action. Toy attributed to Zschopau school/region of Germany with penny toy horses and riders. From the M. Hirschberg Steam Toy collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pierced Tin LanternsA grouping of two pierced-tin lanterns to include an unusual lantern with pierced tin top and three glass panels, together with a pierced tin three-candle lantern. Both approx. 16in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual Tin Litho & Wood Car ToysThree (3). American & German. 1950s. Includes Audi land speed race car, carved wood "#5" racecar and unmarked tin litho wind-up coupe. Land Speed race car stamped with Audi "four rings" logo, hood. 6.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PIECES OF WOODENWAREAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. Includes a wall box in original black paint and with an unusual tin side pocket, 12.25" wide, a maple slaw cutter, 18" high, and hanging corner candle holder inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Race Boat #305 by JoustraUnusual tin race boat by Joustra of France. Comes with outboard where the top of the motor spins in addition to the three blade prop. Nice dual cockpit with twin windscreens. Outboard can steer rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual Polychrome Stenciled Tin Tray.Unusual 19th Century Polychrome Stenciled Tin Tray. Central scene depicting locomotive with three passenger cars and by standers in foreground, floral and foliate border. 12-3/4"h. x 15-3/4"w. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Tin Chamber Sticks and a Stand.Three Antique Tin Chamber Sticks and a Stand. Tin chamber Candlesticks including an unusual triple stick, tallest measures 8-3/4"h. Plus an oak pedestal stand for a candlestick or lamp, 8-1/4"h. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018German painted tin carousel with dirigiblesUnusual German painted tin carousel with dirigibles steam toy accessory, attributed to Bing, with scalloped canopy, three hanging dirigibles and four two-passenger seats with elaborate supports, 12''See Sold Price
Sold2022Sun Standard No. 2 and "The Empire No. 1"Sun Standard No. 2 and "The Empire No. 1" 1) "Sun Standard No. 2", 1901 onwards, serial no. 16209, three-row frontstroke typewriter with unusual inking mechanism, with tin cover and wood base, workingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chein & Mohawk Tin Litho Toy CarsThree (3). American. 1920s-30s. Lithographed tin. Blue limousine features unusual spring drive mechanism. Marked, "MTC" (Mohawk Toy Company), and "J. Chein & Co., USA". 5 to 8" (l). Each functioning.See Sold Price
Sold2015BEACH THEME TABLE TOP GAMEGermany, lithographed tin, very colorful and unusual toy, features circling tugboat with three die-cut figures, bridge over water and step platform on side, mechanical action activated from center basSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Watson Fram Microscope,English, c.1900, unsigned but the Watson Fram model, with unusual black glass polarising mirror, mechanical stage engraved 'Watson & Sons', triple nosepiece with three objectives in an associated mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GOOD 19C. PIE SAFE WITH TWELVE STAR-PATTERN TINSThe classic example with twelve tins punched in an unusual pattern that leaves a five point star in reserve surrounded by punched roundels surrounded by spirals, diamonds and a three-line border. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Bandai Tin Litho Chevy Impala Police Car.Friction - Comes in an unusual box that shows three different Impalas; a police car, a fire chief car and an ambulance. This is the correct box for the police car. An original antenna. Some oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Gunthermann Tin Litho Wind Up Ocean Liner.Marked "SG" and "Made in Germany" on one side. Unusual boat which shows lithographed waves on the bottom. It has four lifeboats, three stacks and two masts with original rear flag. Nice lithographed dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Retablo Painting On Tin: The Holy TrinityGlorious imaging of the Trinity as three men, Father, Son and Holy Ghost, the idea of the Trinity empohasized by their triangular halos. Very unusual iconography. Retablos, better known as ‘laminas�See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Unusual Still BanksOne Early Car + One Chest Marked Banco di Santa Spirito + Silverplate Card Case Shape Origin: European Manufacturer: Unknown Material: Lead & Silvered Tin Period: 1910 to 1930See Sold Price
Sold2017STOCK DOG CHASING MONKEY CARTRare German lithographed tin toy, amusing depiction of a dressed dog chasing three wheel runabout with seated monkey driver, clockwork driven, wheels have graphics of dressed monkeys, an unusual and dSee Sold Price
2016HENDRIK HUDSON FERRY BOATCK Japan, lithographed tin clockwork toy, well detailed ferry boat with great graphics overall, three rudders appear at each end, stack and sides read "LACKAWANNA RAILROAD," unusual boat. 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Phillipp Vielmetter, Zeichnender ClownPhillipp Vielmetter, clown artist, Germany pw, 1866 - 1870, 14 cm, function ok, tin, three disc included, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION BI-WING SEAPLANEVery unusual tin friction Bi-Wing Seaplane. All original Friction not working. 16" Wingspan. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANCOCK 3-CHINE LOCOMOTIVE WHISTLE.Possibly a Hancock three-chime locomotive whistle. This whistle has the valve still attached, which makes it unique. It also has the original support/mounting bracket still attached which is why it apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Period Mixed Metals Shibuichi KoroAntique Japanese Meiji period shibuichi koro with multi-metal inlaid ships under a gold moon design. Silver reticulated top with flying crane filigree. Silver lined interior. Unusual three petal footeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL SIZE TRADE SIGN FOR A PALM READER.This is a very unusual tin small trade sign, most likely for a palm reader. The paint appears to be original. The fluted tin cuff to the hand is original, with the original hanging bracket, as well asSee Sold Price