Sold2023Ancient Egyptian BRONZE FIGURE OF A COW SUCKLING A CALF. Ex Christies.Ancient Egyptian BRONZE FIGURE OF A COW SUCKLING A CALF. Ex Christies. CIRCA 4TH-1ST CENTURY B.C. Size 2 1/4 inches length, 1 3/4 inches high. Fine cast bronze cow with traces of sun disk between hornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian bronze figure of seated Isis, Late PeriodAn Egyptian bronze figure of seated Isis, Late Period, c. 664 - 332 BC, wearing solar disc with cow's horn and suckling the child Horus who sits on her lap. H: 3 1/2 in (8.9cm). Ex Detroit private colSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of OsirisEgypt; ca. 6th-4th century B.C. Standing in traditional pose holding the crook and flail. Good definition and patina with some incrustation. On modern wooden base. Dimensions Height: 7 1/2" (19 cm) HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saite Period Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris FigureSmall bronze Egyptian figure of Osiris. Saite period circa 6th century B.C. Extensive encrustation, otherwise good condition. Measures 3" long. In house USA continental shipping $25 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Etruscan Bronze Male Figure c.6th century BCAncient Etruscan Bronze Male Figure c.6th century BC. Ex Christies. Size 3 5/8 inches high (9.2 cm) Rare Ancient bronze male figure standing facing holding a Dog. custom mounted. Perfect condition. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Rare South Arabian Sabaean Bronze Idol c.4th-1st century BC.Ancient Rare South Arabian Sabaean Bronze Idol c.4th-1st century BC. (3 3/8 inches high) Rare Cast bronze male idol wearing necklace with gold sheet pendants. Fine patina. Provenance: Ex Robert HaberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Rare South Arabian Sabaean Bronze Idol c.4th-1st century BC.Ancient Rare South Arabian Sabaean Bronze Idol c.4th-1st century BC. (2 5/8 inches high) Rare Cast bronze male idol wearing headdress. Fine patina. Provenance: Ex Robert Haber Ancient Art NYC. RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE BULL FIGURE F MITHRAS CULTAn ancient Roman bronze votive bull figure from the cult of Mithras. Circa 1st to 3rd centuries AD. The sculpture depicts a walking young bull, possibly a calf, with thin long legs and a massive headSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed group of pottery fragments and spindle whorlsA nice mixed group of pottery fragments and spindle whorls, c. 4th – 1st Century BC, including two red-figure pottery fragments and a rams head patera handle. Ex collection of Alberto Altieri, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANCIENT GREEK BOEOTIAN CLAY HORSE STATUE FIGURECirca 4th or 3rd century BC. Dimensions: Size : 13 cm x 12.5 cm. Provenance: Ex-private Robert Henry Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Greek bronze leg with sandaled footA Greek bronze leg with sandaled foot, c. 4th - 2nd Century BC, from a large figure of a deity in nice style with a deep brown patina. H: 3 1/8 in (7.9 cm). Mounted on a custom base. Ex Jeff Sahidi coSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF AMUN LATE PERIODANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF AMUN LATE PERIOD CIRCA 664-332 B.C. Size 8 1/2 inches high. + mount. Large cast bronze figure of Amun standing with left leg advanced, right clenched hand held to hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus FragmentEgypt,Late. Ca. 6-4th Century BC The fragmentary cedar panel with finely painted hieroglyphs. Custom Frame. Frame Size 33"by 8 1/4".Frame Size 83.82cm by 20.955cm Ex.: Richard Stuart Teitz Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EGYPTIAN POLYCHROME CARTONNAGE FRAGMENTAn Egyptian polychrome cartonnage fragment Late Ptolemaic Period, circa 2nd-1st Century B.C. Brightly painted in polychromy, depicting the kneeling figure of Nut with her wings outstretched, holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Apulian Red-Figure LEKANIS, circa mid 4th Century B.CAn Apulian Red-Figure LEKANIS, circa mid 4th Century B.C , the interior divided into four equal compartments around a central cylindrical compartment, the lid painted on one side with Eros seated on aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Sekhmet c.654-330 B.C.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Sekhmet c.654-330 B.C. Size 9 1/4 inches high. + mount. Rare large cast Bronze Sekhmet goddess standing on square base facing wearing sun disc crown with uraeus. RighSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Painted Terra Cotta Male FigureA Greek Painted Terra Cotta Male Figure Circa Late 4th-Early 3rd Century B.C. Height 9 inches. Provenance: Charles Ede Ltd., London, 1984 (with invoice) Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust, BlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Greek Bronze Rython c.4th century BC.Ancient Greek Bronze Rython c.4th century BC. Size 4 1/2 inches length. + mount. Fine cast bronze Rython depicting head of Bull with strap handle. choice patina. Great details and quality. custom mounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Unknown King c.700 BCAncient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Unknown King c.700 BC. Size of figure 2 5/8 inches high. Fine ancient Egyptian Kneeling bronze figure of unknown king wearing short kilt and the crown of Egypt. GreatSee Sold Price
2019Roman Bronze Montefortino Type Helmet, Circa 3rd-1stTitle:Roman Bronze Montefortino Type Helmet, Circa 3rd-1st century BC" Date/Period: 1st-3rd century BC Materials: Bonze Dimensions: unknown Reserve: $6,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $60.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Egyptian Late Period Bronze IbisesPair of Egyptian Late Period Bronze Ibises7th - 4th centuries B.C., the birds are a near pair consisting of cast bronze elements fitted to wooden bodies covered in gesso. One 10-3/8 x 16-1/4 in. and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Falcon god Horus c.700 BC.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Falcon god Horus c.700 BC. Size 3 3/4 inches high. 4 1/2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze figure of Falcon god Horus, Wearing Crown of Upper Egypt with uraeus, or sacredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Large Bronze Bastet c.654-330 B.C.**Ancient Egyptian Large Bronze Bastet****Period:** Circa 654-330 B.C.**Size:** 6 3/4 inches high (plus mount)**Condition:** Good**Description:** This rare and exquisite large cast bronze statue depicSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArtemissionLarge Greek Terracotta Fragmentary Male Figure, Tarentine, c. 4th Century B.C.$2,800
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedIron Age Curved Sica Dagger wit Griffin Handle, Circa 5th-2nd Century BC£200
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$230(5 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 5/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$140(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$120(4 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Marble & Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Leaded Glass & Patinated Bronze Pyramidal Table Lamp$2,200
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge early Thailand Gilt Bronze standing figure 18th century? Qing dynasty$600(1 bid)