Sold2022Frances McCormack, Abstract, oil on paperFRANCES McCORMACK, (American, b. 1953), Abstract Composition, 1994, oil on paper, sheet: 43.75 x 64 inches, framed: 47 x 67 inches, signed and dated verso. Condition: nail punctures on each corner froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vandorn Hinnant, painting, 1989Vandorn Hinnant, painting, 1989, Vandorn Hinnant (American, b. 1953), Abstract Composition, acrylic on paper, signed and dated "Vandorn, 1989" lower right, collection label verso, 25"h x 18"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Phillipe Aubanel - Untitled (Composition in Blue and Red)Lot 58 Jean-Phillipe Aubanel French (b. 1953) Untitled (Composition in Blue and Red) (1987) acrylic on paper signed lower center 61 x 45 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 62 1/2 x 47 x 2 inches, wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Timothy McDowell Three (3) WorksTimothy McDowell (American, b. 1953) 'Common Ruin, Composition/Decomposition/Recomposition & Natural Cropping (3 works)', 1996 Encaustic on panel Signed in pencil T. McDowell, verso of each work TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrzej Pagowski (Polish), Cyrk Poster of ClownAndrzej Pagowski (Polish, b. 1953). "Cyrk". Offset lithograph in color. Designed 1978. 38 1/2" x 26 1/2". Print depicting a handprint clown. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Susan J. Geissler (American, b. 1953) Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: A limited edition mixed media life-size sculpture by Susan J. Geissler. Painted composition sculpture. Depicts a violinist, dressed in formal attire. Signed and dated on the base, "SusanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONROE HODDER (AMERICAN, B. 1953)Monroe HodderAmerican, b. 1953Slow Dancing, 2014Oil on canvasSigned, titled, and dated to verso. Abstract composition centering a hexagonal form. Unframed.Provenance: Purchased in 2014 from DuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BENCOMO (b. 1953) Cuban, 20th Century, Abstract, 1979, Work on paper, Abstract composition.MARIO BENCOMO (b. 1953) Cuban, 20th Century, Abstract, 1979, Work on paper, Abstract composition. Signed and dated lower left “Bencomo ‘79” H. 34” x W. 21.5” FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tadashi Kawamata (b-1953) Tree Hut SculptureTadashi Kawamata (b-1953, Japan). Wall sculpture in mixed media (assemblage of plywood, balsa wood, paint and ink). Titled: "Plan for Tree Hut No 2". Created c.2000. Typical composition sculpture measSee Sold Price
Sold2023JANE FORD (B 1953) OIL ON CANVAS TARAHUMARA INDIANJane Ford (Born 1953) Family Land Circa 2008 A painterly portrait composition from the artist's Tarahumara Project series signed lower right. The work itself measures 24 x 18 inches and is framed to 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Thom Ross ''Near Midnight'' 2007 Acrylic on CanvasThom Ross (b.1953 American) ''Near Midnight'' 2007 Acrylic on Canvas 40''x60'' Image. A colorful contemporary western composition depicting Thomas ''Tipp'' McKinney, Patrick Garrett, and John Poe on JSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELENA DISTEFANO OIL ON CANVAS, 2005HELENA DISTEFANO (ARGENTINEAN, B. 1953) OIL ON CANVAS, 2005, H 39 1/4", W 59", "LA MIRADA INTERIOR" :A surrealist abstract composition. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dean Bradshaw "Indians in Canyon" 1982 Oil on MasoniteDean Bradshaw (b.1953 California) ''Indians in Canyon'' 1982 Oil on Masonite 29''x39'' Image. Impressive large western composition with Indians on horseback. Signed l.r. Gilt gallery framing 37''x47''See Sold Price
Sold2022Multiple Artists Print AssortmentMultiple Artists Print Assortment (3) items including Mark Rowland (American, b.1953) 'Drip' serigraph, pencil signed lower right, #111/300 lower left, depicting abstract composition, double matted, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD BUNKALL (B. 1953) Journey, circa 1994RICHARD BUNKALL (B. 1953) Journey, circa 1994 signed 'Bunkall' (lower right) oil on canvas 46 1/4 x 65 3/4 in. 117.5 x 167 cm. Footnotes: Provenance J. Cacciola Gallery, New York<See Sold Price
Sold2021William LeQuier (American, b. 1953) Glass SentinelDESCRIPTION: William LeQuier (American, b. 1953) Blown glass sculpture depicting a sea creature titled: "Sentinel" Features clear, frosted, and blueish green hues throughout. Incised signature at creaSee Sold Price
Sold2023April Gornik (b. 1953): Study for JacquesApril Gornik (b. 1953): Study for Jacques Oil on canvas, 1990, signed 'April Gornick' and dated on the reverse. 22 x 30 in., 23 3/4 x 31 3/4 in. (frame). The Collection of Jacques d'Amboise, sold in pSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLIPTON, Laurie (American, b. 1953). The Offerings. 2004. Ch...$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLIPTON, Laurie (American, b. 1953). Las Santas Animas: Day ...$400
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSTRATTON, Margaret (American, b. 1953). Twenty Photographs....$400
10 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersNan Goldin (American, b.1953), 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, Cibachrome£280(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. CHAGOYA, Enrique (Mexican-American, b. 1...$425(2 bids)