Sold2022ANDRE LEON LARUE MANSION (FRANCE, 1785 - 1840)Bust Portrait of a Young Gent, watercolor, signed center right "Mansion, 1823", in a black painted oval wooden frame with brass lip, glazed, 3 1/4" x 2 7/8". Frame edge nick, soiling/discoloration undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Lanskoy "Le Genese" lithograph portfolioANDR… LANSKOY (French / Russian 1902-1976) "La GenËse" 1966 color lithograph folio w/36 works, title, text and justification on watermarked Arches paper, overall folio case: 24.75 x 19.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016André LANSKOY (1902-1976)André LANSKOY (1902-1976) Journal d\\\\\\\'un fou.Lithographie couleurs sur papier, avec cachet de la signature en bas à droite et annotée E. d\\\'Artiste. pour \\\"épreuve d\\\'artiste \\\" en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Silver Gilt-Mounted Cut Glass Claret JugsPair of French Silver Gilt-Mounted Cut Glass Claret Jugs, late 19th c., Andre Aucoc, act. 1887-1911, 6 rue de la Paix, Paris, the 1st Standard mounts with husks, diaper-work and gadroon borders, flatSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI: "LA RUE"circa 1925 oil on board signed and dated lower right 35 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26; oil on canvas, 60 x 92 cm; signed lower right: 'Lanskoy'; on the reverse paper labels; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland, - auction house ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract BalconyAndre Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract Balcony oil on canvas signed Lanskoy (lower left) 44 x 28 inches. Collection of Mrs. A. Edward AllinsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier (French-American, 1920-2003), la RueCharles Levier (French-American, 1920-2003), la Rueoil on canvas, signed at lower right, signed and inscribed to verso, framed. Stretcher size 40 x 30 in.; Frame dimensions 45 x 35 1/2 in. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Anatole Pavil, La Rue des SaulesElie Anatole Pavil La Rue des Saules oil on canvas21.25 h × 29 w in (54 × 74 cm) This work was reviewed by Pierre-Yves Gallard and will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lanskoy (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Art: 30" x 24"Frame" 34" x 28" No COA Shipping in USA $ 250. Andre Lanskoy was a Russian painter and printmaker who worked in France. He is associated with the School of Paris and Tachisme, an abstract painting movSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier Oil, "La Rue"Charles Levier (French/American 1920-2003) "La Rue," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and signed verso, framed. Dimensions: 29.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 45.5 x 35 in. as framed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Lanskoy French/Russian, 1902-1976 Flowers in a Blue VaseAndre Lanskoy French/Russian, 1902-1976 Flowers in a Blue Vase Signed with initials a. L. (lr); signed Lanskoy on the reverse Oil on canvas 4 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches (12.4 x 21.9 cm) C Estate of Thomas KocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inchesYolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inches overall Framed size 16.5 x 19.5 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Adickes (American, B. 1927) La Rue Norvins,David Adickes (American, B. 1927) La Rue Norvins, Montmartre. Oil on board, signed lower right, titled and dated Paris '54. Provenance: James Bute Gallery, Houston; Du Bose Gallery, Houston Board: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue"Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Old small professional restoration to canvas. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 30" H x 24" W, frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Lanskoy Abstract Composition on PaperAndre Lanskoy (French / Russian, 1902 - 1976) mixed media composition, comprising an abstract gouache on paper bearing initials "A. L." lower left, mounted over ink and pencil patterned border, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Fritz and La Rue Company Genuine Hand-Woven SalonAn outstanding Fritz and La Rue hand-woven salon rug in wool with excellent thick pile, in a tea rose garland pattern with scalloped leaf edging in pale greens, pinks, and blues. This outstanding rugSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Lanskoy Abstract Oil. SignedOil on canvas, abstract,Andre Lanskoy. Signed. 18" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE' LANSKOY Journal d'un Fou.Journal d'un Fou. 1976. Lithograph (complete folder). Cm 70,00 x 100,00. E.A. Each sheet is signed and numbered lower in pencil. Total edition: 100 + L + E.A. Editor: Edizione d'Arte Grafique InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Rue Solitaire Painting by Charles LevierCityscape scene signed lower right. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre LANSKOY: Abstract - Pastel on PaperAbstract pastel on paper, framed, signed "Lanskoy" lower right. André Lanskoy (31 March 1902 – 24 August 1976) was a Russian painter and printmaker who worked in France. He is associated with the SSee Sold Price
Sold2020DE LA RUE & Co. LONDON A FINE MID/LATE 19TH CENTURDE LA RUE & Co. LONDON A FINE MID/LATE 19TH CENTURY PINE CASED GENTLEMANS GAMES COMPENDIUM with Moroccan red Leather interior comprehensively fitted with a weighted Jacques boxwood and ebonized ChessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Felix De La Rue(French, 1720-1765) Les trois graces; ink on paper, inscribed indistinctly and dated "1750" lower left, pen and ink and ink wash on laid paper with partial watermark (crown), sheet 8-3/4 x 6-3/4 in,;See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Dubord - La Rue de VillageJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b 1949). La Rue de Village, oil on canvas depicting springtime Parisian street scene. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Wallay Findlay Galleries label vero. DimeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Monique Beucher (1934), French artist. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. Colorful palette.$420
4 mins LeftNCAGMichele Marieschi - Vues de Venise : La Cour du Palais Ducal / La rue Saint Bassi et son Temple a$10
4 mins LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaBeautiful Italian letter Casalsigone 6 Feb 1881 stamp Kingdom of Italy, 1863, 1 Cent, De la Rue$100
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300