Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Jeune Fille au Bouquet 1969, Lithograph signed & numberedArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jeune Fille au Bouquet Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: 35/50 Size: 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 in in. Framed Approx.: 23 x 19 in. Notes: Mourlot 564 ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet" lithograph.Chagall, Marc (France/Russia, 1187-1985). "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet." 1969. Lithograph. In pencil, signed l.r. and numbered 36/50 l.l. Framed and matted under glass. 12 5/8" x 9 5/8". Sight: 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
SoldLEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la pl...LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la planche et numérotée 73/145 au crayon Kleurenlithografie.Getekend in de plaat en genummerd 73/14See Sold Price
Sold2023La Perseverance Ou La Jeune FilleLa Perseverance Ou La Jeune Fille Sous La Conduite De Marie Par A.-M. Vingt-Septieme Edition (twenty seventh). Publisher: Dijon: Marchet & Roux. Date: 1879.See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Manuel de la Jeune Fille ChrétienneLe Manuel de la Jeune Fille ChrétienneAuthor: M. L'Abbé ChevojonPublisher: Paris: Librairie Poussielgue FrèresDate: 1882See Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Bernhardt "The Young Girl and Death" etchingMedium: etching (etched by Leon Gaucherel after the Sarah Bernhardt painting). The French title is "La jeune fille et la Mort" Printed in 1880 by F. Lienard, this beautiful impression on laid paper waSee Sold Price
Sold2017Girls Of The Season Limoge Plate By Guy CambierPorcelain collectible decorative plate, "La Jeune Fille D'Ete" (Summer Girl), vintage 1978, numbered AF 901 of a limited edition. Signed by Guy Cambier. Measures approx 9.5 inches in diameter. Comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Girls Of The Season Limoge Plate By Guy CambiePorcelain collectible decorative plate, "La Jeune Fille D'Hiver" (Winter Girl), vintage 1979, numbered AF 057 of a limited edition. Signed by Guy Cambier. Comes with Certificate of Provenance. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Xavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La JeuneXavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La Jeune de Fille Americaine," 1956 and "Portrait of a Black Man," 1960, two pen and inks, signed and dated lower right, framed, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Vieillard, Jeune fille à la SourceARTIST: Roger Vieillard (1907-1989) MEDIUM: Etching with Embossing EDITION: #16 of 50 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 8.625 x 10.875 in. (image); 15.5 x 17.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL Roger Vuillard, LR JeunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katia Pissarro French, 1936-2001 Jeune fille à la robe blancheKatia Pissarro French, 1936-2001 Jeune fille à la robe blanche Signed Katia Pissarro (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 19 5/8 inches (61 x 49.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Maxence - Jeune Fille à la Couronne de Roses (Girl with a Crown of Roses)Lot 135 Edgar Maxence French (1871–1954) Jeune Fille à la Couronne de Roses (Girl with a Crown of Roses) (1904) hand-colored lithograph on artist board 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches unframed ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yvonne Chevalier: Jeune Fille a la fenetrePrint Title: Jeune Fille a la fenetre Artist: Yvonne Chevalier Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed Gravure Print Title: 1938 Printer: La Neogravure, France Image Size: 8 x 9 inches No Reserve: This lot starts aSee Sold Price
Sold2018DE VILALLONGA, Jesus Carlos (1927)DE VILALLONGA, Jesus Carlos (1927) "Jeune fille à la rose" Oil on masonite Signed on the lower left: J.C. Vilallonga Titled on the reverse on a label from the Dominion Gallery 76x61cm - 30x24"See Sold Price
Sold2024CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927)Description française: CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927) Jeune fille à la poupée Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C Castelucho Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PadSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958)Description Français: ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958) Jeune fille à la couronne de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Rottmann Tampon au dos: Kivitelre EngedélyezSee Sold Price
SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin (French, 1885-1956)Jeune Fille a la Guitare, c. 1946 Etching Signed lower margin Image: 7.5 x 6.5 in.; Frame: 21 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window AndHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesHenri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre$130
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsMANET AND THE FRENCH IMPRESSIONISTS. With 4 etchings Renoir, Manet, Morisot.$1,500