Sold2022Andre Hambourg Les Skiers Large Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Andre HambourgTitle: Les SkiersMedium: LithographSize: 22" x 30"Framed: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Hambourg Original Oil Painting On Canvas Beach Seascape Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Andre Hambourg Title: Les Bateaux De PecheMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasFSee Sold Price
Sold2022André HAMBOURG (1909-1999) Les gondoles Technique mixte sur papier, signé en bas au centreAndré HAMBOURG (1909-1999) Les gondoles Technique mixte sur papier, signé en bas au centre 34 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Hambourg Wentworth LE Wooden Jigsaw Puzzle "Les Drapeaux Le Marche du Mercredi - St-Remy deAndre Hambourg Wentworth LE Wooden Jigsaw Puzzle "Les Drapeaux Le Marche du Mercredi - St-Remy de Provence" - Wentworth Collectors Edition wooden puzzle, Limited Edition #38/99, 800 piece puzzle, 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Hambourg Wentworth LE Wooden Jigsaw Puzzle "Les Drapeaux Le Marche du Mercredi - St-Remy deAndre Hambourg Wentworth LE Wooden Jigsaw Puzzle "Les Drapeaux Le Marche du Mercredi - St-Remy de Provence" - Wentworth Collectors Edition wooden puzzle, Limited Edition #49/99, 800 piece puzzle, greeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Hambourg Wentworth LE Wooden Jigsaw Puzzle "Les Drapeaux Le Marche du Mercredi - St-Remy deAndre Hambourg Wentworth LE Wooden Jigsaw Puzzle "Les Drapeaux Le Marche du Mercredi - St-Remy de Provence" - Wentworth Collectors Edition wooden puzzle, Limited Edition #46/99, 800 piece puzzle, greeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): Vent De Large A Maree HauteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 Vent De Large A Maree Haute oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to gallery label 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 34 1/2 x 41 in. (87.6 x 104.1 cm.) Provenance: withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999)Oil on canvas, SLR. Post impressionist scene of boat race. 16"h x 19"w and 23"h x 25.5"w**Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE HAMBOURG: "EQUESTRE PAYSAGE"oil on canvas signed lower left, annotated verso Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York, with inventory no. 25732 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Hambourg "A La Plage" O/CAndre Hambourg, France (1909-1999) Oil on canvas signed lower left, scene is a day at the beach. Gilt wood ornate frame. Measures 19"H x 24"W framed; 8.25" x 13.25" unframed. Condition is good, see phSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE HAMBOURG , OIL ON CANVASANDRE HAMBOURG (FRENCH 1909-1999), OIL ON CANVAS , FIGURES UNDER HOT SUN ; TITLED VEILLE LE TABASKIE" ? , DATED 1972 , INSCRIBED TO OWNER - 29" x 20" ; 36" x 27" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hambourg Original Landscape Oil PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Andre Hambourg Title: Temps Frais sur la PlageMedium:Oil on CanvasSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE HAMBOURG (French, 1909-1999)Beau Temps, au Large (Deauville) Oil on canvas Signed lower right; titled verso Size: 10.75 x 14 in. Private Collection, Toronto, Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, with original invoice dated01/09/86;See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Hambourg Original Landscape Oil Painting On CanvasThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Andre Hambourg Title: Original Temps Frais Sur La PlageMedium: Oil On CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hambourg, Large Painting Oil on CanvasAndre Hambourg, French (1909-1999) Large Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right "Beach Scene" in Original Frame. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 30" x 24".Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), a la carriere en noAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), à la carrière en novembreoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a very fine period carved gilt frame with wide linen liner and gallery plaque, with arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Hambourg. Oil. SignedAndre Hambourg. Oil on canvas. Beach Scene with figures. Signed lower right. 12 1/2"H. x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE HAMBOURG , OIL ON CANVAS BEACH SCENEANDRE HAMBOURG (FRENCH 1909-1999), OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED "SUR LA PLAGE A MAREE HAUTE" ; "ON THE BEACH IN HIGH TIDE" , SIGNED A HAMBOURG , LOWER LEFT , IN ORIGINAL FRAME - 10 3/4" x 6 1/2" ; 18 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDRE HAMBOURG, BASSIN DES YACHTS, O/CAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999). 'Le Bassin des Yachts a Deauville', oil on canvas, signed to LL, titled on stretcher, labels for Wally Findlay Galleries and Christies. Provenance: The Estate of WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg 'Plage A Trouville' PaintingAndre Hambourg, France (1909-1999). Known for beach scenes and seascapes this oil on canvas is signed lower right and mounted in ornately carved gilt wood frame. Gallery label on verso from Juster ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999) France.Artist OilAndre Hambourg (1909 - 1999) was active/lived in France. Andre Hambourg is known for Post-impressionist luminous landscape and marine painting. Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 20" x 24" Frame Size: 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Hambourg (1909-1999) FrenchBATEAUXEN FETE AU FARGE (Trouville), oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 4 7/8 x 8 ”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Wally Findlay Gallery, Beverly Hills, inventory #74738.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Tres beau temps, aAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Tres beau temps, a Trouville oil on canvas signed A. Hambourg (lower left); initialed and titled (verso) 8 ¾ x 10 ¾ inches. Provenance: This work has been authentiSee Sold Price
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)$5,000