Sold2019Circle of Andrea Locatelli 1695-1741 Rome PaintingAntique 18th century oil on canvas painting attributed to the Circle of Andrea Locatelli (1695-1741 Rome Italy) Depicts a wooded landscape with a peasant passing a resting shepherd. Housed in an ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Locatelli Andrea, Paesaggio fluviale con personaggi e cittadella sullo sfondoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 126 - H. 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Pacanowski (Roma, 1968 - ) - Uomini, 2008Stampa su Fine Art Rag Satin, cm. 107x312; ed. 2/5, 2 pa.. L'opera è divisa in nove pannelli firmati e numerati sul verso. Certificato di autenticità firmato dall'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREA PICINI - In front of the doorANDREA PICINI Roma, 1935 - 2003 In front of the door Oil on board, 35 x 25 cm Signed on center: Picini Label with archive number on the back: 1926See Sold Price
Sold20169 Pieces from the Swan Service, Meissen, 2nd H. 20 C.Porcelain, polychrome and gold painting Porcelain Factory Meissen, second half 20th century Model: Johann J. Kaendler (1706-1775) and Johann Friedrich Eberlein (1695-1749), 1736-1741 Each with underglSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIRANESI: "VIEW OF THE TOMB OF THE PLAUTII" ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778): "Veduta del Sepolcro della Famiglia Plauzia per la strada che Conduce da Roma a Tivoli vicino a Ponte Lugano" etching with engraving. 'Tom. III. / XII.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Giovanni Battista PiranesiGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro della Famiglia Plauzia per la Strada Che Conduce da Roma a Tivoli vicino a Ponte Lugano," engraving, plate signed lower right, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLEMENTE FOLCHI (attr. a)(Roma, 1780 - 1868) Progetti di Tivoli Penna, matita e acquerello, cm 17X14 Allievo di Andrea Vici (Arcevia, 1743 - Roma, 1817) dal 1806 a Clemente Fochi vengono affidati gli uffici e gli onori di mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea Schiavone. Cain kills Abel. Italy. 1843.Print of steel engraving titled „Caino che uccide Abele“. Artist Andrea Schiavone.Drawn by M. Muzzi.Engraved by A. Marchi.From “Galerie du Palais Pitti“, Chez Louis Bardi, Florence, 1843. Vol.See Sold Price
Sold20231805 FOLDING MAP OF ANCIENT ROMECarta Topografica dell'Antichita di Roma. Published in 1805 by Andrea Manazzale. Folding map backed on linen of the historical area of Rome. With addition of notations in ink upper left. Back of map wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borboni, Giovanni AndreaDelle statue di Gio. Andrea Borboni prete sanese e dottor teologo Roma, nella stamparia di Iacomo Fei, 1661. In 2°. Fregio ornamentale al frontespizio, due tavole a piena pagina raffiguranti il PonteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto d'uomo all'orientale Olio su tela, cm 43X34 Questa testa di carattere richiama alla memoria il gusto naturalistico in voga a Roma intorno alla metà del XVII secolo, con echi che evocano i riSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma ...After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma titled and inscribed '1. Bucca fatta scavare da Sisto V. con recinto di muro, e scala, che descende al pSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER EQUESTRE AMALFITANO OF SAINT ANDREA APOSTOLOKnight's Cross. Breast Badge, gilt Silver, 60x41 mm, superimposed part gilt Silver, enameled, original suspension crown and ring, original ribbon, in case of issue by "Cravanzola, Roma" with gilt weapSee Sold Price
Sold20174 ANDREA LALIBERTE FASHION PRINTSParis, London, Roma and New York Set of Framed Fashion Prints by by Andrea Laliberte. In frames there are 3 larger at 11"x14" and 1 smaller at 8"x10". Weight on all 4 pds 9 oz. Andrea Laliberte is a CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Architecture. PALLADIO. I quattro libriPALLADIO, Andrea. I quattro libri dell'architettura di Andrea Palladio. Ne' quali, dopo vn breue trattato de' cinque ordini, & di quelli auertimenti, che sono piu necessarij nel fabricare; si tratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mano e cuore" Drawing with dedication "grazie, Menegatti,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mano e cuore" Drawing with dedication "grazie, Menegatti, degli auguri che ricambio di cuore". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Ink on Tenax Fine Roma watermarked paper. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAVINIA FONTANA (attr. a)(Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, diam. cm 8 Lavinia Fontana, singolare pittrice che andava al pari delli primi uomini di quella professione (Avvisi Urbinati, Lat. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuitic. Breve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacroBreve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacro suo braccio, che si conserva nella chiesa del Gesù di Roma.In Roma, ed in Forlì, Antonio Barbiani, [1744]See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO DI POSATE DIVERSE, ITALIA, XVII-XVIII SECOLOForchetta, Messina, 1741, lung. cm 13, peso gr 22; difetti Forchetta, Roma, 1696, lung. cm 14,5, peso gr 22; difetti Cucchiaio, Messina, 1689, lung. cm 13, peso gr 14; difetti Cucchiaio, XVII secolo,See Sold Price
Sold20204.06CT NATURAL PEAR SHAPE DIAMOND PLATINUM RINGPear Classic 3.76ct. Natural Pear cut diamond ring.K-colorSi-1 clarity13.9 X 9.3mmExcellent Brilliance.Platinum6.1 grams.current ring size: 9.25We may resize, please inquire.$45,000 Appraisal CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHIPPENDALE BONNET-TOP CHEST-ON-CHEST Newport, RhodeCHIPPENDALE BONNET-TOP CHEST-ON-CHESTNewport, Rhode Island, Circa 1780In mahogany. Upper case with a broken arch pediment, three beautifully carved spiral twist finials on plinths, and three varied siSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLot (6) Fighting Knives- 3 Cattaraugus 225 Q Knives; Rostfrei, Marbles & WWII Military Knife$275(8 bids)