Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT DURER (copia da)(Norimberga, 1471 - 1528) Ritratto d'uomo Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 51X36See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boucher François copia da, Ritratto di gentildonna in veste di Florapastello su carta, W. 360 - H. 400 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigèe Le Brun Elisabeth copia da, Maria Antonietta e i suoi figliolio su tela, W. 81 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A paintated...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A paintated bronze figure of Neptune and dolphin probably 19th century, the cast a Grand Tour type reduction editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI DA BOLOGNA "APOLLO" GRAND TOUR BRONZE, 19THC. PROV. SIR MARCUOCHEKE(BRONZE 5 3/4" TALL, 8GIOVANNI DA BOLOGNA "APOLLO" GRAND TOUR BRONZE, 19THC. PROV. SIR MARCUOCHEKE(BRONZE 5 3/4" TALL, 8 1/2" ON BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze, After "giovanni Da Bologna"Includes Large Antique Bronze Sculpture Of Fortuna Standing On The Breath Of Aeolus, Finely Done Bronze Sculpture After Giovanni Da Bologna (1529-1608). Fortuna Was The Goddess Of Fortune, Luck, And FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, After Giovanni LanfrancoAfter Giovanni Lanfranco (Italian, 1582-1647), Classical Genre Scene after Raphael, etching, unsigned, overall (with matting): 14"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (1582-1647) *THE EXPULSION OF ADAMGIOVANNI LANFRANCO (1582-1647) *THE EXPULSION OF ADAM AND EVE* AFTER RAPHAEL. PLATE 10 FROM THE BIBLICAL SERIES 71/8 IN X 5 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni da San Giovanni. Portrait of a chef. ITALY.Giovanni da San Giovanni. Portrait of a chef. ITALY. 1842.Print from steel engraving titled „Ritratto di un cuoco“.Artist Giovanni da San Giovanni.Drawn by A. Muzzi.Engraved by A. Marchi.FroSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Giambologna- Bronze Winged MercuryPossibly grand tour, patinated bronze sculpture of Mercury in flight, carrying his caduceus; on a red marble base; after the 1580 original by Giovanni da Bologna. 28" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Carved Marble Figural GroupItalian Carved Marble Figural Group of "The Rape of the Sabine Women" 20th century, after the ca. 1580 sculpture by after Giovanni da Bologna (Flemish/Italian, 1529-1608) now conserved in the Loggia dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Flying Mercury Male Bronze SculptureGiovanni da Bologna's famed Flying Mercury captures the Greek messenger of the gods speeding through the skies. Mercury is depicted wearing a winged petasus on his head and winged sandals which give hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Verdigris-Patinated Bronze of "Mercury"Italian Verdigris-Patinated Bronze of "Mercury" ca. 1900, after Giovanni da Bologna (Italian, 1529-1608), on an octagonal weathered marble base. overall h. 22", w. 7", d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Renaissance Revival Andirons after Giambologna PRGorgeous rare set of bronze sculptural figural Renaissance Revival Andirons. Each depict the abduction of a Sabine woman after the work of the 16th century Italian sculptor Giovanni da Bologna ( FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fra Angelico Saint Catherine of AlexandriaTempera and gold leaf on panel after Fra Angelico, Fra Giovanni da Fiesole 1395-1455. Showing Saint Catherine of Alexandria of Egypt, not signed, some inscription in the back. Measures 12 inches x7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Cold Cast Bronze of Medici HorseA quality cold cast bronze "Medici Horse", this is a replica of a bronze piece done by Giovanni Da Bologna circa 1650. Bronze sits on a black marble plinth. Piece measures 10.25" tall X 11" across.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from). Painting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI"€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000