Sold2021Andrei Bliok (born 1946)Andrei (Andrey) Bliok, Russian (born 1946) Oil on Canvas "Venetian Bridge, 1979" Artist's Monogram and Dated Lower Left. inscribed en verso. Measures 20-1/2" x 16-1/2", frame Measures 28" x 24". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING CANVAS BY DORZHIEVZorikto Dorzhiev (Russian, Buryat, was born 1946) mixed media painting on canvas, Thursday Khan's concubines, 2007. Signed lower right. Framed. Signed and dated in Cyrillic on verso. Dimensions: FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN JARVIS (UTAH, BORN 1946) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDJohn Brent Jarvis (Born 1946) Autumn Sunset 1979 The luminous gouache painting on Crescent brand artist's board is faintly signed and dated lower right front. Sight size measures 15.75 x 19 with a fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay French Art Deco Portfolio'Sonia Delaunay (French, born Russia, 1885?1979) ses peintures, ses objets, ses tissus simultan?s, ses modes', portfolio of pochoirs, published by Librairie des Arts D?coratifs, Paris, 1925, with prefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay (Russian-French, 1885-1979) - WatercolorThis lot consists of an unframed watercolor illustration on paper, done in the vivid Orphism style of Sonia Delaunay (Russian-French, 1885-1979). "1946 Sonia Delaunay" is hand-painted at lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Rezek (born 1946)Ron Rezek (born 1946) Pair of Zinc Table Lamps circa 1985 patinated zinc, brass, with maker's label to the underside of the base height 20in (50.8cm); diameter of shade 13in (33cm) Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
2018DONALD TRUMP(AMERICAN b1946) SKYLINE ACRYLICDonald John Trump (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, born 1946) original acrylic painting on canvas depicting a city skyline executed circa 2004. Signed in gold by the current sitting President of the United StateSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL "Le Village Blue" 4/4 SignedMARC CHAGALL (Russian born worked in France 1887-1985) Le Village Bleu Lithograph printed in colors. circa 1972 Image: 15 x 12 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Marc ChagallInscribed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Iron Felix', Founder of the KGB- Be Vigilant! PosterApprox. 24 x 16. circa.1979. Loosely translated Be Vigilant Felix Dzerzhinsky, nicknamed Iron Felix, was a Polish and Soviet Bolshevik revolutionary and a Soviet statesman. Dzerzhinsky is best known fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergei Soudeikine 1930's gouache African AmericanSoudeikine, Sergei Yurievich (Russian/American 1883 - 1946), African Inspired Costume Sketch, possibly for Porgy and Bess, circa 1935, gouache and watercolor on tan paper, 14.5 x 18 inches, signed SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY ANDREI BELLOLIAndrei Belloli, 1822 to 1881, oil on canvas portrait painting titled The Young Countesses Novosiltsev (Apraksine), circa the mid-19th century. Signed lower right. Framed. Andrei Frantsevich Belloli waSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faberge gold & guilloche enamel mini pendant Easter eggA Faberge gold and guilloché enamel miniature pendant Easter egg, workmaster Andrei Adler, St Petersburg, circa 1900. The egg covered in translucent white enamel over a hatched ground, the center witSee Sold Price
Sold2016RETNA (Born 1979)Â RETNA (Born 1979)Â Shei, 2016 Acrylic on canvas Signed and titled on verso 48 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Retna (born 1979) These are the Days Screenprint in colours, 2011, on wove paper, signed, titled...Retna (born 1979) These are the Days Screenprint in colours, 2011, on wove paper, signed, titled and numbered 9/10 in pencil, published by Modern Multiples Inc., Los Angeles, the full sheet, in very gSee Sold Price
Sold2018RETNA (Born 1979)RETNA (Born 1979) RISE ABOVE, 2008 Diptych acrylic on panel Each panel signed 2 x 6 feet, each; 4 x 6 feet overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnny Abrahams (born 1979) Untitled, 2018 Oil on canvas mounted on panel Signed and dated on theJohnny Abrahams (born 1979)Untitled, 2018Oil on canvas mounted on panelSigned and dated on the back183 x 153 cmProvenance: Private collection, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, American, California, Born 1946Nureyev, Third Life, Standing Dancer Disrobing, Bronze, Signed And Numbered 41/90 On Base. 1998. Height 30.5, Width 17, Depth 10 Inches, Including Black Marble Socle. Light Surface Dirt. See Photos FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Day-Date bracelet watch. Circa 1979. 18ct yellow gold case with diamondROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Day-Date bracelet watch. Circa 1979. 18ct yellow gold case with diamond set bezel. Case width 36mm. Reference 18038, serial 6150744. Signed automatic calibre 3055. ChampagnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Garouste (born 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (bornElizabeth Garouste (born 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952) Isis Pedestal table Patinaed cast iron En Attendant Les Barbarese edition Manufacturer’s stamp on one foot and 'BG' on another CreatSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLEX Submariner date ref.1680 wristwatch with original papers, circa 1979A vintage Rolex Submariner date, stainless steel wristwatch, reference number 1680, serial # 6235607, year of production 1979, 40 x 47.6 mm case, black dial, plexiglass crystal, Central seconds, LuminSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Astuguevieille (born 1946) MoisrouChristian Astuguevieille (born 1946)MoisrouConsoleHemp ropeModel created in 1990H 104 × L 203 × W 36 cmExhibition: 1990, Moisson, Galerie Théorème,BrusselsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Console Tablecirca 1990bronze, glass...ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Console Table circa 1990 bronze, glass top, stamped with artists' monogram, numbered '1/20' height 36in (91cm); length 47in (120cm); depth 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Terry Duen (T.D.) Kelsey (born 1946) Free Spirits 32 in. highTerry Duen (T.D.) Kelsey (born 1946) Free Spirits inscribed 'FREE SPIRITS / © TD KELSEY / 14/15' (on the base) bronze with brown patina 32 in. high Footnotes: Provenance Private collectiSee Sold Price